Muri railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 139 trains reaching Muri Junction (station code: MURI). Muri Junction station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Muri & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Muri Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 96 express trains, 12 MEMU trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Muri station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02824 NDLS-BBS Special Express 08:25 08:27 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneswar
02823 BBS-NDLS Special Express 17:58 18:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express 16:55 Dest. Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Muri Junction Muri Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 00:05 00:10 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 00:05 00:10 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 00:15 00:20 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 00:15 00:20 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:40 00:42 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 00:50 00:55 Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18634 Ranchi Patna AC Express 00:53 00:58 Su Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
18620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express 02:30 02:32 Daily Dumka Dumka Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special 02:35 02:37 Daily Dumka Dumka Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special 02:45 02:50 Tu & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 02:50 02:55 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18612 Manduadih Ranchi Express 02:50 02:55 Su, We, Th & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18621 Patliputra Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:20 03:22 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 03:30 03:32 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 04:15 04:20 Mo, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02804 Howrah Ranchi Festival Special 04:05 04:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
63595 Bokaro Steel City Asansol MEMU 04:36 04:46 Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
08610 Mumbai LTT Hatia Pooja Special 05:01 05:03 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18615 Kriya Yoga Express 05:05 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hatia Hatia
12876 Neelachal Express 05:28 05:30 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
05028 Maurya Festival Special 05:35 05:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express 05:53 05:55 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08623 Ranchi Patna Holi Special 06:08 06:10 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
58024 Barkakana Tatanagar Passenger 06:05 06:15 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger 06:05 06:17 Daily Hatia Hatia Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
15028 Maurya Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
18623 Islampur Hatia Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 06:50 06:52 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 06:50 06:52 Su, Mo & Tu Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 06:53 06:55 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special 07:06 07:11 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13404 Vananchal Express 07:10 07:15 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express 07:18 07:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 07:20 07:25 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special 07:28 07:30 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 07:30 07:32 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
68041 Adra Junction Barkakana 07:30 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Adra Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express 08:00 08:02 We, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02896 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Special 08:03 08:05 We, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 07:35 08:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express Origin 08:10 Daily Muri Junction Muri Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
03303 Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Special 08:15 08:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 08:18 08:20 Mo, We & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13303 Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Express 08:20 08:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68035 Tatanagar Junction Hatia 08:15 08:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Hatia Hatia
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 08:25 08:27 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18113 Tatanagar Ranchi Intercity Express 08:36 08:38 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special 08:40 08:45 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
63598 Asansol Ranchi MEMU 09:03 09:05 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 09:25 09:30 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02848 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special 09:30 09:32 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express 09:38 09:40 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
63504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu 09:55 10:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
58033 Bokaro Steel City Ranchi Passenger 10:21 10:23 Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68085 Kharagpur Ranchi Memu 10:28 10:30 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08085 Kharagpur Ranchi MEMU Special 10:28 10:30 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger 10:50 10:55 Daily Hatia Hatia Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
03319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare 11:28 11:30 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express 11:33 11:35 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02019 Howrah Ranchi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 11:45 11:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12019 Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12:00 12:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02363 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special 12:31 12:33 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12365 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 12:31 12:33 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express 13:05 13:07 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 13:34 13:36 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
63597 Ranchi Asansol MEMU 14:13 14:15 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 14:26 14:28 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
03320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special 14:26 14:28 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Deoghar Deoghar
13320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express 14:33 14:35 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Deoghar Deoghar
02020 Ranchi Howrah Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 14:50 14:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu 14:50 14:55 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Hatia Hatia
12020 Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express 14:53 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 14:55 14:57 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 15:11 15:13 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12366 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 15:31 15:33 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02364 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special 15:33 15:35 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
68042 Lohardaga Ranchi Memu 15:30 15:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 16:08 16:10 Su, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 16:10 16:12 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
68086 Ranchi Kharagpur Memu 16:31 16:33 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger 16:45 16:47 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Hatia Hatia
58025 Kharagpur Hatia Passenger 16:45 16:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Hatia Hatia
08086 Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special 16:55 16:57 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
58034 Ranchi Bokaro Steel City Passenger 17:15 17:17 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 16:50 17:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02847 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special 17:33 17:35 Mo, Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express 17:38 17:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 17:58 18:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 18:08 18:10 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
18614 Chopan Ranchi Express 18:20 18:22 Su, We & Fr Chopan Chopan Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
58023 Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger 18:20 18:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
15027 Maurya Express 18:25 18:30 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05027 Maurya Festival Special 18:25 18:30 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 18:36 18:38 Mo, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 18:35 18:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 18:38 18:40 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 18:58 19:00 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
18114 Ranchi Tatanagar Intercity Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special 19:07 19:12 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
13426 Surat Malda Express 19:25 19:27 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 19:33 19:35 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 19:33 19:35 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 19:38 19:40 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 19:38 19:40 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express 19:45 19:47 We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18633 Patna Ranchi AC Express 19:45 19:50 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02895 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Special 19:50 19:52 We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68036 Lohardaga Ranchi Memu 19:50 20:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13304 Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18639 Ara Ranchi Weekly Express 20:10 20:15 Su Ara Junction Ara Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03304 Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Special 20:13 20:18 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 20:25 20:30 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special 20:28 20:33 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 20:49 20:51 Su, Mo & Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18624 Hatia Islampur Express 20:51 20:56 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special 20:55 21:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special 21:05 21:10 Su & We Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 21:15 21:20 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express 21:15 21:20 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Manduadih Manduadih
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special 21:35 21:40 Tu, Th & Sa Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 21:40 21:45 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express 21:40 21:45 We Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
63596 Asansol Bokaro Steel City MEMU 21:42 21:52 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 22:05 22:07 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 22:10 22:12 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 22:15 22:20 We Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08609 Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special 22:15 22:20 We Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18640 Ranchi Ara Weekly Express 22:15 22:20 Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
18619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express 22:34 22:36 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dumka Dumka
08619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special 22:35 22:37 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dumka Dumka
13425 Malda Surat Express 22:43 22:45 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 22:45 22:47 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
02803 Ranchi Howrah Festival Special 22:55 23:15 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18616 Kriya Yoga Express 23:05 23:25 Daily Hatia Hatia Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Muri Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Muri and Muri Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Birsa Munda International Airport - (56.12 Km / 34.87 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (69.99 Km / 43.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Muri by train, get complete information about Muri Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muri Railway Station, distance to Muri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muri Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Muri Junction Station Location Map