Find all trains running between Bangalore and Marikuppam (MKM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bangalore - Marikuppam route.

There are 2 daily trains from Marikuppam to Bangalore.

MKM to Bangalore Distance 85 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Marikuppam (MKM) and Bangalore

Every day train departs from Marikuppam to Bangalore. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore - Marikuppam Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
66519 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
66555 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:25 Daily Marikuppam 09:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
06264 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam 09:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
66512 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
66545 Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction Passenger Memu Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily Marikuppam 17:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   3 hours

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Marikuppam

More routes from Bangalore