List of all trains passing through Kuzhithurai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kuzhithurai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kuzhithurai etc...

Trains to Kuzhithurai Station - List of Kuzhithurai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kuzhithurai, Trains from Kuzhithurai and Trains passing through the Kuzhithurai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kuzhithurai Station and other information like Kuzhithurai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16606 Ernad Express 02:31
02:32 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 04:42
04:43 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16650 Parasuram Express 04:55
04:56 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 05:27
05:28 Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 07:09
07:10 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Central
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 07:43
07:44 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 07:45
07:46 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
56318 Nagercoil - Trivandrum Kochuveli Passenger 08:34
08:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16723 Anantapuri Express 10:15
10:16 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger 10:27
10:28 Daily
Punalur
Kanyakumari
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 11:08
11:10 Fr
Karaikal
Trivandrum Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 11:19
11:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
16525 Bangalore Express 11:27
11:28 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 12:29
12:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU 13:00
13:01 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kollam Junction
Kanyakumari
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 13:04
13:05 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
16526 Kanyakumari Express 13:43
13:44 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 14:29
14:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
56317 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger 14:29
14:30 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Nagercoil Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 15:14
15:15 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger 15:35
15:36 Daily
Kanyakumari
Punalur
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special 16:08
16:10 We
Trivandrum Central
Karaikal
16724 Anantapuri Express 17:00
17:01 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU 17:38
17:39 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Kollam Junction
56315 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 18:15
18:16 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
56316 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 19:00
19:01 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Central
56313 Tiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 19:04
19:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
16649 Parasuram Express 19:50
19:51 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 20:26
20:27 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 21:37
21:38 Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction
16605 Ernad Express 21:56
21:57 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 22:15
22:16 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur

Nearest Airports to Kuzhithurai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kuzhithurai and Kuzhithurai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (38.57 Km / 23.97 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (114.01 Km / 70.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kuzhithurai by train, get complete information about Kuzhithurai train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kuzhithurai, distance to Kuzhithurai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kuzhithurai.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kuzhithurai Station Location Map