Lakheri railway station is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 45 trains reaching Lakheri (station code: LKE).

Trains to Lakheri & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Lakheri Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 34 express trains, 4 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Lakheri station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09813 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 00:51 00:53 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09807 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 00:51 00:53 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19813 Kota Hisar Express 00:53 00:54 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19807 Kota Jaipur Express 00:53 00:54 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
59812 Haldighati Passenger 02:04 02:05 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
09020 Haridwar Bandra Special 02:38 02:40 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19814 Hisar Kota Express 03:52 03:54 Mo, We & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19808 Hisar Kota Express 03:52 03:54 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 03:58 04:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09814 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 04:03 04:05 Mo, We & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09808 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 04:03 04:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 04:14 04:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09820 Jaipur Kota Exam Special 04:53 04:55 We & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 06:03 06:05 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59813 Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger 08:29 08:30 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 08:36 08:38 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 08:36 08:38 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:53 08:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:53 08:55 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 09:43 09:45 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 09:43 09:45 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
69156 Mathura Ratlam MEMU 10:49 10:50 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 11:18 11:20 Mo, We & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 11:18 11:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 13:18 13:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 13:19 13:21 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 13:24 13:25 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 13:33 13:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 13:33 13:35 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 14:02 14:03 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
69155 Ratlam Mathura MEMU 14:56 14:57 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
59814 Agra Fort Kota Passenger 14:59 15:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kota Junction Kota Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 15:22 15:24 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 15:22 15:24 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 18:02 18:04 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 18:02 18:04 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 18:06 18:08 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 18:07 18:08 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09019 Bandra Haridwar Special 18:43 18:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 21:29 21:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
59811 Haldighati Passenger 21:39 21:40 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special 21:38 21:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 21:50 21:52 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Lakheri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Lakheri and Lakheri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kota Airport - (63.76 Km / 39.62 Miles)
  2. Sanganeer Airport - (137.33 Km / 85.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Lakheri by train, get complete information about Lakheri train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lakheri Railway Station, distance to Lakheri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lakheri.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Lakheri Station Location Map