List of all trains passing through Krishnarajanagara Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Krishnarajanagara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Krishnarajanagara etc...

Trains to Krishnarajanagara - List of Krishnarajanagara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajanagara, Trains from Krishnarajanagara and Trains passing through the Krishnarajanagara in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajanagara and other information like Krishnarajanagara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16586 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express 02:08 02:10 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express 05:04 05:05 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16206 Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Express 06:34 06:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 06:49 06:50 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express 08:03 08:04 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06213 Arsikere Mysuru Express Special 08:39 08:40 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Express 10:49 10:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
16226 Shivamogga - Mysuru Express 15:43 15:45 Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06214 Mysuru Arsikere Express Special 18:04 18:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
16207 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express 19:02 19:03 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11035 Sharavati Express 19:19 19:20 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16205 Talaguppa Mysuru Intercity Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17301 Mysuru Dharwad Express 23:04 23:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
16585 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Express 23:49 23:50 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central

Main Stations in Krishnarajanagara

  1. Krishnarajasagar - KJS (10 Km / 6.2 Miles from Krishnarajanagara)
  2. Krishnarajanagara - KRNR (10 Km / 6.2 Miles from Krishnarajanagara)

Nearest Airports to Krishnarajanagara

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajanagara and Krishnarajanagara. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Mysore Airport - (24.34 Km / 15.12 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (154.03 Km / 95.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajanagara by train, get complete information about Krishnarajanagara train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajanagara, distance to Krishnarajanagara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajanagara.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Krishnarajanagara Station Location Map