Find all trains running between Bareilly and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bareilly - Lucknow route.

There are 71 trains running between Bareilly and Lucknow.

LKO to Bareilly Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Bareilly

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Bareilly. Given below is the list of all the Bareilly - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 00:05
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 03:22
Bareilly
22417 Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Fr 00:05
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr 03:22
Bareilly
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 04:45
Bareilly
14649 Saryuyamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Mo, We & Sa 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa 04:45
Bareilly
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo, We & Fr 01:30
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr 05:00
Bareilly
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi Su 01:30
Lucknow
Su 05:00
Bareilly
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Tu 01:30
Lucknow
Tu 05:00
Bareilly
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Sa 01:30
Lucknow
Sa 05:17
Bareilly City
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Su & We 02:05
Lucknow
Su & We 05:40
Bareilly
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam Fr 02:25
Lucknow
Fr 06:25
Bareilly
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Mo & Th 02:25
Lucknow
Mo & Th 06:25
Bareilly
05101 Chhapra Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special Chhapra to Delhi Mo 02:35
Lucknow
Mo 06:06
Bareilly
04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special Darbhanga Junction to Delhi We & Sa 02:35
Lucknow
We & Sa 07:24
Bareilly
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Sa 02:55
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 06:25
Bareilly
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun Tu 03:10
Lucknow
Tu 06:52
Bareilly
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun Th & Sa 03:10
Lucknow
Th & Sa 06:52
Bareilly
04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Special Gorakhpur Junction to Chandigarh Sa 03:30
Lucknow
Sa 07:04
Bareilly
15279 Poorbiya Express Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Fr 03:30
Lucknow
Mo & Fr 07:07
Bareilly
04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special Varanasi Junction to Bhatinda Junction Tu 03:40
Lucknow
Tu 07:45
Bareilly
04207 Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Fr 04:00
Lucknow
Mo & Fr 07:43
Bareilly
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar Mo & Tu 04:30
Lucknow
Mo & Tu 07:57
Bareilly
12211 Garib Rath Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 04:30
Lucknow
Sa 07:57
Bareilly
15715 Garib Nawaj Express Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction Mo, We & Sa 04:55
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa 08:30
Bareilly
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction Mo, We & Fr 05:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr 09:00
Bareilly
15909 Abadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction Daily 05:35
Lucknow
Daily 09:15
Bareilly
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi Su & We 05:50
Lucknow
Su & We 09:55
Bareilly
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 05:50
Lucknow
Sa 09:55
Bareilly
12203 Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 06:10
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr 09:30
Bareilly
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Su & We 06:10
Lucknow
Su & We 09:30
Bareilly
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp Dibrugarh to New Delhi Sa 06:10
Lucknow
Sa 09:30
Bareilly
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction Th 06:10
Lucknow
Th 09:30
Bareilly
22355 Suvidha Train Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Mo & Th 06:25
Lucknow
Mo & Th 09:55
Bareilly
14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express Prayag to Bareilly Daily 06:40
Lucknow
Daily 10:55
Bareilly
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Daily 07:05
Lucknow
Daily 14:20
Bareilly
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun We & Sa 07:30
Lucknow
We & Sa 11:05
Bareilly
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 07:30
Lucknow
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 11:05
Bareilly
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passenger Prayag to Bareilly Daily 08:20
Lucknow
Daily 15:25
Bareilly
24369 Tribeni Express Shakti Nagar to Bareilly Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 08:45
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 12:35
Bareilly
14369 Tribeni Express Singrauli to Bareilly Su, We & Fr 08:45
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr 12:35
Bareilly
