Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Mangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Mangalore route.

There are 19 trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Mangalore.

Mangalore to ERS Distance 420 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mangalore and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Mangalore to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Mangalore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 00:45
Mangalore Junction
Daily 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 01:30
Mangalore Junction
Su 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 02:25
Mangalore Junction
Su & Fr 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction Mo 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Sa 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Daily 13:10
Ernakulam Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 06:05
Mangalore Junction
Su & Mo 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 06:05
Mangalore Junction
Th 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 07:20
Mangalore Central
Daily 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Mo 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo 15:40
Ernakulam Junction
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction Su & We 10:25
Mangalore Junction
Su & We 17:50
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Th 11:20
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Su & Tu 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Su & Tu 22:20
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 14:45
Mangalore Junction
Su 22:40
Ernakulam Junction
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 17:45
Mangalore Central
Daily 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 18:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 19:25
Mangalore Junction
Su 03:20
Ernakulam Junction
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 23:25
Mangalore Junction
Mo 08:10
Ernakulam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 01:30
Mangalore Junction
We 09:45
Ernakulam Town
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 03:10
Mangalore Junction
We 10:35
Ernakulam Town
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 05:25
Mangalore Central
Daily 13:16
Angamaly
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Su & We 15:25
Ernakulam Town
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Sa 15:25
Ernakulam Town
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Fr 21:30
Aluva
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Th 21:30
Aluva
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Mo 21:30
Aluva
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Sa 21:30
Aluva
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 14:20
Mangalore Central
Daily 22:50
Angamaly
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 15:40
Mangalore Junction
Mo 00:05
Aluva
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:15
Mangalore Central
Daily 02:54
Angamaly

Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Mangalore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.