Timetable of 20 trains passing through Laxmangarh Sikar railway station (station code: LNH) Sikar, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Laxmangarh Sikar station. Laxmangarh Sikar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Laxmangarh Sikar is Ratangarh railway station (RTGH) which is about 49 kms away. Another nearby station is Fatehpur Shekhawati railway station (FPS), which is about 20 kms away.

Trains to Laxmangarh Sikar & Train Timing

8 express trains stop at Laxmangarh Sikar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 05:06 05:08 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 06:16 06:18 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19813 Kota Hisar Express 07:24 07:26 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09813 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 07:24 07:26 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
74857 Sikar Churu DEMU 07:55 07:57 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
04857 Sikar Churu DEMU Special 08:02 08:04 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74860 Churu Sikar DEMU 09:17 09:18 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
04860 Churu Sikar DEMU Special 09:27 09:28 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
04859 Sikar Churu DEMU Special 11:07 11:09 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74859 Sikar Churu DEMU 11:40 11:41 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74862 Churu Jaipur DEMU 14:34 14:35 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04862 Churu Jaipur DEMU Special 14:50 14:52 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
74858 Churu Sikar DEMU 19:23 19:25 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
04858 Churu Sikar DEMU Special 19:26 19:28 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 20:44 20:46 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19814 Hisar Kota Express 20:53 20:55 Su, Tu & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09814 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 21:44 21:46 Su, Tu & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
04861 Jaipur Churu DEMU Special 21:47 21:49 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74861 Jaipur Churu DEMU 22:06 22:08 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 23:35 23:37 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Laxmangarh Sikar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Laxmangarh Sikar and Laxmangarh Sikar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (135.99 Km / 84.5 Miles)
  2. Hissar Airport - (165.52 Km / 102.85 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Laxmangarh Sikar by train, get complete information about Laxmangarh Sikar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Laxmangarh Sikar Railway Station, distance to Laxmangarh Sikar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Laxmangarh Sikar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Laxmangarh Sikar Station Location Map