List of all trains passing through Mehsana Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mehsana station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mehsana etc...

Trains to Mehsana - List of Mehsana Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mehsana, Trains from Mehsana and Trains passing through the Mehsana in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mehsana and other information like Mehsana distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
79431 Sabarmati Mahesana DEMU 16:55 Dest. Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
59478 Patan Mahesana Passenger 18:00 Dest. Daily Patan Patan Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
79408 Vadnagar Mahesana DEMU 18:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadnagar Vadnagar Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
59476 Patan Mahesana Passenger 13:10 Dest. Daily Patan Patan Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
79406 Vadnagar Mahesana DEMU 08:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadnagar Vadnagar Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09438 Abu Road Mahesana DEMU Special 07:40 Dest. Daily Abu Road Abu Road Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
59512 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger 19:15 Dest. Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09431 Sabarmati Mahesana DEMU Special 18:10 Dest. Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
59510 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger 07:35 Dest. Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
59484 Patan Mahesana Passenger 20:55 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Patan Patan Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
79438 Abu Road Mahesana DEMU 07:50 Dest. Daily Abu Road Abu Road Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
59482 Patan Mahesana Passenger 08:25 Dest. Daily Patan Patan Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 00:11 00:13 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 00:11 00:13 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
04818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special 00:15 00:17 We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 00:15 00:17 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:15 00:17 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special 00:22 00:24 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02490 Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special 00:27 00:29 Mo & Th Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 00:53 00:55 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express 00:53 00:55 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
09056 Jodhpur Valsad Special 01:13 01:15 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 01:13 01:15 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
06067 Tambaram Coimbatore Special 01:16 01:18 Mo Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special 01:20 01:22 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special 01:21 01:23 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger 01:22 01:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12479 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 01:47 01:49 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special 02:10 02:12 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 02:10 02:12 Mo Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 02:10 02:12 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12960 Bhuj Dadar Western Super Fast Express 02:11 02:13 Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09055 Valsad Jodhpur Special 02:16 02:18 We Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special 02:18 02:20 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express 02:22 02:24 Su & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special 02:30 02:32 Tu & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02489 Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special 02:32 02:34 Su & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express 02:35 02:37 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special 02:37 02:39 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 02:58 03:00 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 03:05 03:07 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express 03:05 03:07 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express 03:05 03:07 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 03:05 03:07 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 03:43 03:45 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Special 03:48 03:50 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 04:02 04:04 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare 04:03 04:05 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express 04:18 04:20 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 04:18 04:20 We Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 04:18 04:20 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 04:18 04:20 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 04:32 04:34 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 04:40 04:42 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 05:13 05:15 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 05:13 05:15 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special 05:20 05:22 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special 05:31 05:33 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 05:42 05:44 Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 05:42 05:44 Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 05:54 05:56 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express 05:54 05:56 We Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 05:55 05:57 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special 05:56 05:58 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12916 Ashram Express 05:56 05:58 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 05:58 06:00 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special 05:59 06:01 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59483 Mahesana Patan Passenger Origin 06:05 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Patan Patan
59473 Ahmedabad Patan Passenger 05:35 06:05 Tu & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patan Patan
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 06:14 06:16 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 06:18 06:20 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special 06:20 06:22 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 06:20 06:22 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
06068 Coimbatore Tambaram Special 06:20 06:22 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 06:30 06:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09434 Gandhidham bandra Super Fast Specialfare Special 06:45 06:47 Daily Patan Patan Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
79434 Patan Sabarmati DEMU 06:48 06:50 Daily Patan Patan Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 06:55 06:57 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 06:55 06:57 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 06:55 06:57 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 06:55 06:57 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 07:27 07:29 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 07:27 07:29 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 07:32 07:34 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 07:33 07:35 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 07:33 07:35 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09432 Mahesana Sabarmati DEMU Special Origin 07:45 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
79432 Mahesana Sabarmati DEMU Origin 07:55 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 08:01 08:03 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04822 Jodhpur - Bandikui Superfast Special 08:33 08:35 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
59509 Mahesana Viramgam Passenger Origin 08:40 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger 08:40 08:42 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
79405 Mahesana Vadnagar DEMU Origin 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Vadnagar Vadnagar
04820 Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 08:53 08:55 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 09:06 09:08 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 09:06 09:08 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 09:06 09:08 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 09:06 09:08 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 09:08 09:10 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 09:08 09:10 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 09:12 09:14 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 09:18 09:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
09403 Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special 09:18 09:20 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
12959 Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express 09:34 09:36 We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 09:34 09:36 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
59475 Mahesana Patan Passenger Origin 09:45 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Patan Patan
