List of all trains passing through Luni Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Luni Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Luni Junction etc...

Trains to Luni Junction Station - List of Luni Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Luni Junction, Trains from Luni Junction and Trains passing through the Luni Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Luni Junction Station and other information like Luni Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 00:24
00:27 We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 00:27
00:30 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 00:27
00:30 Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 00:50
00:53 Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 03:33
03:35 We
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 03:38
03:41 Su
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 03:51
03:54 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 03:52
03:55 Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU 03:55
03:58 Daily
Barmer
Jodhpur Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 04:45
04:48 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
12480 Suryanagari Express 05:45
05:48 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:47
05:50 We
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 05:50
05:53 Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 05:52
05:55 Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
14804 Ahmedabad Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 05:54
05:57 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 06:07
06:10 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Barmer
19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 06:30
06:33 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 06:34
06:36 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 06:34
06:36 We
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 06:42
06:45 Mo & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 06:57
07:00 Mo & Th
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi Junction DEMU 07:12
07:15 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhildi
22484 Jodhpur Express 07:22
07:25 Su, Tu & Th
Gandhidham BG
Jodhpur Junction
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU 08:00
08:03 Daily
Barmer
Jodhpur Junction
14801 Jodhpur - Gandhidham BG Express 08:07
08:10 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
14708 Ranakpur Express 08:36
08:38 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 09:19
09:22 Mo
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger 09:19
09:22 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 09:20
09:22 Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Hisar
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 09:42
09:45 Daily
Barmer
Kalka
54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger 09:56
09:59 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Barmer
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 10:07
10:09 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ahmedabad Express 10:40
10:43 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Ahmedabad Junction
04187 Jhansi Lal Kuan Summer Special 11:16
11:18 Th
Jhansi Junction
Veraval
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU 11:34
11:37 Daily
Palanpur Junction
Jodhpur Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 11:49
11:52 Th
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 12:43
12:46 Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 12:43
12:46 We
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU 14:45
14:48 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Barmer
14707 Ranakpur Express 15:17
15:20 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
16508 Jodhpur Express 15:43
15:46 We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16312 Bikaner Express 15:49
15:52 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 15:49
15:52 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 16:13
16:16 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger 16:35
16:38 Daily
Barmer
Jodhpur Junction
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 17:27
17:29 Daily
Kalka
Barmer
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 17:47
17:50 We
Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
14802 Jodhpur Express 18:34
18:37 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU 18:55
18:58 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Palanpur Junction
54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger 19:00
19:03 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 19:18
19:20 Tu & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 19:23
19:26 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
12479 Suryanagri Express 19:32
19:35 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:05
20:08 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
14662 Malani Express 20:30
20:33 Daily
Barmer
Jodhpur Junction
22483 Jodhpur Gandhidham BG Super Fast Express 20:42
20:45 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Gandhidham BG
74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU 21:02
21:05 Daily
Bhildi
Jodhpur Junction
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 21:44
21:47 Su & Fr
Hisar
Secunderabad Junction
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 21:47
21:50 Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 22:07
22:10 Mo
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU 23:36
23:39 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Barmer

Nearest Airports to Luni Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Luni Junction and Luni Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (28.17 Km / 17.51 Miles)
  2. Dabok Airport - (178.18 Km / 110.72 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Luni Junction by train, get complete information about Luni Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Luni Junction, distance to Luni Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Luni Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Luni Junction Station Location Map

You may like: