Madgaon railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Goa. There are 108 trains reaching Madgaon Junction (station code: MAO). Madgaon Junction station is the terminal station for 14 trains.

Trains to Madgaon & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Madgaon Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 96 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Madgaon station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express 07:10 00:00 Su & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
10103 Mandovi Express 19:00 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 11:15 00:00 Su & Tu Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
10101 Ratnagiri Madgaon Express 08:30 00:00 Daily Ratnagiri Ratnagiri Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
12051 Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express 14:10 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
06602 Mangaluru Madgaon Special 13:10 00:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11099 Mumbai LTT Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express 11:30 00:00 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01500 Karwar Madgaon DEMU Special 07:10 00:00 Daily Karwar Karwar Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11085 Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 16:15 00:00 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
50107 Sawantwadi Road Madgaon Passenger 20:25 00:00 Daily Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01201 Nagpur Madgaon Special Fare Summer Special 17:30 00:00 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 23:55 00:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 21:00 00:00 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 10:45 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 00:15 00:25 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 00:15 00:25 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16311 Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express 00:15 00:25 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:15 00:25 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:05 01:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22659 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Express 01:15 01:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 01:15 01:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 01:15 01:25 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 01:15 01:25 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20924 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 01:50 02:00 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09058 Mangaluru Junction - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special 01:55 02:05 Tu Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
17316 Nagappattinam Vasco da gama Weekly Express 02:15 02:20 Th Nagappattinam Junction Nagappattinam Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
22113 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 02:15 02:25 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12742 Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 02:30 02:40 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
20923 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 03:50 04:00 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
20909 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 04:15 04:20 Fr Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16346 Netravati Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 05:40 05:50 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:40 05:50 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11086 Madgaon Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express 00:00 06:00 Tu & Fr Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17321 Vasco da gama Jasidih Weekly Express 05:55 06:00 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Road Passenger 00:00 06:20 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 06:40 06:50 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18048 Vasco da gama Shalimar Amaravati Express 06:55 07:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 07:05 07:15 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 07:05 07:15 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
07341 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger Special 07:18 07:20 Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
07342 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 08:08 08:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
12224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 08:40 08:50 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 08:50 09:00 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 08:50 09:00 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 08:50 09:00 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 08:50 09:00 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
10104 Mandovi Express 00:00 09:15 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 09:15 09:25 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 09:30 09:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
17315 Vasco da gama Nagappattinam Weekly Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Nagappattinam Junction Nagappattinam Junction
11098 Poorna Express 09:40 09:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22413 Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 00:00 10:00 Su & Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 10:20 10:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09057 Udhna - Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Summer Special 10:55 11:05 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 11:10 11:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 11:20 Fr Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 11:20 Tu & We Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 11:25 11:35 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 11:25 11:35 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 11:25 11:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 11:25 11:35 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 11:25 11:35 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
11100 Madgaon Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express 00:00 12:05 Su Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12:20 12:30 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07379 Kulem Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special 13:08 13:10 Fr Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
11097 Poorna Express 12:55 13:20 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07380 Vasco Da Gama Kulem DEMU Special 13:38 13:40 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
17322 Jasidih Vasco da gama Weekly Express 13:40 13:45 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06601 Madgaon Mangaluru Express Special 00:00 14:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
18047 Shalimar Vasco da gama Amaravati Express 14:20 14:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12052 Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:40 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12779 Goa Express 15:30 15:35 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 17:10 17:20 Th & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Tu Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07344 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 18:10 18:12 Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07343 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger Special 18:10 18:12 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
12134 Mangaluru Junction Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01499 Madgaon Karwar DEMU Special 00:00 19:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Karwar Karwar
10102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri 00:00 19:25 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ratnagiri Ratnagiri
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00 19:30 Su Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12741 Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express 19:55 20:10 We Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
01202 Madgaon Nagpur Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 20:15 Su Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:20 20:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express 21:00 21:10 Su & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
20932 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20910 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express 22:30 22:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Madgaon Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (95.62 Km / 59.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon Railway Station, distance to Madgaon from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Madgaon Junction Station Location Map