List of all trains passing through Murdeshwar Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Murdeshwar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Murdeshwar etc...

Trains to Murdeshwar Station - List of Murdeshwar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Murdeshwar, Trains from Murdeshwar and Trains passing through the Murdeshwar Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Murdeshwar Station and other information like Murdeshwar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16346 Netravati Express 02:22
02:24 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16345 Netravati Express 02:40
02:42 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
12619 Matsyagandha Express 05:44
05:46 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
16336 Gandhidham Express 07:34
07:36 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16312 Bikaner Express 07:48
07:50 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 08:00
08:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 09:48
09:49 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
11098 Poorna Express 10:04
10:06 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16513 KSR Bengaluru Karwar Express 10:41
10:42 Su, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Karwar
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 12:22
12:24 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Nagercoil Express 12:22
12:24 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 12:33
12:34 Mo, Tu & We
Mangalore Central
Karwar
12620 Matsyagandha Express 16:00
16:02 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16514 Karwar KSR Bengaluru Express 16:29
16:30 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Karwar
Mangalore Central
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 16:29
16:30 Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Mangalore Central
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 17:15
17:16 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 18:37
18:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
11097 Poorna Express 19:56
19:58 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction

Click here to view all trains from Murdeshwar and all stations in Murdeshwar

Nearest Airports to Murdeshwar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Murdeshwar and Murdeshwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (133.31 Km / 82.83 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (153.46 Km / 95.36 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Murdeshwar by train, get complete information about Murdeshwar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Murdeshwar, distance to Murdeshwar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Murdeshwar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Murdeshwar Station Location Map

You may like: