Kovilpatti railway station is a main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 56 trains reaching Kovilpatti (station code: CVP).

Trains to Kovilpatti & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kovilpatti Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 50 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Kovilpatti station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Express 00:03 00:04 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22622 Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express 00:39 00:40 Su, Tu & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Rameswaram
16729 Madurai Punalur Express 00:54 00:55 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
22621 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 01:14 01:15 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 01:47 01:48 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 02:05 02:07 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 02:44 02:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 03:34 03:35 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 03:53 03:55 Mo, Tu & We Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express 04:09 04:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express 04:24 04:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express 04:43 04:44 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Tuticorin
12631 Nellai Superfast Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 05:14 05:15 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
16723 Ananthapuri Express 05:34 05:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 06:04 06:05 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
56826 Tirunelveli erode Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
12689 MGR Chennai Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 07:34 07:35 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 08:09 08:10 Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 09:02 09:03 We & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 09:02 09:03 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 09:09 09:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 09:49 09:50 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 10:09 10:10 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger 10:34 10:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 10:49 10:50 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 10:49 10:50 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
22627 Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express 10:54 10:55 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56769 Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Passenger 11:59 12:00 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
56770 Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Passenger 14:21 14:22 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express 15:31 15:32 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 15:49 15:50 We Erode Junction Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 16:01 16:02 Su, We & Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger 16:04 16:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 16:23 16:25 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Puducherry Puducherry
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 16:29 16:30 We Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 17:01 17:02 Su & Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 17:39 17:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 17:44 17:45 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16192 Nagercoil Junction tambaram Antyodaya Express 18:14 18:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express 19:20 19:22 Mo, Tu & We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passenger 19:43 19:45 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 20:11 20:12 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 20:29 20:30 Sa Erode Junction Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12632 Nellai Superfast Express 20:39 20:40 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express 21:04 21:05 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16724 Ananthapuri Express 21:14 21:15 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express 21:31 21:32 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 21:54 21:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 22:19 22:20 Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 22:19 22:20 Tu & Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 22:38 22:40 Sa Puducherry Puducherry Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 22:59 23:00 Sa Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 23:03 23:05 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 23:04 23:05 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kovilpatti Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kovilpatti and Kovilpatti Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tuticorin Airport - (52.83 Km / 32.83 Miles)
  2. Madurai Airport - (76.44 Km / 47.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kovilpatti by train, get complete information about Kovilpatti train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kovilpatti Railway Station, distance to Kovilpatti from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kovilpatti.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kovilpatti Station Location Map