Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Kumardubi (KMME). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Kumardubi route.

There are 3 trains running between Howrah Junction and Kumardubi.

KMME to HWH Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kumardubi (KMME) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Kumardubi to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Kumardubi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11447 Shaktipunj Express Jabalpur to Howrah Junction Daily 00:10
Kumardubi
Daily 04:15
Howrah Junction
12340 Coalfield Express Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 06:29
Kumardubi
Daily 10:25
Howrah Junction
22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 16:59
Kumardubi
Daily 21:20
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 00:06
Asansol Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 03:15
Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Mo & Fr 00:06
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr 03:15
Howrah Junction
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Fr 00:27
Asansol Junction
Fr 02:55
Bandel Junction
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Su & Th 00:27
Asansol Junction
Su & Th 02:55
Bandel Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Mo, Tu, We & Sa 00:27
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Sa 02:55
Bandel Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 00:52
Asansol Junction
Daily 04:00
Howrah Junction
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Jaynagar to Sealdah Daily 01:43
Asansol Junction
Daily 05:06
Bandel Junction
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath Patna Junction to Kolkata Mo, Th & Sa 02:07
Asansol Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 05:15
Kolkata
22214 Patna - Kolkata Shalimar Duronto Express Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su, We & Fr 02:07
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr 05:40
Kolkata Shalimar
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata Tu 02:07
Asansol Junction
Tu 05:15
Kolkata
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special Ramnagar to Howrah Junction Su 02:20
Asansol Junction
Su 07:10
Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 02:30
Asansol Junction
Daily 05:40
Bandel Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express Patna Junction to Kolkata Daily 02:47
Asansol Junction
Daily 05:56
Bandel Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo & Fr 03:00
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr 06:00
Howrah Junction
12352 Danapur Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Howrah Junction Daily 03:33
Asansol Junction
Daily 06:35
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express Gwalior to Howrah Junction Su, We & Fr 03:55
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr 06:45
Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express Indore Junction (BG) to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Sa 03:55
Asansol Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 06:45
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 03:55
Asansol Junction
Tu 06:45
Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 04:04
Asansol Junction
Daily 07:20
Howrah Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express Allahabad City to Howrah Junction Daily 04:24
Asansol Junction
Daily 07:30
Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction Daily 04:36
Asansol Junction
Daily 07:55
Howrah Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Su 05:10
Asansol Junction
Su 08:45
Kolkata
12342 Agnibina Express Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 05:30
Asansol Junction
Daily 08:45
Howrah Junction
12384 Asansol - Sealdah Inter City Express Asansol Junction to Sealdah Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:45
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:28
Bandel Junction
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Sealdah Daily 07:13
Asansol Junction
Daily 10:10
Sealdah
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express Sitamarhi to Kolkata Mo 08:20
Asansol Junction
Mo 12:25
Kolkata
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction Su & Fr 08:20
Asansol Junction
Su & Fr 11:00
Bandel Junction
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction Tu, We & Sa 08:20
Asansol Junction
Tu, We & Sa 11:30
Howrah Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 08:25
Asansol Junction
Tu & Fr 11:35
Kolkata
12322 Kolkata Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 08:30
Asansol Junction
Daily 11:45
Howrah Junction
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Daily 08:45
Asansol Junction
Daily 11:44
Bandel Junction
53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Passenger Jasidih Junction to Kolkata Daily 09:15
Asansol Junction
Daily 12:15
Bandel Junction
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo 10:00
Asansol Junction
Mo 12:40
Howrah Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Fr 10:14
Asansol Junction
Fr 13:15
Kolkata
22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata Sa 10:14
Asansol Junction
Sa 13:15
Kolkata
12937 Garbha Express Gandhidham BG to Howrah Junction Mo 10:14
Asansol Junction
Mo 13:05
Howrah Junction
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:47
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:25
Howrah Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 11:05
Asansol Junction
Daily 14:15
Bandel Junction
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 11:50
Asansol Junction
Daily 15:07
Dakhineswar
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Fr 12:03
Asansol Junction
Fr 15:15
Kolkata
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express Nangal Dam to Kolkata Su 12:03
Asansol Junction
Su 15:15
Kolkata
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata We & Sa 12:03
Asansol Junction
We & Sa 15:15
Kolkata
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Tu 12:03
Asansol Junction
Tu 15:10
Kolkata
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah Daily 12:14
Asansol Junction
Daily 16:00
Sealdah
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express Madar Junction to Kolkata We 12:25
Asansol Junction
We 15:13
Bandel Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction Fr 13:22
Asansol Junction
Fr 16:30
Howrah Junction
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Th & Fr 13:41
Asansol Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 16:55
Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Tu, We & Sa 13:41
Asansol Junction
Tu, We & Sa 16:55
Howrah Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Fr 13:57
Asansol Junction
Fr 17:20
Kolkata
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Amritsar Junction to Sealdah Mo 13:57
Asansol Junction
Mo 17:25
Sealdah
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Th 13:57
Asansol Junction
Th 17:25
Sealdah
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction Daily 15:10
Asansol Junction
Daily 18:25
Bandel Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction Su 15:50
Asansol Junction
Su 18:55
Howrah Junction
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special Lucknow to Kolkata Tu 17:10
Asansol Junction
Tu 20:03
Bandel Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction to Kolkata Sa 17:10
Asansol Junction
Sa 20:56
Barrackpore
12020 Shatabdi Express Ranchi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 18:42
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 21:30
Howrah Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction We 20:03
Asansol Junction
We 23:05
Howrah Junction
53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger Mokameh Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 20:50
Asansol Junction
Daily 00:44
Bandel Junction
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger Muzaffarpur Junction to Sealdah Daily 21:30
Asansol Junction
Daily 01:06
Bandel Junction
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Ballia to Sealdah Daily 22:25
Asansol Junction
Daily 01:38
Bandel Junction
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express Azamgarh to Kolkata Tu 22:50
Asansol Junction
We 02:13
Bandel Junction
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express Jaynagar to Kolkata Su 22:50
Asansol Junction
Mo 02:13
Bandel Junction
13158 Tirhut Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata We 22:50
Asansol Junction
Th 03:45
Kolkata
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction Sa 22:50
Asansol Junction
Su 03:00
Howrah Junction
13156 Mithilanchal Express Sitamarhi to Kolkata Mo & Fr 22:50
Asansol Junction
Tu & Sa 03:45
Kolkata
15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 23:20
Asansol Junction
We 03:00
Howrah Junction
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 23:20
Asansol Junction
Sa 03:00
Howrah Junction
15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Su & We 23:20
Asansol Junction
Mo & Th 02:31
Dakhineswar
13022 Mithila Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 23:44
Asansol Junction
Daily 02:40
Bandel Junction

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Kumardubi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.