Find all trains running between Phalodi and Lalgarh Junction (LGH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Phalodi - Lalgarh Junction route.

There are 4 direct trains from Lalgarh Junction to Phalodi which includes 2 daily trains and 2 weekly trains.

LGH to Phalodi Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lalgarh Junction (LGH) and Phalodi

Every day train departs from Lalgarh Junction to Phalodi. Given below is the list of all the Phalodi - Lalgarh Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04707 Shri Ganganagar Jaisalmer Special Fare Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jaisalmer 05:00 Th Lalgarh Junction 07:50 Th Phalodi Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer 07:40 Daily Lalgarh Junction 10:25 Daily Phalodi Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus 13:55 Tu Lalgarh Junction 16:25 Tu Phalodi Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer 23:37 Daily Lalgarh Junction 02:00 Daily Phalodi Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Lalgarh Junction to Phalodi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lalgarh Junction