List of all trains passing through Krishnarajanagara Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Krishnarajanagara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Krishnarajanagara etc...

Trains to Krishnarajanagara - List of Krishnarajanagara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajanagara, Trains from Krishnarajanagara and Trains passing through the Krishnarajanagara in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajanagara and other information like Krishnarajanagara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06518 Miraj - Yesvantpur Special 02:19 02:20 Su, Fr & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru 04:14 04:15 Su, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17302 Dharwad Mysuru Express 05:34 05:35 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16206 Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Express 06:34 06:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
56266 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger 06:49 06:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 06:49 06:50 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
56216 Mysuru Yesvantpur Passenger 08:04 08:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56267 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger 08:57 08:58 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passenger 10:56 10:57 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
56275 Talguppa Mysuru Passenger 13:08 13:10 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger 14:47 14:48 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passenger 15:13 15:15 Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56268 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger 18:39 18:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
56215 Yesvantpur Mysuru Passenger 18:59 19:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11035 Sharavati Express 20:29 20:30 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56265 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger 20:35 20:36 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16205 Talaguppa Mysuru Intercity Express 21:14 21:15 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17301 Mysuru Dharwad Express 23:04 23:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
06517 Yesvantpur - Miraj Special 23:54 23:55 Su, Mo & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 23:54 23:55 Su, Mo & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main

Main Stations in Krishnarajanagara

  1. Krishnarajasagar - KJS (10 Km / 6.2 Miles from Krishnarajanagara)
  2. Krishnarajanagara - KRNR (10 Km / 6.2 Miles from Krishnarajanagara)

Nearest Airports to Krishnarajanagara

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajanagara and Krishnarajanagara. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Mysore Airport - (24.34 Km / 15.12 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (154.03 Km / 95.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajanagara by train, get complete information about Krishnarajanagara train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajanagara, distance to Krishnarajanagara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajanagara.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Krishnarajanagara Station Location Map