Find all trains running between Vadgaon and Lonavala (LNL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadgaon - Lonavala route.

There are 5 daily trains from Lonavala to Vadgaon.

LNL to Vadgaon Distance 26 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lonavala (LNL) and Vadgaon

Every day train departs from Lonavala to Vadgaon. Given below is the list of all the Vadgaon - Lonavala Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01555 Lonavala - Pune EMU Passenger Special Lonavala to Pune Junction 07:25 Daily Lonavala 07:46 Daily Vadgaon   21 minutes
01561 Lonavala - Pune EMU Passenger Special Lonavala to Pune Junction 14:50 Daily Lonavala 15:12 Daily Vadgaon   22 minutes
01563 Lonavala - Pune EMU Lonavala to Pune Junction 15:30 Daily Lonavala 15:50 Daily Vadgaon   20 minutes
01569 Lonavala - Pune EMU Lonavala to Shivaji Nagar 19:00 Daily Lonavala 19:17 Daily Vadgaon   17 minutes
01577 Lonavala - Pune EMU Lonavala to Pune Junction 22:05 Daily Lonavala 22:25 Daily Vadgaon   20 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lonavala