Find all trains running between Jabalpur and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jabalpur - Mughal Sarai Junction route.

There are 30 trains running between Jabalpur and Mughal Sarai Junction.

MGS to Jabalpur Distance 510 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs - 10 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and Jabalpur

Every day train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction to Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Jabalpur - Mughal Sarai Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction Sa 00:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa 10:35
Jabalpur
12150 Patna - Pune Express Danapur to Pune Junction Daily 02:49
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 11:10
Jabalpur
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus We 03:04
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 10:50
Jabalpur
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express Patna Junction to Purna Junction Mo 03:04
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 10:55
Jabalpur
22972 Patna Junction - Bandra Terminus Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus Th 03:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th 11:00
Jabalpur
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 04:19
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 15:10
Jabalpur
12545 Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 05:29
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 13:40
Jabalpur
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo 05:29
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 13:40
Jabalpur
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 05:29
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu 13:40
Jabalpur
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th 18:40
Jabalpur
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 08:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 17:45
Jabalpur
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore Su 08:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 16:45
Jabalpur
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Udhna Junction Fr 13:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 22:15
Jabalpur
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 14:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 22:40
Jabalpur
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction Daily 16:02
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 02:10
Jabalpur
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su & We 16:12
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th 00:45
Jabalpur
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 17:04
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa 00:50
Jabalpur
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 17:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th 01:50
Jabalpur
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 17:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Fr 01:50
Jabalpur
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Tu & Fr 17:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Sa 01:50
Jabalpur
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama Sa 17:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 01:50
Jabalpur
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur to Surat Mo & Th 18:04
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Fr 02:25
Jabalpur
02792 Barauni Junction-Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction to Secunderabad Junction Su 18:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 02:25
Jabalpur
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 20:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu 06:25
Jabalpur
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 20:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 06:25
Jabalpur
19064 Danapur Udhna Express Danapur to Udhna Junction Su & We 20:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th 07:15
Jabalpur
01348 Patna Pune Weekly Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Pune Junction We 21:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th 06:25
Jabalpur
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 23:24
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 08:00
Jabalpur
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction Tu 23:49
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 08:50
Jabalpur
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 23:49
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa 08:50
Jabalpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central Tu & Th 01:25
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th 10:30
Jabalpur
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction Sa 02:20
Aunrihar Junction
Sa 13:40
Jabalpur
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 02:20
Aunrihar Junction
Su 13:40
Jabalpur
19052 Valsad Shramik Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad Tu 02:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu 10:50
Jabalpur
01018 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 02:35
Varanasi Junction
Th 12:30
Jabalpur
05539 Barauni Mumbai LTT Special Barauni Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 03:45
Varanasi Junction
We 13:00
Jabalpur
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Th 13:40
Jabalpur
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast Manduadih to Pune Junction We 04:15
Manduadih
We 13:40
Jabalpur
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express Varanasi Junction to Udhna Junction Su 05:20
Varanasi Junction
Su 16:55
Jabalpur
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction Fr 06:10
Varanasi Junction
Fr 16:40
Jabalpur
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express Manduadih to Jabalpur Sa 08:25
Manduadih
Sa 18:50
Jabalpur
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 09:57
Aunrihar Junction
Daily 23:00
Jabalpur
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 10:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily 18:20
Jabalpur
11094 Mahanagari Express Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 11:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily 21:10
Jabalpur
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 16:30
Aunrihar Junction
Sa 03:55
Jabalpur
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Chhapra to Surat Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 02:25
Jabalpur
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu, Fr & Sa 20:20
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Sa 04:50
Jabalpur
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Su 21:00
Manduadih
Mo 06:25
Jabalpur
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express Varanasi Junction to Hubli Su 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Mo 06:00
Jabalpur
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express Varanasi Junction to Mysore City Junction Th & Sa 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & Fr 06:00
Jabalpur
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction Sa 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Su 07:15
Jabalpur
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 22:03
Aunrihar Junction
Daily 09:40
Jabalpur

Find the location of Jabalpur Railway Station and Mughal Sarai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.