List of all trains passing through Mumbai Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mumbai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mumbai etc...

Trains to Mumbai - List of Mumbai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mumbai, Trains from Mumbai and Trains passing through the Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mumbai and other information like Mumbai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
11093 Mahanagari Express Origin 00:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Origin 00:15 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 00:00 00:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express Origin 00:15 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express Origin 00:15 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Origin 00:15 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
02031 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special 00:00 00:20 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
12167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Express Origin 00:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih
01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC Specialfare Special 00:00 01:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali
11099 Mumbai LTT Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express Origin 01:10 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction
22115 Mumbai LTT Karmali AC Super Fast Express Origin 01:10 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali
01037 Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special 00:00 01:10 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sawantwadi Road
12165 Ratnagiri Super Fast Express 00:00 05:23 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih
11067 Saket Express Origin 05:23 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
22129 Tulsi Express Origin 05:23 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
51153 Mumbai CSMT Bhusaval Passenger Origin 05:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhusaval
11085 Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express Origin 05:33 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction
22105 Indrayani Super Fast Express Origin 05:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express Origin 05:45 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
22119 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Express Origin 05:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali
12859 Gitanjali Express Origin 06:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
17617 Tapovan Express Origin 06:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nanded
12009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express Origin 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
15017 Kashi Express Origin 06:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
12127 Mumbai CSMT Pune Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 06:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express Origin 06:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
11007 Deccan Express Origin 07:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
10103 Mandovi Express Origin 07:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 00:00 07:25 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express Origin 07:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
12171 Mumbai LTT Haridwar AC Express 00:00 07:55 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Origin 08:05 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Origin 08:05 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express Origin 08:05 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Origin 08:05 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
11301 Udyan Express Origin 08:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bangalore City Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express Origin 08:20 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
12534 Pushpak Express Origin 08:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow
11029 Koyna Express Origin 08:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
11059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Express Origin 10:55 Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
11055 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express Origin 10:55 Su, Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express Origin 11:05 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express Origin 11:05 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
82356 Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Express Origin 11:05 Tu & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express Origin 11:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express Origin 11:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express Origin 11:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Express Origin 11:30 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction
11083 Tadoba Express Origin 11:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express Origin 11:30 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
16345 Netravati Express Origin 11:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
11075 Mumbai LTT Bidar Express Origin 12:05 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express Origin 12:05 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
11011 Mumbai LTT Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Origin 12:05 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express Origin 12:10 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 00:00 12:10 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Origin 12:10 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 12:15 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
11061 Pawan Express Origin 12:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express Origin 12:25 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
11071 Kamayani Express Origin 12:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express Origin 12:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
11073 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express Origin 13:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Origin 13:20 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction
12188 Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express Origin 13:30 Su, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jabalpur
12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Origin 13:30 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC Super Fast Express Origin 13:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
12933 Karnavati Express Origin 13:40 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
22103 Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express Origin 13:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express Origin 14:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central
12931 Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express Origin 14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
11009 Sinhagad Express Origin 14:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
22109 Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Express Origin 14:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
12139 Sewagram Super Fast Express Origin 14:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
12117 Mumbai LTT Manmad Godavari Super Fast Express Origin 14:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manmad Junction
11019 Konark Express 00:00 15:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneshwar
12619 Matsyagandha Express Origin 15:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
15102 Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express Origin 15:30 Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhapra
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express Origin 15:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanyakumari
82901 IRCTC Ahmedabad-Mumbai Tejas Express 00:00 15:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express 00:00 15:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express Origin 15:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
11081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Express Origin 15:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express Origin 15:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
22221 Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Origin 16:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
12125 Pragati Express Origin 16:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
12161 Lashkar Super Fast Express Origin 16:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment
12107 Mumbai LTT Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express Origin 16:25 Mo, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
12153 Mumbai LTT Habibganj Super Fast Express Origin 16:25 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhopal Habibganj
12173 Udyog Nagri Express Origin 16:25 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction
11401 Nandigram Express Origin 16:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express Origin 16:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni
04152 Mumbai CSMT Kanpur Weekly Special Origin 16:40 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanpur Central
11053 Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express Origin 16:40 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
12143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Express Origin 16:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur
11205 Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express Origin 16:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karimnagar
22113 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Super Fast Express Origin 16:55 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Origin 16:55 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
12951 Mumbai New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:00 17:00 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
12123 Deccan Queen Origin 17:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
12261 Mumbai CSMT Howrah AC Duronto Express Origin 17:15 Su, Tu, We & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
12293 Mumbai LTT Allahabad AC Duronto Express Origin 17:25 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 00:00 17:40 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
11023 Sahyadri Express Origin 17:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express Origin 17:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
12921 Flying Ranee Origin 17:55 Daily Mumbai Central Surat
59023 Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Mumbai Central Valsad
12109 Panchavati Express Origin 18:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Manmad Junction
17612 Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 00:00 18:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nanded
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express Origin 18:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
12955 Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express Origin 18:50 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
12105 Vidarbha Super Fast Express Origin 19:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express 00:00 19:10 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
12137 Punjab Mail Origin 19:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment
12111 Mumbai CSMT Amravati Super Fast Express Origin 19:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati
12289 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Duronto Express 00:00 20:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express Origin 20:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express Origin 20:35 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Origin 20:35 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express Origin 20:35 We & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 00:00 20:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Origin 20:45 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special 00:00 20:45 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali
12223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Express Origin 20:50 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express Origin 21:00 We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar
22107 Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express Origin 21:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur
17057 Devagiri Express Origin 21:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express Origin 21:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gadag Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail Origin 21:25 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Origin 21:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail Origin 21:35 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
12701 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express Origin 21:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express Origin 22:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
12133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Express 00:00 22:02 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangalore Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail Origin 22:05 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express Origin 22:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express Origin 22:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 22:40 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
12115 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express Origin 22:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express Origin 22:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
51029 Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger Origin 22:55 Su, Mo, Tu & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bijapur
51027 Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger Origin 22:55 Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pandharpur
12219 Mumbai LTT Secunderabad AC Duronto Express Origin 23:05 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction
10111 Konkan Kanya Express Origin 23:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction
22209 Mumbai New Delhi AC Duronto Express Origin 23:15 Mo & Fr Mumbai Central New Delhi
12239 Mumbai Jaipur AC Duronto Express 00:00 23:15 Su & Tu Mumbai Central Jaipur
12227 Mumbai Indore AC Duronto Express Origin 23:15 Th & Sa Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
12267 Mumbai Rajkot AC Duronto Express Origin 23:25 Daily Mumbai Central Rajkot Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express Origin 23:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction
12141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express Origin 23:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
12927 Mumbai Vadodara Super Fast Express Origin 23:40 Daily Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail Origin 23:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central

