Find all trains running between Junagarh Road (JNRD) and Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Junagarh Road - Lanjigarh Road Junction route.

There are 3 daily trains from Lanjigarh Road Junction to Junagarh Road.

LJR to JNRD Distance 54.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR) and Junagarh Road (JNRD)

Every day train departs from Lanjigarh Road Junction to Junagarh Road. Given below is the list of all the Junagarh Road - Lanjigarh Road Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18437 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road 09:54 Daily Lanjigarh Road Junction 11:30 Daily Junagarh Road   1 hour 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
58303 Sambalpur Junagarh Road Passenger Lanjigarh Road Junction to Junagarh Road 12:55 Daily Lanjigarh Road Junction 15:05 Daily Junagarh Road   2 hours 10 minutes
58207 Raipur Junagarh Road Passenger Raipur Junction to Junagarh Road 21:25 Daily Lanjigarh Road Junction 23:25 Daily Junagarh Road   2 hours

* Lanjigarh Road Junction to Junagarh Road ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Junagarh Road