Kolkata (also called Chitpur) railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in West Bengal. There are 128 trains reaching Kolkata (former name: Chitpur / station code: KOAA). Kolkata station is the terminal station for 65 trains.

Trains to Kolkata & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kolkata Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 107 express trains, 2 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Kolkata station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:40 Dest. Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 12:10 Tu & Sa Kolkata Amritsar Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
13132 Patna Kolkata Express 07:25 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 14:45 Dest. Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
53140 Jasidih Kolkata Passenger 13:45 Dest. Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 04:40 Dest. Su & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 17:20 Dest. Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 04:00 Dest. Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special 05:15 Dest. Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express 15:00 Dest. Su & Th Guwahati Guwahati Kolkata Kolkata
15048 Purvanchal Express 04:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03158 Tirhut Express Special 03:50 Dest. Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13130 Bandhan Express 18:10 Dest. Su & Th Petrapole Petrapole Kolkata Kolkata
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special 16:40 Dest. Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express 13:15 Dest. Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special 04:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 15:15 Dest. We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13156 Mithilanchal Express 04:00 Dest. Tu & Sa Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03118 Dhano Dhanye Special 11:30 Dest. Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lalgola Lalgola Kolkata Kolkata
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 13:15 Dest. Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Express 12:50 Dest. We Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 03:50 Dest. Tu & Sa Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express 05:15 Dest. Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02318 Akal Takht Special 14:45 Dest. We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 17:15 Dest. We Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 12:30 Dest. We Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
12316 Ananya Express 15:10 Dest. Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 15:45 Dest. Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
03114 Hazarduari Covid 19 Special 21:40 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Kolkata Kolkata
12364 Haldibari Kolkata Intercity Express 19:40 Dest. Su, We & Fr Haldibari Haldibari Kolkata Kolkata
03146 Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special 05:35 Dest. Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Kolkata Kolkata
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 09:00 Dest. Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
13118 Dhano Dhanye Express 11:35 Dest. Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lalgola Lalgola Kolkata Kolkata
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 14:45 Dest. Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 15:15 Dest. Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 08:50 Dest. Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 22:00 Dest. Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13146 Radhikapur Kolkata Express 05:50 Dest. Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Kolkata Kolkata
02495 Pratap Festival Special 13:05 Dest. Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Express 05:15 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special 03:50 Dest. We Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express 12:30 Dest. Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13114 Hazarduari Express 21:40 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Kolkata Kolkata
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah Special Fare AC Special 19:40 Dest. Su, We & Fr Haldibari Haldibari Kolkata Kolkata
15234 Darbhanga Kolkata Maithili Express 03:20 Dest. Mo & Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special 12:30 Dest. Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special 16:50 Dest. We Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express 04:00 Dest. We Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
02360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Special 05:15 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12358 Durgiana Express 11:35 Dest. Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05234 Maithili Express Special 03:10 Dest. Mo & Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13162 Tebhaga Express 14:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Balurghat Kolkata Kolkata
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 03:50 Dest. Mo Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
13110 Maitree Express IR 16:00 Dest. We & Sa Gede Gede Kolkata Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 04:45 Dest. Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03162 Guwahati Sealdah AC Special Fare Special 14:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Balurghat Kolkata Kolkata
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express 04:00 Dest. Mo Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 15:15 Dest. Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
63102 Lalgola Kolkata Chitpur MEMU Passenger 13:00 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Kolkata Kolkata
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 04:40 Dest. Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 03:20 Dest. Su, We & Fr Jogbani Jogbani Kolkata Kolkata
03126 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 13:05 Dest. Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 15:00 Dest. We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kolkata Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 04:45 Dest. Su & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03160 Jogbani Kolkata Special 03:20 Dest. Su, We & Fr Jogbani Jogbani Kolkata Kolkata
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special 15:15 00:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03113 Hazarduari Express Special Origin 06:50 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Lalgola Lalgola
13113 Hazarduari Express Origin 06:50 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Lalgola Lalgola
13109 Maitree Express IR Origin 07:10 Tu & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gede Gede
13129 Bandhan Express Origin 07:10 Su & Th Kolkata Kolkata Petrapole Petrapole
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Origin 07:25 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express Origin 07:40 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12317 Akal Takht Express Origin 07:40 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special Origin 07:40 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
02317 Akal Takht Special Origin 07:40 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Origin 09:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Haldibari Haldibari
13181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Express Origin 09:05 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
12363 Kolkata Haldibari Tri weekly Intercity Express Origin 09:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Haldibari Haldibari
03181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Covid 19 Special Origin 09:05 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
05233 Maithili Express Special Origin 10:40 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Maithili Express Origin 10:40 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special Origin 11:25 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
19607 Kolkata Madar Express Origin 11:25 Th Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express Origin 11:25 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special Origin 11:25 Th Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express Origin 11:45 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express Origin 12:10 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12357 Durgiana Express Origin 12:10 Tu & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special Origin 12:10 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
03161 Sealdah Guwahati AC Special Fare Special Origin 12:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Balurghat Balurghat
13161 Tebhaga Express Origin 12:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Balurghat Balurghat
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 00:00 13:10 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 13:10 We Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express Origin 13:10 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12315 Ananya Express Origin 13:10 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 13:10 We Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special Origin 13:10 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
63101 Kolkata Lalgola MEMU Origin 14:10 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Lalgola Lalgola
15047 Purvanchal Express Origin 14:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special Origin 14:30 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special Origin 14:30 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special Origin 14:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express Origin 14:30 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Purvanchal Express Origin 14:30 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Origin 16:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Lalgola Lalgola
03117 Dhano Dhanye Special Origin 16:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Lalgola Lalgola
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Express Origin 19:30 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Radhikapur Radhikapur
03145 Kolkata Radhikapur Covid 19 Special Origin 19:30 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Radhikapur Radhikapur
13131 Kolkata Patna Express Origin 19:50 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special Origin 20:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express Origin 20:05 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special Origin 20:05 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express Origin 20:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express Origin 20:55 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
13155 Mithilanchal Express Origin 20:55 Su & Th Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special Origin 20:55 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
03159 Kolkata Jogbani Special Origin 20:55 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Jogbani Jogbani
03157 Tirhut Covid 19 Special Origin 20:55 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special Origin 20:55 Su & Th Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express Origin 20:55 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Jogbani Jogbani
13157 Tirhut Express Origin 20:55 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 21:40 We Kolkata Kolkata Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express Origin 21:40 Su & Th Kolkata Kolkata Guwahati Guwahati
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passenger Origin 22:25 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02496 Pratap Festival Special Origin 22:45 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Express Origin 22:45 Th Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special Origin 22:45 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
03125 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 22:45 Th Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12496 Pratap Express Origin 22:45 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express Origin 22:45 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Kolkata and all stations in Kolkata

Nearest Airports to Kolkata Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kolkata and Kolkata Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (8.72 Km / 5.42 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (228.33 Km / 141.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kolkata by train, get complete information about Kolkata train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kolkata Railway Station, distance to Kolkata from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kolkata.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kolkata Station Location Map