Main Stations in Mumbai

  1. Mumbai Central - BCT (6.08 Km / 3.78 Miles from Mumbai)
  2. Mumbai - CSTM (8.79 Km / 5.46 Miles from Mumbai)
  3. Byculla - BY (5.21 Km / 3.24 Miles from Mumbai)
  4. Malad - MDD (18.22 Km / 11.32 Miles from Mumbai)
  5. Mahim - MM (2.25 Km / 1.4 Miles from Mumbai)
  6. Matunga Road - MRU (1.24 Km / 0.77 Miles from Mumbai)
  7. Mahalakshmi - MX (4.7 Km / 2.92 Miles from Mumbai)
  8. Lower Parel - PL (3.19 Km / 1.98 Miles from Mumbai)
  9. Santacruz - STC (6.61 Km / 4.11 Miles from Mumbai)
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - CSMT (9.25 Km / 5.75 Miles from Mumbai)
  11. Mumbai Central - MMCT (6.08 Km / 3.78 Miles from Mumbai)
  12. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - LTT (7.84 Km / 4.87 Miles from Mumbai)

Nearest Airports to Mumbai

Following are the nearest airports to Mumbai and Mumbai. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.17 Km / 5.07 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (124.1 Km / 77.11 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mumbai by train, get complete information about Mumbai train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mumbai, distance to Mumbai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mumbai.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mumbai Station Location Map