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 10:45
Lucknow
Daily 15:10
Bareilly
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Barauni Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 11:03
Lucknow
Su & Th 15:56
Bareilly
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 14:45
Lucknow
Daily 18:55
Bareilly
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu & Th 15:05
Lucknow
Tu & Th 19:15
Bareilly
04435 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Lucknow to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 15:05
Lucknow
Su 19:13
Bareilly
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express Balrampur to Gwalior Th 15:35
Lucknow
Th 19:47
Bareilly
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 15:45
Lucknow
Daily 19:32
Bareilly
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express Varanasi Junction to Dehradun Daily 16:45
Lucknow
Daily 21:07
Bareilly
12355 Archna Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi Tu & Sa 17:35
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 20:52
Bareilly
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 18:25
Lucknow
Daily 22:32
Bareilly
04413 Lucknow Charbagh Anand Vihar Superfast Special Lucknow to Anand Vihar Terminus We & Fr 19:20
Lucknow
We & Fr 22:53
Bareilly
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Su, We & Sa 19:50
Lucknow
Su, We & Sa 23:22
Bareilly
12587 Amar Nath Express Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi Mo 19:50
Lucknow
Mo 23:22
Bareilly
15653 Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Th 19:50
Lucknow
Th 23:22
Bareilly
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Tu 19:50
Lucknow
Tu 23:22
Bareilly
15097 Amarnath Express Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi Fr 19:50
Lucknow
Fr 23:22
Bareilly
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger Lucknow to Saharanpur Daily 20:00
Lucknow
Daily 06:38
Bareilly
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Faizabad Junction to Delhi Daily 20:10
Lucknow
Daily 23:52
Bareilly
12391 Shramjeevi Express Rajgir to New Delhi Daily 20:30
Lucknow
Daily 00:07
Bareilly
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express Varanasi Junction to New Delhi Daily 20:45
Lucknow
Daily 00:45
Bareilly
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 21:30
Lucknow
Su 00:58
Bareilly
14523 Hariharnath Express Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment Mo & Th 21:30
Lucknow
Tu & Fr 00:58
Bareilly
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Junction We 21:30
Lucknow
Th 00:58
Bareilly
04437 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Lucknow to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 21:30
Lucknow
Tu 00:57
Bareilly
04433 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Lucknow to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 21:30
Lucknow
Mo 00:58
Bareilly
14207 Padmavati Express Partapgarh Junction to Delhi Daily 21:40
Lucknow
Daily 01:35
Bareilly
12229 Lucknow Mail Lucknow to New Delhi Daily 22:15
Lucknow
Daily 01:50
Bareilly
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express Lucknow to Chandigarh Daily 22:30
Lucknow
Daily 02:05
Bareilly
04421 Kathgodam - New Delhi SpecialFare AC SF Special Lucknow to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu 22:45
Lucknow
We 04:01
Bareilly
04419 Hazrat Nizamuddin Suvidha SPL Lucknow to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 22:45
Lucknow
Fr 04:01
Bareilly
14511 Nauchandi Express Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur Daily 23:10
Lucknow
Daily 03:37
Bareilly
12429 Rajdhani Express Lucknow to New Delhi Daily 23:30
Lucknow
Daily 02:42
Bareilly

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express Lucknow to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Fr 05:00
Lucknow
Su & Fr 08:27
Bareilly
12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath Kanpur Central to Kathgodam Tu 08:05
Lucknow
Tu 12:00
Bareilly City
22453 Lucknow - Meerut Rajya Rani Express Lucknow to Meerut City Daily 14:40
Lucknow
Daily 18:25
Bareilly
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 16:37
Alamnagar
Daily 20:56
Aonla
14015 Sadbhawana Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & We 19:13
Alamnagar
Mo & We 23:18
Aonla
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Tu 19:13
Alamnagar
Su & Tu 23:18
Aonla
14007 Sadbhawna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Th & Sa 19:13
Alamnagar
Th & Sa 23:18
Aonla
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 19:15
Alamnagar
Fr 23:18
Aonla
15043 Lucknow Kathgodam Express Lucknow to Kathgodam Su, We & Th 21:55
Lucknow
Mo, Th & Fr 04:20
Bareilly City
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam Daily 22:02
Barabanki Junction
Daily 04:15
Bareilly
15115 Lok Nayak Express Chhapra to Delhi Sa 22:40
Lucknow
Su 04:33
Aonla

Find the location of Bareilly Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.