Find all trains running between Partapgarh Junction (PBH) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Partapgarh Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus route.

.

LTT to PBH Distance 1500 Km
Travel Time 1Day 1Hr - 1 Day 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat

Trains From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) and Partapgarh Junction (PBH)

All day train departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction Except Monday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Partapgarh Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction 16:40 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:49 Fr Partapgarh Junction   29 hours 9 minutes
02165 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 06:00 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:46 Tu & Fr Janghai Junction   23 hours 46 minutes
02129 Tulsi Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 06:00 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:45 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction   26 hours 45 minutes
05017 Kashi Express Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:20 Daily Phulpur   26 hours 45 minutes
01059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction 10:55 Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:41 Su, We & Fr Phulpur   23 hours 46 minutes
01055 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 10:55 Su, Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:41 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Phulpur   23 hours 46 minutes
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar 11:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:15 Daily Prayagraj Rambag   22 hours 45 minutes
01071 Kamayani Covid 19 Special Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction 14:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:16 Daily Phulpur   27 hours 16 minutes
04152 Mumbai CSMT Kanpur Weekly Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kanpur Central 16:55 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:55 Su Prayagraj Junction   20 hours
02293 Mumbai LTT Prayagraj AC Duronto Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 17:25 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:45 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction   19 hours 20 minutes
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 23:25 Su & Fr Bandra Terminus 04:21 Su & Tu Janghai Junction   28 hours 56 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11067 Saket Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction 05:23 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:45 Su & Th Partapgarh Junction   24 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3925
  • 2A: ₹ 2315
  • 3A: ₹ 1600
  • SL: ₹ 600
12173 Udyog Nagri Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction 16:25 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:05 Mo & We Partapgarh Junction   26 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2545
  • 3A: ₹ 1770
  • SL: ₹ 675
01073 Udyog Nagri Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction 16:25 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:35 Mo & We Partapgarh Junction   27 hours 10 minutes
01181 Mumbai CST Manduadih Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Danapur 04:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Th Prayagraj Junction   30 hours 55 minutes
12165 Ratnagiri Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction 05:23 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:17 Tu, Fr & Sa Janghai Junction   23 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2360
  • 3A: ₹ 1650
  • SL: ₹ 630
22129 Tulsi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 05:23 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:50 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction   27 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2465
  • 3A: ₹ 1715
  • SL: ₹ 655
15017 Kashi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:42 Daily Phulpur   27 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2285
  • 3A: ₹ 1580
  • SL: ₹ 590
11055 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 10:55 Su, Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:08 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Phulpur   24 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2285
  • 3A: ₹ 1580
  • SL: ₹ 590
11059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction 10:55 Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:08 Su, We & Fr Phulpur   24 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2285
  • 3A: ₹ 1580
  • SL: ₹ 590
11061 Pawan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:13 Daily Prayagraj Rambag   22 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2260
  • 3A: ₹ 1565
  • SL: ₹ 585
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction 12:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:43 Daily Phulpur   28 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2445
  • 3A: ₹ 1690
  • SL: ₹ 635
22103 Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction 13:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:59 Tu Janghai Junction   23 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2360
  • 3A: ₹ 1650
  • SL: ₹ 630
02049 Pune Balharshah Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction 13:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:46 Tu Janghai Junction   23 hours 6 minutes
02143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction 15:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:10 Mo Sultanpur Junction   26 hours 20 minutes
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction 15:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Su Prayagraj Junction   24 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2260
  • 3A: ₹ 1565
  • SL: ₹ 585
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 15:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 We Prayagraj Junction   24 hours 10 minutes
12143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction 16:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Mo Sultanpur Junction   27 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2520
  • 3A: ₹ 1755
  • SL: ₹ 670
11053 Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Azamgarh 16:40 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:00 Th Janghai Junction   28 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2315
  • 3A: ₹ 1600
  • SL: ₹ 600
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 16:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:10 Tu Prayagraj Junction   23 hours 30 minutes
08610 Mumbai LTT Hatia Pooja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction 16:40 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:10 Sa Prayagraj Junction   23 hours 30 minutes
12293 Mumbai LTT Allahabad AC Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 17:25 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:45 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction   19 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4440 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2600 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1825 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 245, 1A = ₹ 290

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01169 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur 00:08 We Dadar Central 05:00 Th Prayagraj Junction   28 hours 52 minutes
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 23:25 Su & Fr Bandra Terminus 06:39 Su & Tu Janghai Junction   31 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2680
  • 3A: ₹ 1845
  • SL: ₹ 695

* Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

More routes from Partapgarh Junction