Find all trains running between Aishbagh (ASH) and Lucknow Junction (LJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Aishbagh - Lucknow Junction route.

There are 11 daily trains from Lucknow Junction to Aishbagh.

LJN to ASH Distance 3 Km
Travel Time -
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow Junction (LJN) and Aishbagh (ASH)

Every day train departs from Lucknow Junction to Aishbagh. Given below is the list of all the Aishbagh - Lucknow Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger Lucknow Junction to Nakaha Jungle 05:15 Daily Lucknow Junction 05:26 Daily Aishbagh   11 minutes
05086 Gonda Barhni Mela Special Passenger Lucknow Junction to Mailani Junction 06:20 Daily Lucknow Junction 06:31 Daily Aishbagh   11 minutes
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction 07:25 Daily Lucknow Junction 07:36 Daily Aishbagh   11 minutes
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction 07:55 Daily Lucknow Junction 08:07 Daily Aishbagh   12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64272 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU Lucknow Junction to Barabanki Junction 08:30 Daily Lucknow Junction 08:39 Daily Aishbagh   9 minutes
64232 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU Lucknow Junction to Barabanki Junction 11:35 Daily Lucknow Junction 11:48 Daily Aishbagh   13 minutes
55064 Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger Lucknow Junction to Sitapur 11:55 Daily Lucknow Junction 12:04 Daily Aishbagh   9 minutes
05088 Tulsipur Gonda Mela Special Passenger Lucknow Junction to Mailani Junction 13:45 Daily Lucknow Junction 13:56 Daily Aishbagh   11 minutes
64234 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU Lucknow Junction to Barabanki Junction 14:00 Daily Lucknow Junction 14:09 Daily Aishbagh   9 minutes
55066 Lucknow Junction Lakhimpur Passenger Lucknow Junction to Mailani Junction 17:25 Daily Lucknow Junction 17:36 Daily Aishbagh   11 minutes
64274 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU Lucknow Junction to Barabanki Junction 18:15 Daily Lucknow Junction 18:24 Daily Aishbagh   9 minutes

* Lucknow Junction to Aishbagh ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lucknow Junction

More routes from Aishbagh