Find all trains running between Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) and Kollam Junction (QLN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trivandrum Kochuveli - Kollam Junction route.

There are 19 trains running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Kollam Junction.

QLN to KCVL Distance 58 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kollam Junction (QLN) and Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Every day train departs from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Kochuveli - Kollam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Shri Ganganagar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 01:20
Kollam Junction
Fr 03:05
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 01:20
Kollam Junction
Tu 03:05
Trivandrum Kochuveli
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 01:50
Kollam Junction
Mo 03:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 05:15
Kollam Junction
Th 06:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 05:35
Kollam Junction
Fr 06:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo & Sa 06:25
Kollam Junction
Mo & Sa 08:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56307 Kollam Tiruvananthapuram Passenger Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:50
Kollam Junction
Daily 08:14
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 07:20
Kollam Junction
Daily 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU Kollam Junction to Kanyakumari Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 10:50
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 12:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 11:35
Kollam Junction
Mo, We & Fr 13:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 13:50
Kollam Junction
Su & Fr 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 13:55
Kollam Junction
We 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 13:55
Kollam Junction
Tu 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 13:55
Kollam Junction
Sa 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 16:49
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 17:25
Kollam Junction
Th 18:40
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger Punalur to Madurai Junction Daily 18:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 19:59
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 19:10
Kollam Junction
Su & We 20:55
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 19:10
Kollam Junction
Tu & Sa 20:55
Trivandrum Kochuveli
 

Find the location of Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station and Kollam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: