List of all trains passing through Kundapura Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kundapura station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kundapura etc...

Trains to Kundapura Station - List of Kundapura Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kundapura, Trains from Kundapura and Trains passing through the Kundapura Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kundapura Station and other information like Kundapura distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 00:34
00:36 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16346 Netravati Express 01:16
01:18 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16345 Netravati Express 03:50
03:52 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 04:18
04:20 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
12977 Maru Sagar Express 06:34
06:36 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16334 Veraval Express 06:34
06:36 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 06:34
06:36 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 06:34
06:36 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
12619 Matsyagandha Express 07:16
07:18 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 08:25
08:26 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 08:52
08:54 Tu, Th & Sa
Karwar
Yesvantpur Junction
11098 Poorna Express 09:04
09:06 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 09:25
09:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
16513 KSR Bengaluru Karwar Express 09:25
09:26 Su, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Karwar
22636 Madgaon Express 10:22
10:24 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 11:17
11:18 Mo, Tu & We
Mangalore Central
Karwar
12133 Mangalore Express 12:55
12:56 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 13:26
13:28 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 13:26
13:28 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 13:26
13:28 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
12620 Matsyagandha Express 14:52
14:54 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 17:11
17:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 17:41
17:42 Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Mangalore Central
16514 Karwar KSR Bengaluru Express 17:41
17:42 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Karwar
Mangalore Central
12134 Mumbai Express 18:27
18:28 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12978 Maru Sagar Express 18:26
18:28 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 18:30
18:32 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 19:07
19:08 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 19:48
19:50 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Karwar
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 20:06
20:08 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
11097 Poorna Express 21:14
21:16 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 21:34
21:36 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Kundapura Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kundapura and Kundapura Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (74.54 Km / 46.31 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (198.19 Km / 123.15 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kundapura by train, get complete information about Kundapura train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kundapura, distance to Kundapura from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kundapura.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kundapura Station Location Map

You may like: