Find all trains running between Nainpur Junction (NIR) and Madan Mahal (MML). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nainpur Junction - Madan Mahal route.

.

MML to NIR Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Madan Mahal (MML) and Nainpur Junction (NIR)

Every day train departs from Madan Mahal to Nainpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nainpur Junction - Madan Mahal Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02389 Gaya MGR Chennai Weekly Festival Special Gaya Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:05 Su Jabalpur Junction 19:21 Su Nainpur Junction   3 hours 16 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02274 Jabalpur Chanda Fort Intercity Super Fast Special Jabalpur Junction to Chanda Fort 05:25 Tu, Th & Fr Madan Mahal 08:10 Tu, Th & Fr Nainpur Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
51703 Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger Jabalpur Junction to Nainpur Junction 05:47 Daily Madan Mahal 09:40 Daily Nainpur Junction   3 hours 53 minutes
51705 Madan Mahal Nainpur Passenger Jabalpur Junction to Nainpur Junction 10:42 Daily Madan Mahal 14:50 Daily Nainpur Junction   4 hours 8 minutes
51707 Madan Mahal Nainpur Passenger Madan Mahal to Nainpur Junction 19:15 Daily Madan Mahal 23:00 Daily Nainpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
01754 Rewa Itwari Special Rewa to Itwari Junction 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Jabalpur Junction 02:15 Su, Tu & Th Nainpur Junction   4 hours 35 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Madan Mahal

More routes from Nainpur Junction