List of all trains passing through Koduru Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Koduru station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Koduru etc...

Trains to Koduru Station - List of Koduru Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Koduru, Trains from Koduru and Trains passing through the Koduru Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Koduru Station and other information like Koduru distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 00:04
00:05 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 00:03
00:05 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 01:39
01:40 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 01:51
01:53 Sa
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
16354 Kacheguda Express 02:09
02:10 We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 02:24
02:25 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
11028 Mumbai Mail 03:18
03:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 03:54
03:55 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 05:09
05:10 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
12797 Venkatadri Express 06:09
06:10 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
17488 Tirumala Express 06:24
06:25 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Cuddapah
17416 Haripriya Express 06:28
06:29 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 07:14
07:15 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
16351 Nagarcoil Express 08:09
08:10 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 09:34
09:35 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12164 Chennai Express 09:54
09:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
56011 Arakkonam - Cuddapah Passenger 10:34
10:35 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Cuddapah
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 11:04
11:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 12:14
12:15 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 12:14
12:15 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 13:01
13:02 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 13:33
13:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12163 Chennai Express 15:29
15:30 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
11042 Mumbai Express 15:39
15:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56012 Cuddapah - Arakkonam Passenger 16:34
16:35 Daily
Cuddapah
Arakkonam Junction
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 17:19
17:20 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
17487 Tirumala Express 18:29
18:30 Daily
Cuddapah
Visakhapatnam Junction
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 19:39
19:40 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
12798 Venkatadri Express 19:39
19:40 Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
17651 Kacheguda Express 20:49
20:50 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
17418 Tirupati Express 21:28
21:30 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
17415 Haripriya Express 21:58
22:00 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
11027 Chennai Mail 22:18
22:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 23:49
23:50 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Koduru Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Koduru and Koduru Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (41.06 Km / 25.51 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (87.79 Km / 54.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Koduru by train, get complete information about Koduru train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Koduru, distance to Koduru from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Koduru.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Koduru Station Location Map

You may like: