Find all trains running between Eluru and Kollam Junction (QLN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Eluru - Kollam Junction route.

There are 6 weekly trains from Kollam Junction to Eluru.

QLN to Eluru Distance 1280 Km
Travel Time 22Hrs 15 Mins - 1 Day
Trains run on Sun, Thu and Fri

Trains From Kollam Junction (QLN) and Eluru

Train departs from Kollam Junction to Eluru On Sunday, Thursday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Eluru - Kollam Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 01:43 Fr Kollam Junction 00:23 Sa Eluru   22 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2180
  • 3A: ₹ 1510
  • SL: ₹ 565
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 17:10 Su Kollam Junction 17:01 Mo Eluru   23 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2200
  • 3A: ₹ 1540
  • SL: ₹ 590
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 17:10 Su Kollam Junction 16:18 Mo Eluru   23 hours 8 minutes
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 19:35 Fr Kollam Junction 18:15 Sa Eluru   22 hours 40 minutes
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 20:45 Th Kollam Junction 18:38 Fr Eluru   21 hours 53 minutes
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Fr Kollam Junction 19:59 Sa Eluru   22 hours 39 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1510
  • SL: ₹ 565

* Kollam Junction to Eluru ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kollam Junction