Find all trains running between Kayamkulam (KYJ) and Kollam . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kayamkulam - Kollam route.

There are 64 trains running between Kayamkulam and Kollam.

Kollam to KYJ Distance 42.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kollam and Kayamkulam (KYJ)

Every day train departs from Kollam to Kayamkulam. Given below is the list of all the Kayamkulam - Kollam Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur Daily 00:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 01:18
Kayamkulam
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 01:10
Kollam Junction
Th 01:50
Kayamkulam
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 01:30
Kollam Junction
Mo & Th 02:08
Kayamkulam
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 01:30
Kollam Junction
Sa 02:08
Kayamkulam
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 02:00
Kollam Junction
We 02:40
Kayamkulam
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Kacheguda We 02:15
Kollam Junction
We 02:50
Kayamkulam
56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger Kollam Junction to Alappuzha Daily 03:30
Kollam Junction
Daily 04:24
Kayamkulam
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Daily 04:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 04:58
Kayamkulam
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 04:38
Kollam Junction
Daily 05:31
Kayamkulam
16791 Palaruvi Express Punalur to Palghat Daily 04:55
Kollam Junction
Daily 05:50
Kayamkulam
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 05:30
Kollam Junction
Su 06:08
Kayamkulam
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 05:30
Kollam Junction
Sa 06:08
Kayamkulam
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Fr 05:45
Kollam Junction
Mo & Fr 06:30
Kayamkulam
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Tirupati Sa 05:45
Kollam Junction
Sa 06:30
Kayamkulam
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 06:13
Kollam Junction
Daily 07:08
Kayamkulam
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 07:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 07:39
Kayamkulam
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 07:15
Kollam Junction
Su, Tu & We 07:48
Kayamkulam
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 07:15
Kollam Junction
Mo & Th 07:48
Kayamkulam
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 07:15
Kollam Junction
Sa 07:48
Kayamkulam
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 07:33
Kollam Junction
Daily 08:23
Kayamkulam
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 07:45
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 08:38
Kayamkulam
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 08:20
Kollam Junction
Daily 09:03
Kayamkulam
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger Kollam Junction to Kottayam Daily 08:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 09:28
Kayamkulam
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:50
Kollam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:45
Kayamkulam
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 09:20
Kollam Junction
Mo 10:00
Kayamkulam
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 09:40
Kollam Junction
Su & Th 10:18
Kayamkulam
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 10:15
Kollam Junction
Daily 11:13
Kayamkulam
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 10:25
Kollam Junction
We 11:03
Kayamkulam
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 10:25
Kollam Junction
Mo & Sa 11:03
Kayamkulam
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 10:50
Kollam Junction
Daily 11:38
Kayamkulam
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 11:10
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 12:08
Kayamkulam
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 11:55
Kollam Junction
Mo & Tu 12:30
Kayamkulam
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 11:55
Kollam Junction
Fr 12:30
Kayamkulam
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 11:55
Kollam Junction
Su 12:30
Kayamkulam
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 12:20
Kollam Junction
Daily 13:00
Kayamkulam
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 13:00
Kollam Junction
Tu 13:38
Kayamkulam
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 13:30
Kollam Junction
Fr 14:10
Kayamkulam
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 13:45
Kollam Junction
Su 14:20
Kayamkulam
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 14:10
Kollam Junction
Daily 15:02
Kayamkulam
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 15:15
Kollam Junction
Tu 15:48
Kayamkulam
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 15:15
Kollam Junction
We 15:48
Kayamkulam
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 15:37
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:12
Kayamkulam
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 15:55
Kollam Junction
Daily 16:35
Kayamkulam
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Th 16:15
Kollam Junction
Tu & Th 17:00
Kayamkulam
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam Daily 16:36
Iravipuram
Daily 18:13
Kayamkulam
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 16:45
Kollam Junction
Th 17:18
Kayamkulam
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 16:45
Kollam Junction
Sa 17:18
Kayamkulam
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 17:15
Kollam Junction
Tu 17:50
Kayamkulam
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 17:15
Kollam Junction
Su 17:50
Kayamkulam
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 17:15
Kollam Junction
Fr 17:50
Kayamkulam
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 17:40
Kollam Junction
Daily 18:30
Kayamkulam
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 17:55
Kollam Junction
Tu 18:40
Kayamkulam
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 17:55
Kollam Junction
Mo, We & Fr 18:40
Kayamkulam
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 17:55
Kollam Junction
Th & Sa 18:40
Kayamkulam
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 18:30
Kollam Junction
Daily 19:04
Kayamkulam
16342 Guruvayur Express Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur Daily 18:43
Kollam Junction
Daily 19:28
Kayamkulam
16304 Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction Daily 19:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 19:48
Kayamkulam
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Edamann to Guruvayur Daily 19:05
Kollam Junction
Daily 20:15
Kayamkulam
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Fr 19:35
Kollam Junction
Fr 20:18
Kayamkulam
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 20:25
Kollam Junction
Daily 21:15
Kayamkulam
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 20:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 21:25
Kayamkulam
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Fr 21:10
Kollam Junction
Fr 22:02
Kayamkulam
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 22:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 22:48
Kayamkulam
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 23:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 00:19
Kayamkulam

Find the location of Kayamkulam Railway Station and Kollam Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.