List of all trains passing through Mehsana Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mehsana station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mehsana etc...

Trains to Mehsana - List of Mehsana Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mehsana, Trains from Mehsana and Trains passing through the Mehsana in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mehsana and other information like Mehsana distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09482 Patan Mahesana Passenger Special 08:20 00:00 Daily Patan Patan Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09476 Patan Mahesana Passenger Special 17:30 00:00 Daily Patan Patan Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09438 Abu Road Mahesana DEMU Special 07:55 00:00 Daily Abu Road Abu Road Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09431 Sabarmati Mahesana DEMU Special 18:10 00:00 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09492 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger Special 19:50 00:00 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09488 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger Special 08:25 00:00 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09484 Patan Mahesana Passenger Special 20:20 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Patan Patan Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express 00:11 00:13 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner Super Fast Express 00:11 00:13 Mo & Th Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:19 00:21 We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22737 Secunderabad Junction Hisar 01:10 01:12 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express 01:10 01:12 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
12960 Bhuj - Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 01:10 01:12 Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 01:10 01:12 Mo Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
20824 Ajmer - Puri Super Fast Express 01:10 01:12 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 01:10 01:12 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12479 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 01:40 01:42 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 02:08 02:10 We Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 02:08 02:10 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express 02:08 02:10 We Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22473 Bikaner Bandra Super Fast Express 02:09 02:11 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 02:32 02:34 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express 02:35 02:37 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
20483 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western Super Fast Express 02:37 02:39 Tu & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12489 Bikaner - Dadar Western Super Fast Express 02:37 02:39 Su & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 03:06 03:08 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Super Fast Express 03:55 03:57 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 03:55 03:57 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
12916 Ashram Express 04:25 04:27 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20937 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:32 04:34 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09037 Bandra Barmer Humsafar Special 04:50 04:52 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barmer Barmer
09038 Barmer Bandra Humsafar Special 05:20 05:22 Su Barmer Barmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 05:23 05:25 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 05:23 05:25 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 05:23 05:25 Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 05:50 05:52 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15269 Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati Jansadharan Express 05:50 05:52 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 05:50 05:52 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express 05:50 05:52 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 05:50 05:52 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 05:50 05:52 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09483 Mahesana Patan Passenger Special 00:00 06:05 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Patan Patan
22738 Hisar Secunderabad Super Fast Express 06:15 06:17 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 06:15 06:17 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 06:15 06:17 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express 06:15 06:17 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 06:15 06:17 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09040 Ajmer Bandra Humsafar Special Fare Special 06:25 06:27 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09434 Patan Sabarmati DEMU Special 06:43 06:45 Daily Patan Patan Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 07:08 07:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 07:14 07:16 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express 07:14 07:16 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 07:14 07:16 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09498 Varetha - Gandhinagar Capital MEMU Special 07:38 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Varetha Varetha Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
09432 Mahesana Sabarmati DEMU Special 00:00 08:00 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
14822 Sabarmati Jodhpur Express 08:25 08:30 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09487 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special 00:00 08:30 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
09475 Mahesana Patan Passenger Special 00:00 08:30 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Patan Patan
14820 Sabarmati Jodhpur Intercity Express 08:53 08:55 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 09:07 09:09 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 09:12 09:14 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
20939 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Super Fast Express 09:12 09:14 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 09:12 09:14 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
09039 Bandra - Ajmer Humsafar Special Fare Special 09:35 09:37 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12547 Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati Super Fast Express 10:24 10:26 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 10:24 10:26 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
09369 Sabarmati - Patan DEMU Special 10:29 10:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Patan Patan
19717 Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express 10:42 10:44 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express 10:42 10:44 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 10:59 11:01 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 10:59 11:01 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 10:59 11:01 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20823 Puri - Ajmer Super Fast Express 11:11 11:13 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 11:45 11:47 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 12:08 12:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 12:10 12:12 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 12:10 12:12 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 12:10 12:12 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
19031 Yoga Express 12:33 12:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
04004 Delhi - Bandra Special Fare Exam Special 12:38 12:40 Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09370 Patan - Sabarmati DEMU Special 12:55 12:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patan Patan Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
19032 Yoga Express 13:14 13:16 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Sabarmati Express 13:35 13:37 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express 13:35 13:37 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. Super Fast Express 17:34 17:36 Su, Mo, We & Th Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22548 Sabarmati - Gwalior Super Fast Express 17:34 17:36 Tu, Fr & Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
14819 Jodhpur Sabarmati Intercity Express 17:40 17:42 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express 17:59 18:01 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
09481 Mahesana Patan Passenger Special 00:00 18:05 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Patan Patan
09437 Mahesana Abu Road DEMU Special 00:00 18:15 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Abu Road Abu Road
09433 Sabarmati Patan DEMU Special 18:43 18:45 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Patan Patan
14821 Jodhpur Sabarmati Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 18:54 18:56 Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 19:06 19:08 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Super Fast Express 19:06 19:08 Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 19:06 19:08 Tu Okha Okha Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09497 Gandhinagar Capital Varetha MEMU Special 19:23 19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Varetha Varetha
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express 19:26 19:28 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 19:35 19:37 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 20:04 20:06 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Express 20:06 20:08 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 20:06 20:08 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20940 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 20:06 20:08 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 20:06 20:08 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
09491 Mahesana Viramgam Passenger Special 00:00 20:15 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
12915 Ashram Express 20:21 20:23 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 20:39 20:44 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 20:47 20:49 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 20:47 20:49 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 20:57 20:59 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 20:57 20:59 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express 21:06 21:08 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 21:27 21:29 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express 21:27 21:29 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12480 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 21:55 21:57 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Super Fast Express 22:25 22:27 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 22:32 22:34 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Super Fast Express 22:50 22:52 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 22:50 22:52 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22474 Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 22:50 22:52 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 22:55 22:57 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Super Fast Express 22:55 22:57 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 23:01 23:03 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 23:24 23:26 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction

Main Stations in Mehsana

  1. Mehsana Junction - MSH (0.2 Km / 0.1 Miles from Mehsana)
  2. Mahesana MG - MSHM (0.6 Km / 0.4 Miles from Mehsana)

Nearest Airports to Mehsana

Following are the nearest airports to Mehsana and Mehsana. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ahmedabad Airport - (63.42 Km / 39.41 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (164.71 Km / 102.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mehsana by train, get complete information about Mehsana train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mehsana, distance to Mehsana from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mehsana.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mehsana Station Location Map