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 09:58 10:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19411 Sabarmati Ajmer Intercity Express 10:27 10:29 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 10:27 10:29 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:28 10:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:28 10:30 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 11:03 11:05 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 11:03 11:05 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 11:11 11:13 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 11:11 11:13 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 11:11 11:13 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 11:11 11:13 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 11:19 11:21 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19031 Yoga Express 11:43 11:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 11:46 11:48 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 11:46 11:48 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 12:20 12:22 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 12:20 12:22 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 12:20 12:22 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Intercity Express 12:25 12:27 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
79435 Sabarmati Patan DEMU 12:26 12:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Patan Patan
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 12:34 12:36 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 12:43 12:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 13:00 13:02 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 13:00 13:02 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 13:00 13:02 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 13:00 13:02 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 13:00 13:02 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 13:00 13:02 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express 13:00 13:02 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 13:00 13:02 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 13:18 13:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 13:24 13:26 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19412 Ajmer Sabarmati Intercity Express 13:48 13:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19032 Yoga Express 14:16 14:18 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
79436 Patan Sabarmati DEMU 14:43 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patan Patan Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
59477 Mahesana Patan Passenger Origin 15:20 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Patan Patan
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 16:58 17:00 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
79437 Mahesana Abu Road DEMU Origin 17:15 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Abu Road Abu Road
19565 Uttaranchal Express 17:31 17:33 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 17:31 17:33 Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 17:34 17:36 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 17:34 17:36 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special 17:38 17:40 Su, Mo, We & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:38 17:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 17:58 18:00 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ahmedabad Weekly Express 17:58 18:00 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 17:58 18:00 Su, Mo, We & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 17:58 18:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special 18:03 18:05 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Special 18:07 18:09 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
09437 Mahesana Abu Road DEMU Special Origin 18:15 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Abu Road Abu Road
14820 Sabarmati Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express 18:21 18:23 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
79407 Mahesana Vadnagar DEMU Origin 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Vadnagar Vadnagar
59481 Mahesana Patan Passenger Origin 18:40 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Patan Patan
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 18:46 18:48 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special 18:59 19:01 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare 19:03 19:05 Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 19:08 19:10 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 19:08 19:10 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passenger 19:28 19:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 19:41 19:43 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 19:42 19:44 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 19:51 19:53 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
59511 Mahesana Viramgam Passenger Origin 20:00 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
09433 Bandra Gandhidham Super Fast Special Fare Special 20:03 20:05 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Patan Patan
09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 20:08 20:10 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 20:08 20:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09404 Himmatnagar Asarva Special 20:08 20:10 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special 20:13 20:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
09215 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special 20:16 20:18 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 20:23 20:25 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 20:36 20:38 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 20:36 20:38 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 20:36 20:38 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special 20:40 20:42 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09027 Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special 20:43 20:45 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 20:51 20:53 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
59474 Patan Ahmedabad Passenger 20:55 20:57 Mo & Fr Patan Patan Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
79433 Sabarmati Patan Dmu 20:58 21:00 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Patan Patan
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express 21:15 21:17 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 21:15 21:17 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 21:15 21:17 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special 21:33 21:35 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 21:34 21:36 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 21:38 21:40 Mo, Tu & Th Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 21:43 21:45 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 21:43 21:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 21:43 21:45 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:11 22:13 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14804 Ahmedabad Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 22:11 22:13 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 22:11 22:13 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 22:11 22:13 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12480 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 22:28 22:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 22:36 22:38 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 22:42 22:44 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 22:45 22:47 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 22:48 22:50 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 22:51 22:53 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special 22:53 22:55 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 22:55 22:57 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 22:58 23:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express 23:06 23:08 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi weekly Super Fast Express 23:06 23:08 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express 23:13 23:15 Su & We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger 23:35 23:37 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 23:36 23:38 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 23:40 23:42 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express 23:40 23:42 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 23:40 23:42 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12490 Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express 23:40 23:42 Su & We Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction

Main Stations in Mehsana

  1. Mehsana Junction - MSH (0.2 Km / 0.1 Miles from Mehsana)
  2. Mahesana MG - MSHM (0.6 Km / 0.4 Miles from Mehsana)

Nearest Airports to Mehsana

Following are the nearest airports to Mehsana and Mehsana. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ahmedabad Airport - (63.42 Km / 39.41 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (164.71 Km / 102.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mehsana by train, get complete information about Mehsana train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mehsana, distance to Mehsana from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mehsana.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mehsana Station Location Map