Find all trains running between Tirupati and Mannargudi (MQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Mannargudi route.

There are 2 triweekly trains from Mannargudi to Tirupati.

MQ to Tirupati Distance 460 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Wed and Fri

Trains From Mannargudi (MQ) and Tirupati

Train departs from Mannargudi to Tirupati On Sunday, Monday, Wednesday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Mannargudi Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07408 Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special Mannargudi to Tirupati 05:45 Mo, We & Fr Mannargudi 15:35 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati   9 hours 50 minutes
17408 Pamani Express Mannargudi to Tirupati 05:45 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi 16:35 Su, We & Fr Tirupati   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 170
  • CC: ₹ 610
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Rameswaram to Tirupati 23:25 Mo, Th & Sa Kumbakonam 10:15 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
06780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special Rameswaram to Tirupati 23:42 Su, Th & Fr Kumbakonam 10:10 Mo, Fr & Sa Tirupati   10 hours 28 minutes

* Mannargudi to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Mannargudi

More routes from Tirupati