List of all trains passing through Muri Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Muri station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Muri etc...

Trains to Muri Station - List of Muri Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muri, Trains from Muri and Trains passing through the Muri Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muri Station and other information like Muri distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 00:05
00:10 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 00:05
00:10 Mo & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 00:10
00:15 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 00:50
00:55 Tu & Fr
Ranchi
Anand Vihar Terminus
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 00:58
01:00 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 02:00
02:05 Mo, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Ranchi
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 02:50
02:55 Tu & Fr
Manduadih
Sambalpur
18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 02:50
02:55 Su, We, Th & Sa
Manduadih
Ranchi
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 02:50
02:55 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Express 03:08
03:10 Daily
Dumka
Ranchi
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 03:30
03:32 Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ranchi
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 03:30
03:32 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
18621 Patliputra Express 03:45
03:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 04:15
04:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 04:36
04:46 Daily
Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
18615 Howrah Hatia Express 05:05
05:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hatia
12876 Neelachal Express 05:28
05:30 Mo, We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
18610 Ranchi Express 05:53
05:55 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
58024 Barka Kana - Tatanagar Passenger 06:05
06:15 Daily
Barkakana
Tatanagar Junction
58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger 06:05
06:17 Daily
Hatia
Tatanagar Junction
15028 Maurya Express 06:15
06:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
18623 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia Express 06:38
06:40 Daily
Islampur
Hatia
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express 06:50
06:52 Su, Mo & Tu
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
13404 Vananchal Express 07:10
07:15 Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 07:18
07:20 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18626 Hatia - Patna Express 07:30
07:32 Daily
Hatia
Purnia Court
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 08:00
08:02 We, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
18310 Nagawali Express 00:00
08:10 Daily
Muri
Sambalpur
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 07:35
08:10 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
58143 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger 07:55
08:15 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Hatia
12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 08:18
08:20 Mo, We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Dhanbad Junction
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express 08:20
08:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Ranchi
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 08:25
08:27 Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express 08:58
09:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Chopan
63598 Asansol Junction - Ranchi Junction MEMU 09:10
09:12 Daily
Asansol Junction
Ranchi
13352 Dhanbad Express 10:08
10:10 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
58033 Bokaro Steel City Ranchi Passenger 10:21
10:23 Daily
Bokaro Steel City
Ranchi
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger 10:50
10:55 Daily
Hatia
Kharagpur Junction
13319 Baidyanthdham - Ranchi Express 11:33
11:35 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Deoghar
Ranchi
12019 Shatabdi Express 12:00
12:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
12365 Ranchi Jan Shatabdi 12:31
12:33 Daily
Patna Junction
Ranchi
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 13:03
13:05 We
Kamakhya
Ranchi
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 13:34
13:36 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
63597 Ranchi Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 13:58
14:00 Daily
Ranchi
Asansol Junction
13320 Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express 14:33
14:35 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Deoghar
12020 Shatabdi Express 14:53
14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express 14:55
14:57 Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 15:11
15:13 Mo, Tu & Th
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger 15:27
15:32 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Hatia
12366 Patna Jan Shatabdi 15:31
15:33 Daily
Ranchi
Patna Junction
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu 15:48
15:50 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Hatia
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 16:08
16:10 Su, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 16:10
16:12 Tu, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger 16:45
16:50 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Hatia
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 17:05
17:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Jaynagar
58034 Ranchi Bokaro Steel City Passenger 17:15
17:17 Daily
Ranchi
Bokaro Steel City
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 16:50
17:30 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 17:58
18:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
12874 Jharkhand Express 18:08
18:10 We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express 18:20
18:22 Su, We & Fr
Chopan
Ranchi
58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger 18:20
18:25 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Barkakana
15027 Maurya Express 18:25
18:30 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 18:36
18:38 Mo, We & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 18:38
18:40 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
18625 Patna - Hatia Express 19:15
19:20 Daily
Purnia Court
Hatia
13426 Surat Malda Express 19:25
19:27 Tu
Surat
Malda Town
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 19:38
19:40 Su
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 19:38
19:40 Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 19:45
19:47 We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
18633 Patna Ranchi AC Express 19:45
19:50 Su
Patna Junction
Ranchi
58142 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger 19:55
20:15 Daily
Hatia
Tatanagar Junction
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express 20:10
20:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Ranchi
Dhanbad Junction
18639 Ara Ranchi Weekly Express 20:10
20:15 Su
Ara
Ranchi
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 20:15
20:20 Su & We
Sambalpur
Manduadih
13403 Vananchal Express 20:25
20:30 Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express 20:49
20:51 Su, Mo & Tu
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
18624 Hatia - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 20:51
20:56 Daily
Hatia
Islampur
18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 21:15
21:20 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Manduadih
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 21:15
21:20 Th
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 21:40
21:45 We
Ranchi
Kamakhya
63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU 21:47
21:57 Daily
Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
12875 Neelachal Express 22:10
22:12 Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 22:15
22:20 We
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Express 22:34
22:36 Daily
Ranchi
Dumka
13425 Malda Surat Express 22:43
22:45 Sa
Malda Town
Surat
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express 23:05
23:25 Daily
Hatia
Howrah Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 23:35
23:40 Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction

Nearest Airports to Muri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Muri and Muri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Birsa Munda International Airport - (56.12 Km / 34.87 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (69.99 Km / 43.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Muri by train, get complete information about Muri train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muri, distance to Muri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muri.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Muri Station Location Map

You may like: