Kopargaon railway station is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 124 trains reaching Kopargaon (station code: KPG).

Trains to Kopargaon & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kopargaon Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 89 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Kopargaon station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02149 Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special 01:22 01:25 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
02779 Goa Covid 19 Special 09:14 09:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
02780 Goa Covid 19 Special 12:18 12:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
02150 Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special 22:53 22:55 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12150 Danapur Pune Super Fast Express 00:04 00:05 Daily Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 01:13 01:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02152 Habibganj Pune Weekly Humsafar Special 01:28 01:30 Su Habibganj Habibganj Pune Junction Pune Junction
12149 Pune Danapur Super Fast Express 01:27 01:30 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 01:52 01:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02118 Amravati Pune Covid 19 AC Special 02:03 02:05 Fr Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
22118 Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express 02:18 02:20 Fr Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 02:18 02:20 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22132 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express 02:19 02:20 Th Manduadih Manduadih Pune Junction Pune Junction
12104 Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express 02:18 02:20 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02136 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special 02:18 02:20 Th Manduadih Manduadih Pune Junction Pune Junction
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special 02:28 02:30 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
02729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 02:33 02:35 Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
01407 Pune Lucknow Junction Festival Special 02:33 02:35 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
01131 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Special 02:49 02:50 Su, Tu & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02147 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Special 02:49 02:50 Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12131 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Express 02:59 03:00 Su, Tu & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22147 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 02:59 03:00 Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special 03:28 03:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 03:38 03:40 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Super Fast Express 03:39 03:40 Mo & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction Pune Junction
22172 Habibganj Pune Humsafar Express 03:38 03:40 Su Habibganj Habibganj Pune Junction Pune Junction
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 03:38 03:40 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02036 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Special 03:58 04:00 Su, Tu & Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 04:09 04:10 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12136 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Express 04:08 04:10 Su, Tu & Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express 04:31 04:33 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
01408 Lucknow Junction Pune Festival Special 04:48 04:50 Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special 04:59 05:00 Mo & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction Pune Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 05:18 05:20 Mo Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11408 Lucknow Junction Pune Express 05:18 05:20 Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special 05:35 05:37 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02224 Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special 05:43 05:45 We Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 05:58 06:00 Su Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
01402 Miraj Junction-Pandharpur Kartiki Special 06:07 06:10 Mo & We Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger 06:17 06:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Junction Daund Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express 06:38 06:40 We Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express 07:53 07:55 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06501 Andal Siuri MEMU Special 07:53 07:55 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02148 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Special 07:59 08:00 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:18 08:20 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:18 08:20 We Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:18 08:20 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
51401 Pune Manmad Passenger 08:22 08:25 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 09:13 09:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
12779 Goa Express 09:14 09:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 09:53 09:55 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22148 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express 10:00 10:01 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
01135 Mumbai LTT Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Special 10:19 10:20 Th Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07323 Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special 10:50 10:53 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
06502 Siuri Andal MEMU Special 10:50 10:53 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special 10:52 10:55 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12780 Goa Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17323 Hubballi varanasi Weekly Express 10:58 11:00 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express 10:59 11:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 10:58 11:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express 10:58 11:00 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 11:13 11:15 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 11:13 11:15 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
77657 Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU 11:14 11:15 Mo, Tu & Th Jalna Jalna Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
51422 Nizamabad Pune Passenger 12:48 12:50 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 13:14 13:15 We Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 13:18 13:20 Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 13:48 13:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:58 14:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
77658 Sainagar Shirdi Jalna DEMU 14:29 14:30 Mo, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Jalna Jalna
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 14:28 14:30 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 14:28 14:30 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05030 Pune Gorakhpur Puja Special 15:28 15:30 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special 15:28 15:30 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15:58 16:00 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 15:58 16:00 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
12628 Karnataka Express 16:20 16:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:40 16:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
57515 Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 17:33 17:35 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 17:48 17:50 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express 17:48 17:50 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 17:48 17:50 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 17:48 17:50 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special 18:48 18:50 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07324 Hubballi Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 18:48 18:50 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
02117 Pune Amravati Covid 19 AC Special 18:58 19:00 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02223 Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special 18:58 19:00 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
02151 Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 19:13 19:15 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Habibganj Habibganj
02131 Bhopal Hazrat Nizamuddin One Way Superfast Special 19:25 19:27 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22117 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express 19:33 19:35 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
22171 Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express 19:33 19:35 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Habibganj Habibganj
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express 19:33 19:35 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express 19:38 19:40 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express 19:38 19:40 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 19:50 19:52 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 20:08 20:10 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 20:08 20:10 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special 20:15 20:17 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 20:17 20:20 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special 20:18 20:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02135 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special 20:38 20:40 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Manduadih Manduadih
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 20:38 20:40 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 20:38 20:40 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01401 Pandharpur-Miraj Junction Special 20:37 20:40 Su & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 20:44 20:45 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05029 Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special 20:15 20:45 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 20:44 20:45 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 20:43 20:45 Tu Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22131 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express 20:43 20:45 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Manduadih Manduadih
12103 Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express 20:43 20:45 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 20:44 20:45 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express 20:53 20:55 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express 20:53 20:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
51421 Pune Nizamabad Passenger 21:14 21:15 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
11040 Maharashtra Express 21:48 21:50 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01040 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 21:48 21:50 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 21:58 22:00 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
51402 Manmad Pune Passenger 22:09 22:10 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 22:14 22:15 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02035 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special 22:43 22:45 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 22:43 22:45 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12135 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express 22:43 22:45 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01132 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Special 22:58 23:00 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
12132 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express 22:58 23:00 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
12129 Azad Hind Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 23:28 23:30 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kopargaon Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kopargaon and Kopargaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gandhinagar Airport - (73.12 Km / 45.43 Miles)
  2. Chikkalthana Airport - (93.58 Km / 58.15 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kopargaon by train, get complete information about Kopargaon train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kopargaon Railway Station, distance to Kopargaon from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kopargaon.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kopargaon Station Location Map