Find all trains running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Habibganj - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus route.

.

LTT to HBJ Distance 820 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 45 Mins - 16 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) and Habibganj (HBJ)

Every day train departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Habibganj. Given below is the list of all the Habibganj - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02129 Tulsi Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 06:00 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:28 Su & Tu Habibganj   13 hours 28 minutes
02121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow Covid 19 AC Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:45 Su Habibganj   13 hours 5 minutes
01071 Kamayani Covid 19 Special Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction 14:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:48 Daily Habibganj   13 hours 48 minutes
05068 Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Fr Bandra Terminus 18:35 Fr Habibganj   18 hours 15 minutes
02171 Mumbai CST Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar 07:55 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Mo & Th Bhopal Junction   12 hours 35 minutes
02534 Pushpak Covid 19 Special Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction 08:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:58 Daily Habibganj   12 hours 33 minutes
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 15:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Panvel Junction 05:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Habibganj   13 hours 15 minutes
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction 16:40 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:45 Fr Bhopal Junction   14 hours 5 minutes
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 Daily Panvel Junction 02:45 Daily Bhopal Junction   14 hours 5 minutes
02598 Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 13:30 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:55 Th Bhopal Junction   13 hours 25 minutes
02133 Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Sa Bandra Terminus 09:00 Su Bhopal Junction   15 hours 40 minutes
01093 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 23:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dadar Central 15:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction   15 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:38 Daily Habibganj   14 hours 3 minutes
22129 Tulsi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 05:23 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:15 Su & Tu Habibganj   12 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bareilly Junction 08:05 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:45 Mo Habibganj   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction 12:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:08 Daily Habibganj   13 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:05 Su Habibganj   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2700
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 15:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:30 Fr Habibganj   14 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
01079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 15:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:16 Fr Habibganj   13 hours 26 minutes
12161 Lashkar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantonment 16:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:01 Sa Habibganj   12 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
12153 Mumbai LTT Habibganj Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Habibganj 16:25 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:20 Fr Habibganj   12 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
02161 Lashkar Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantonment 16:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Sa Habibganj   13 hours 5 minutes
02153 Mumbai LTT Habibganj Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Habibganj 16:25 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Fr Habibganj   13 hours 25 minutes
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 17:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:15 We Habibganj   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 22:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:26 Daily Habibganj   14 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Fr Bandra Terminus 20:25 Fr Habibganj   20 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1785
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
01181 Mumbai CST Manduadih Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Danapur 04:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 We Bhopal Junction   16 hours 30 minutes
02103 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 05:23 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:15 Daily Bhopal Junction   12 hours 52 minutes
12171 Mumbai LTT Haridwar AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar 07:55 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Mo & Th Bhopal Junction   12 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2700
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
12534 Pushpak Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction 08:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:41 Daily Habibganj   12 hours 16 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2720
  • 2A: ₹ 1660
  • 3A: ₹ 1210
  • SL: ₹ 460
12542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 11:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:05 Daily Bhopal Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
22109 Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:00 We Bhopal Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2700
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
02143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction 15:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Mo Bhopal Junction   13 hours 25 minutes
12107 Mumbai LTT Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Junction 16:25 Mo, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:55 Su, Tu & Th Bhopal Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
01073 Udyog Nagri Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction 16:25 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Mo & We Bhopal Junction   13 hours 5 minutes
12173 Udyog Nagri Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction 16:25 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:55 Mo & We Bhopal Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
02107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Junction 16:25 Mo, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Su, Tu & Th Bhopal Junction   13 hours 5 minutes
12143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction 16:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:10 Mo Bhopal Junction   14 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 17:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Panvel Junction 07:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Habibganj   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1145
  • SL: ₹ 425
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 19:50 Daily Dadar Central 09:13 Daily Habibganj   13 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2700
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 19:50 Daily Dadar Central 09:28 Daily Habibganj   13 hours 38 minutes
01119 Ajni-Karmali Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Junction 23:45 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:55 Fr Bhopal Junction   14 hours 10 minutes
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction 23:45 Daily Dadar Central 14:33 Daily Habibganj   14 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01169 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur 00:08 We Dadar Central 15:35 We Bhopal Junction   15 hours 27 minutes
09091 Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 05:10 Mo Bandra Terminus 20:40 Mo Sant Hirdaram Nagar   15 hours 30 minutes
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:55 Daily Panvel Junction 02:40 Daily Bhopal Junction   13 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 13:30 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:25 Th Bhopal Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
15102 Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Junction 15:30 Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Sa Bhopal Junction   15 hours 40 minutes
01221 Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:00 Daily Bhopal Junction   10 hours
22221 Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction   10 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 3285 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1945 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1380 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 165, 1A = ₹ 185
01129 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 23:40 Tu Dadar Central 15:15 We Bhopal Junction   15 hours 35 minutes

* Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Habibganj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

More routes from Habibganj