Madar is a railway junction in Ajmer, Rajasthan. Timetable of 22 trains passing through Madar railway station (Madar Junction / station code: MDJN). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Madar station. Madar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Madar is Ajmer railway station (AII) which is about 6 kms away.

Trains to Madar & Train Timing

10 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Madar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special 05:20 Dest. Sa Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
59604 Udaipur City Madar Junction Passenger 18:50 Dest. Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 05:35 Dest. Sa Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
09618 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Junction Special 18:25 Dest. Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
59603 Madar Udaipur City Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09712 Bhopal Jaipur Special 07:09 07:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 07:11 07:12 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09617 Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Special Origin 07:25 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09605 Ajmer Jaipur DEMU Special 07:28 07:29 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79601 Ajmer Jaipur DEMU 07:28 07:29 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger 08:44 08:45 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09733 Jaipur Marwar Intercity Special 09:19 09:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
59607 Ajmer Pushkar Passenger 10:08 10:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Pushkar Terminus Pushkar Terminus
59608 Pushkar Ajmer Passenger 16:39 16:42 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Pushkar Terminus Pushkar Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger 18:28 18:29 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09734 Marwar Jaipur Intercity Special 18:48 18:50 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19608 Madar Kolkata Express Origin 18:55 Mo Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
79602 Jaipur Ajmer DEMU 19:34 19:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 20:33 20:35 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special 20:46 20:48 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special Origin 23:00 Mo Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
09606 Jaipur Ajmer DEMU Special 23:05 23:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Madar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madar and Madar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (119.54 Km / 74.28 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (165.1 Km / 102.59 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madar by train, get complete information about Madar Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madar Railway Station, distance to Madar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Madar Junction Station Location Map