Find all trains running between Thanjavur (TJ) and Kumbakonam (KMU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Thanjavur - Kumbakonam route.

There are 23 trains running between Thanjavur and Kumbakonam.

KMU to TJ Distance 39.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kumbakonam (KMU) and Thanjavur (TJ)

Every day train departs from Kumbakonam to Thanjavur. Given below is the list of all the Thanjavur - Kumbakonam Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16851 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram Daily 01:02
Kumbakonam
Daily 01:53
Thanjavur
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram Daily 01:02
Kumbakonam
Daily 01:53
Thanjavur
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction Mo & Sa 04:17
Kumbakonam
Mo & Sa 04:50
Thanjavur
16865 Ernakulam Express Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Daily 04:55
Kumbakonam
Daily 06:10
Thanjavur
16183 Uzhavan Express Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Daily 04:55
Kumbakonam
Daily 06:10
Thanjavur
56113 Mayiladuthurai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirapalli Daily 06:55
Kumbakonam
Daily 07:57
Thanjavur
56115 Mayiladuthurai Thanjavur Passenger Mayiladuturai Junction to Thanjavur Daily 08:05
Kumbakonam
Daily 09:15
Thanjavur
16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirapalli Daily 08:45
Kumbakonam
Daily 09:28
Thanjavur
56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger Mayiladuturai Junction to Dindigul Junction Daily 12:05
Kumbakonam
Daily 12:38
Thanjavur
06023 Nagercoil - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Tambaram to Sengottai Mo & We 12:10
Kumbakonam
Mo & We 12:43
Thanjavur
16853 Trichy Express Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirapalli Daily 13:50
Kumbakonam
Daily 14:33
Thanjavur
16795 Cholan Express Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirapalli Daily 13:50
Kumbakonam
Daily 14:33
Thanjavur
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express Bhubaneshwar to Rameswaram Sa 14:10
Kumbakonam
Sa 14:43
Thanjavur
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:15
Kumbakonam
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:43
Thanjavur
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express Pondicherry to Kanyakumari Th 15:35
Kumbakonam
Th 16:08
Thanjavur
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Tu 16:05
Kumbakonam
Tu 16:38
Thanjavur
16231 Mysore Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysore City Junction Daily 18:20
Kumbakonam
Daily 19:05
Thanjavur
76825 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur DEMU Mayiladuturai Junction to Thanjavur Daily 18:45
Kumbakonam
Daily 19:50
Thanjavur
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Passenger Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirapalli Daily 20:45
Kumbakonam
Daily 21:50
Thanjavur
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur Daily 21:30
Kumbakonam
Daily 22:08
Thanjavur
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express Tirupati to Rameswaram Su, Tu & Fr 22:30
Kumbakonam
Su, Tu & Fr 23:08
Thanjavur
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram Fr 22:45
Kumbakonam
Fr 23:28
Thanjavur
06065 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Chengalpattu to Madurai Junction Tu & Sa 23:34
Kumbakonam
Su & We 00:50
Thanjavur

Find the location of Thanjavur Railway Station and Kumbakonam Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.