List of all trains passing through Madgaon Railway Station, Goa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Madgaon station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Madgaon etc...

Trains to Madgaon Station - List of Madgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madgaon, Trains from Madgaon and Trains passing through the Madgaon Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madgaon Station and other information like Madgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 01:20
01:30 Mo & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Dehradun Express 01:20
01:30 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217 Sampark Kranthi 01:20
01:30 Su & Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 01:20
01:30 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:25
01:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 02:15
02:25 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15
02:25 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:15
02:25 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:00
03:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
01196 Mangaluru Junction Mumbai LTT Summer Specialfare Special 03:20
03:30 Mo
Mangalore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 03:50
04:00 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 03:50
04:00 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 03:50
04:00 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 03:50
04:00 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 03:50
04:00 Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
16346 Netravati Express 04:35
04:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 00:00
05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15
05:20 Th
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 05:15
05:20 Mo & We
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 05:15
05:20 Fr
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
12780 Goa Express 05:40
05:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:45
05:55 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 05:45
05:55 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ernakulam Junction
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 00:00
06:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 00:00
06:15 Daily
Madgaon
Sawantwadi Road
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 06:20
06:30 Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 07:04
07:06 Daily
Karwar
Pernem
12133 Mangalore Express 07:05
07:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28
07:30 Daily
Kulem
Vasco da Gama
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 07:25
07:35 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 07:25
07:35 Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 07:25
07:35 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 07:25
07:35 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 07:25
07:35 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 07:40
07:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 08:14
08:15 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Kulem
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 07:50
08:20 Mo
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
22633 Nizamuddin Express 08:15
08:25 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 08:20
08:30 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 08:45
08:55 Mo & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 08:55
09:05 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
10104 Mandovi Express 00:00
09:15 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01080 Kochuveli Mumbai CSMT Summer Specialfare Special 09:20
09:30 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 09:30
09:35 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
17315 Velankanni Express 09:30
09:35 Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 00:00
10:00 Su & Mo
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Rajdhani Express 10:00
10:10 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 00:00
10:40 Fr
Madgaon
Hapa
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 00:00
11:20 Tu & We
Madgaon
Chandigarh
12977 Maru Sagar Express 11:10
11:20 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 11:25
11:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pernem
Karwar
16312 Bikaner Express 11:20
11:30 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16334 Veraval Express 11:20
11:30 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 11:20
11:30 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 11:20
11:30 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 11:20
11:30 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 11:55
12:00 Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 12:00
12:10 We
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 12:32
12:42 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 00:00
13:00 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
56963 Kulem - Vasco - Da - Gama Passenger 13:10
13:15 Daily
Kulem
Vasco da Gama
12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:10
13:20 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 13:10
13:20 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 13:15
13:25 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
56964 Vasco - Da - Gama - Kulem Passenger 13:46
13:47 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Kulem
18047 Amaravathi Express 13:55
14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
11098 Poorna Express 13:40
14:25 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00
14:30 Daily
Madgaon
Dadar (Central)
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 15:18
15:20 Th
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 15:32
15:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Pernem
12779 Goa Express 15:45
15:50 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 00:00
16:15 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 17:10
17:20 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 17:10
17:20 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express 17:10
17:20 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 17:10
17:20 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11097 Poorna Express 16:50
17:20 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 00:00
18:00 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08
18:10 Daily
Kulem
Vasco da Gama
56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 18:13
18:15 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Kulem
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:40
18:50 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:40
18:50 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12134 Mumbai Express 18:40
18:50 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 00:00
19:10 Daily
Madgaon
Ratnagiri
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 19:08
19:10 Daily
Pernem
Karwar
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:30
19:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 19:40
20:00 We
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30
20:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 21:00
21:10 Tu
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 21:00
21:10 Th & Sa
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 21:00
21:10 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 21:00
21:10 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 21:20
21:25 Mo & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 00:00
21:30 Su
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
16345 Netravati Express 22:45
22:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:25
23:35 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 23:25
23:35 Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction

Nearest Airports to Madgaon Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (95.62 Km / 59.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Madgaon Station Location Map