Madgaon railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Goa. There are 133 trains reaching Madgaon Junction (station code: MAO). Madgaon Junction station is the terminal station for 10 trains.

Trains to Madgaon & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Madgaon Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 94 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Madgaon station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 05:00 Dest. Fr Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express 14:20 Dest. Su & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 14:45 Dest. Su & Tu Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11085 Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 18:00 Dest. Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 03:15 Dest. Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01151 Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special 14:10 Dest. Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
70103 Pernem Madgaon DEMU 11:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Pernem Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01113 Mandovi Festival Special 19:00 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Special 10:45 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 00:15 00:25 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 00:15 00:25 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 00:15 00:25 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02619 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special 01:05 01:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special 01:15 01:25 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 01:15 01:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 01:20 01:30 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 01:20 01:30 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special 01:50 02:00 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 01:50 02:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 02:10 02:20 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 02:15 02:25 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02742 Patna Vasco da gama Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 02:20 02:30 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special 03:50 04:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 03:50 04:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 03:50 04:00 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 03:50 04:00 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06072 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 03:50 04:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 03:50 04:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special 03:50 04:00 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 04:15 04:20 Fr Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 04:15 04:20 Fr Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 04:15 04:20 Th Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
11086 Madgaon Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express Origin 05:00 Tu & Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07339 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special 05:05 05:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
01223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special 05:40 05:50 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16346 Netravati Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 06:15 06:25 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06071 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 06:15 06:25 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 06:50 07:00 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 06:50 07:00 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 07:00 Fr Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 06:50 07:00 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
07341 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger Special 07:18 07:20 Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 07:10 07:20 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special 07:30 07:40 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 07:45 07:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special 07:50 08:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
07342 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 08:08 08:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 08:00 08:10 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
12742 Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 07:50 08:20 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
10104 Mandovi Express Origin 08:30 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 08:30 08:40 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 08:45 08:55 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special 08:47 08:57 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 08:50 09:00 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 09:05 09:15 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
01114 Mandovi Festival Special 00:00 09:15 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 09:05 09:15 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 09:05 09:15 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 09:30 09:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 09:30 09:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
22413 Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Origin 10:00 Su & Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 10:05 10:15 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 10:05 10:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 10:05 10:15 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 10:05 10:15 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 10:05 10:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 10:45 10:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Origin 11:20 Tu & We Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 11:10 11:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special Origin 11:20 Fr Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 11:20 11:30 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 11:25 11:35 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 11:25 11:35 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 11:25 11:35 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special 11:25 11:35 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 11:25 11:35 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 11:55 12:00 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12:00 12:10 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 12:30 12:40 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 12:30 12:40 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56641 Madgaon Mangaluru Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56963 Kulem Vasco da gama Passenger 13:13 13:15 Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
11097 Poorna Express 12:55 13:20 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 13:20 13:30 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 13:20 13:30 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56964 Vasco da gama Kulem Passenger 13:46 13:47 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
18047 Amaravati Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
11098 Poorna Express 13:40 14:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01152 Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 14:40 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 15:18 15:20 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
70104 Madgaon Pernem DEMU Origin 15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Pernem Pernem
12779 Goa Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06552 Shravanabelagola Yesvantapur Demu Special 16:25 16:35 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Karwar Karwar
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 17:10 17:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 17:10 17:20 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special 00:00 18:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07343 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger Special 18:04 18:06 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07344 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 18:10 18:12 Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
01134 Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special 18:40 18:50 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12741 Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express 19:40 20:00 We Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
02741 Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 19:55 20:05 We Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special 20:20 20:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 21:00 21:10 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 21:00 21:10 Su & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 21:00 21:10 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 21:06 21:16 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express Origin 21:30 Su Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express 21:55 22:00 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16345 Netravati Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 22:25 22:35 Tu Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
07340 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 23:00 23:05 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Madgaon Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (95.62 Km / 59.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon Railway Station, distance to Madgaon from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Madgaon Junction Station Location Map