Find all trains running between Kota Junction (KOTA) and Mumbai Central (BCT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kota Junction - Mumbai Central route.

There are 1 trains running between Kota Junction and Mumbai Central.

BCT to KOTA Distance 920 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 23 Mins
Trains run on Tue, Thu and Sat

Trains From Mumbai Central (BCT) and Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train departs from Mumbai Central to Kota Junction On Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Kota Junction - Mumbai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 19:45
Mumbai Central
Su, We & Fr 09:20
Kota Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 17:38
Dara
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 00:20
Vasai Road
Th 12:50
Kota Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 04:30
Vasai Road
Th 18:15
Kota Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 04:40
Vasai Road
Su 18:15
Kota Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr 18:30
Kota Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Su 18:30
Kota Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th 18:35
Kota Junction
09622 Bandra Ajmer Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction Mo 06:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo 20:30
Kota Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 07:25
Mumbai Central
Daily 01:25
Kota Junction
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, Mo, Th & Fr 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 21:35
Kota Junction
12493 Rajdhani Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 09:10
Vasai Road
Su 22:10
Kota Junction
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 09:10
Vasai Road
Th 22:10
Kota Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction We 11:45
Bandra Terminus
Th 02:40
Kota Junction
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 12:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily 02:10
Kota Junction
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction Th 12:45
Vasai Road
Fr 02:55
Kota Junction
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Sa 12:45
Vasai Road
Su 02:55
Kota Junction
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Su & Tu 12:50
Vasai Road
Mo & We 02:55
Kota Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Sa 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Su 02:40
Kota Junction
12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Fr 14:45
Vasai Road
We & Sa 01:00
Kota Junction
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Tu 15:25
Bandra Terminus
We 06:05
Kota Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Mo 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Tu 06:30
Kota Junction
12979 Jaipur Superfas Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Tu, Th & Sa 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 06:30
Kota Junction
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Fr 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Sa 03:40
Kota Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 03:40
Kota Junction
12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & We 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th 06:20
Kota Junction
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central to New Delhi Daily 17:00
Mumbai Central
Daily 03:20
Kota Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 05:10
Kota Junction
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Daily 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily 08:50
Kota Junction
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Madgaon to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Mo 19:45
Vasai Road
Mo & Tu 06:45
Kota Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We, Fr & Sa 19:45
Vasai Road
Su, Th & Sa 06:45
Kota Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 19:45
Vasai Road
Fr 07:25
Kota Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Express Pune Junction to Jaipur Su & We 20:00
Vasai Road
Mo & Th 09:20
Kota Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 21:15
Vasai Road
Tu 09:55
Kota Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Madgaon to Chandigarh Tu & We 21:20
Vasai Road
We & Th 10:00
Kota Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 21:25
Mumbai Central
Daily 11:00
Kota Junction
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, Th & Sa 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr 14:08
Dakaniya Talav
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, We & Fr 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa 14:08
Dakaniya Talav
22209 New Delhi Duronto Express Mumbai Central to New Delhi Mo & Fr 23:15
Mumbai Central
Tu & Sa 10:25
Kota Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Su & Fr 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Sa 13:30
Kota Junction

Find the location of Kota Junction Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.