Madgaon railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Goa. There are 115 trains reaching Madgaon Junction (station code: MAO). Madgaon Junction station is the terminal station for 14 trains.

Trains to Madgaon & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Madgaon Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 92 express trains & 12 passenger trains stop at Madgaon station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 14:45 Dest. Su & Tu Chandigarh Junction Madgaon Junction
56640 Mangaluru Madgaon Passenger 12:40 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction
12051 Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express 14:10 Dest. Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon Junction
50107 Sawantwadi Road Madgaon Passenger 21:25 Dest. Daily Sawantwadi Road Madgaon Junction
11099 Mumbai LTT Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express 12:35 Dest. Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction
50101 Ratnagiri Madgaon Passenger 10:10 Dest. Daily Ratnagiri Madgaon Junction
11085 Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 17:30 Dest. Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 04:15 Dest. Fr Hapa Madgaon Junction
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 03:15 Dest. Tu Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction
22636 Mangaluru Madgaon Intercity Super Fast Express 14:00 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 10:45 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express 12:50 Dest. Su & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction
70106 Mangaluru Madgaon DEMU 22:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction
10103 Mandovi Express 19:00 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 01:20 01:30 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 01:20 01:30 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Central
22113 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 02:15 02:25 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
12201 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 02:15 02:25 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 03:50 04:00 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham BG
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 04:15 04:20 Fr Tirupati Vasco da Gama
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 04:15 04:20 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
16346 Netravati Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70105 Madgaon Mangaluru DEMU Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
12223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 05:40 05:50 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:40 05:50 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
11086 Madgaon Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express Origin 06:00 Tu & Fr Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Road Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Madgaon Junction Sawantwadi Road
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 06:15 06:25 Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
06922 Vasco Da Gama Belagavi Passenger Special 06:40 06:42 Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Belagavi
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 06:50 07:00 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 06:50 07:00 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 06:50 07:00 We Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express 06:50 07:00 Th Shri Ganganagar Trivandrum Kochuveli
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 06:50 07:00 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
70102 Karwar Pernem DEMU 07:04 07:06 Daily Karwar Pernem
12133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction
56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Amaravati Express 07:45 07:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
12742 Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 07:50 08:20 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 08:15 08:25 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special 08:20 08:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur
12224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 08:45 08:55 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 08:55 09:05 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
10104 Mandovi Express Origin 09:15 Daily Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 09:30 09:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Tirupati
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
22413 Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Origin 10:00 Su & Mo Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 10:40 Fr Madgaon Junction Hapa
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 10:45 10:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 10:45 10:55 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 10:45 10:55 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 11:10 11:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 11:10 11:20 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Origin 11:20 Tu & We Madgaon Junction Chandigarh Junction
70103 Pernem Karwar DEMU 11:25 11:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 11:20 11:30 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
11100 Madgaon Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express Origin 12:00 Su Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 11:55 12:00 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12:00 12:10 We Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 12:30 12:40 Su Jabalpur Coimbatore Junction
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 12:30 12:40 Tu Gandhidham BG Tirunelveli Junction
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 12:30 12:40 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
56641 Madgaon Mangaluru Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central
56963 Kulem Vasco da gama Passenger 13:13 13:15 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Fr Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction
11097 Poorna Express 12:55 13:20 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
56964 Vasco da gama Kulem Passenger 13:46 13:47 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
18047 Howrah Vasco Da Gama Amaravati Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
11098 Poorna Express 13:40 14:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
12052 Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:40 Daily Madgaon Junction Dadar (Central)
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 15:18 15:20 Th Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
70104 Karwar Pernem DEMU 15:32 15:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
12779 Goa Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
22635 Madgaon Mangaluru Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 16:15 Daily Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central
06921 Belagavi Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 17:03 17:05 Fr & Sa Belagavi Vasco da Gama
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Origin 18:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
12134 Mangaluru Junction Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
50102 Madgaon Ratnagiri Passenger Origin 19:10 Daily Madgaon Junction Ratnagiri
70101 Pernem Karwar DEMU 19:08 19:10 Daily Pernem Karwar
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
12741 Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express 19:40 20:00 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 21:00 21:10 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 21:00 21:10 Th & Sa Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express Origin 21:30 Su Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction
07310 Vasco da gama Yesvantpur Special 21:45 22:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express 21:55 22:00 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
16345 Netravati Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
19578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express 23:25 23:35 Su & Sa Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction
19332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:25 23:35 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Madgaon Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (95.62 Km / 59.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon Railway Station, distance to Madgaon from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Madgaon Junction Station Location Map