List of all trains passing through Makrana Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Makrana Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Makrana Junction etc...

Trains to Makrana Junction Station - List of Makrana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Makrana Junction, Trains from Makrana Junction and Trains passing through the Makrana Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Makrana Junction Station and other information like Makrana Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 23:58
00:01 Daily
Kota Junction
Shri Ganganagar
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:02
01:05 We & Th
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 01:03
01:05 Mo & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 01:21
01:23 Mo & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
14659 Delhi JSM Express 01:53
01:56 Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer
14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 01:57
02:00 Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 02:47
02:50 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Kota Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 02:47
02:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12461 Mandor Express 04:32
04:35 Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 04:53
04:56 Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 04:53
04:56 Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 05:03
05:06 Mo, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 05:23
05:26 Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Express 07:41
07:43 Daily
Jaipur
Jodhpur Junction
59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 07:58
08:01 Daily
Jaipur
Suratgarh Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 08:18
08:21 Fr
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12466 Intercity Express 08:37
08:39 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
54822 Bhildi - Jodhpur Passenger 00:00
09:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Makrana Junction
Parvatsar City
12467 Bikaner - Jaipur Intercity 10:23
10:25 Daily
Jaisalmer
Jaipur
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 12:15
12:18 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhopal Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 12:49
12:52 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 12:49
12:52 We
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 12:49
12:52 Mo, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
22631 Anuvratexpress 12:49
12:52 Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 13:23
13:26 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:40
13:43 We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
14863 Marudhar Express 14:27
14:30 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 14:27
14:30 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 14:27
14:30 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 16:54
16:57 Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 17:13
17:16 Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 17:13
17:16 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 17:15
17:18 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 17:34
17:37 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Jaipur
12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 18:08
18:10 Daily
Jaipur
Jaisalmer
22632 Anuvrat Express 18:46
18:49 Su
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 18:46
18:49 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
12465 Ranthambore Express 18:48
18:50 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Super Fast Express 19:06
19:08 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Jaipur
04802 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Special 00:00
19:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Makrana Junction
Parvatsar City
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 21:01
21:04 Su
Bikaner Junction
Puri
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 21:52
21:55 Tu, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12462 Mandor Express 22:29
22:32 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 23:19
23:22 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Makrana Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Makrana Junction and Makrana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (111.08 Km / 69.02 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (177.71 Km / 110.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Makrana Junction by train, get complete information about Makrana Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Makrana Junction, distance to Makrana Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Makrana Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Makrana Junction Station Location Map