List of all trains passing through Nadiad Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nadiad Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nadiad Junction etc...

Trains to Nadiad Junction Station - List of Nadiad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nadiad Junction, Trains from Nadiad Junction and Trains passing through the Nadiad Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nadiad Junction Station and other information like Nadiad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 00:05
00:06 Mo
Puri
Gandhidham BG
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 00:09
00:11 We
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express 00:09
00:11 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Indore Junction (BG)
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 00:30
00:32 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22955 Kutch Express 00:44
00:45 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 00:44
00:46 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 00:55
00:56 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
12833 Howrah Express 01:04
01:06 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 01:44
01:46 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
22137 Prerana Express 02:12
02:13 Su, Mo & Th
Nagpur
Ahmedabad Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 02:12
02:13 Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 02:12
02:13 We
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 02:11
02:13 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 02:16
02:17 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19166 Sabarmati Express 02:20
02:21 Mo, We & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 02:20
02:21 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
79430 Ahmedabad - Anand DMU 02:43
02:45 Mo, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Anand Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 02:57
02:58 Sa
Madgaon
Hapa
22927 Lok Shakti Express 03:15
03:16 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
69116 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 03:19
03:20 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Anand Junction
19707 Aravali Express 03:34
03:35 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
69105 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 03:46
03:47 Daily
Anand Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22956 Kutch Express 03:54
03:56 Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
12971 Bhavnagar Express 03:56
03:57 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:06
04:07 Sa
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
12948 Azimabad Express 04:06
04:07 Su & Fr
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 04:11
04:13 Th
Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
22945 Saurashtra Mail 04:19
04:20 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 04:32
04:33 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 04:33
04:35 Mo
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 05:10
05:11 Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ahmedabad Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 05:14
05:16 Th
Gandhidham BG
Puri
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 05:14
05:16 Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 05:14
05:16 Su & We
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
12901 Gujarat Mail 05:19
05:20 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12934 Karnavati Express 05:39
05:41 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
16210 Ajmer Express 05:41
05:42 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 05:41
05:42 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 05:41
05:42 We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 05:41
05:42 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 05:54
05:56 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 05:54
05:56 Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 05:54
05:56 We
Hapa
Bilaspur
69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 06:01
06:02 Daily
Anand Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express 06:08
06:09 Th
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 06:08
06:09 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 06:23
06:25 Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 06:26
06:27 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
69114 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 06:31
06:32 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express 06:38
06:39 Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 06:38
06:39 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 06:38
06:39 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 06:38
06:39 Tu
Pune Junction
Bhuj
11096 Ahimsa Express 06:38
06:39 Th
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 06:40
06:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 06:50
06:51 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 06:50
06:51 Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 07:01
07:02 We & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 07:13
07:15 Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
69101 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 07:26
07:27 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 07:32
07:33 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Gandhinagar Capital
19016 Saurashtra Express 07:41
07:43 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
22954 Gujarat Express 07:50
07:52 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 08:04
08:06 Su
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
12655 Navjeevan Express 08:19
08:21 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19033 Gujarat Queen 09:09
09:10 Daily
Valsad
Ahmedabad Junction
69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 09:17
09:18 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
59549 Sankalp Fast Passenger 09:21
09:22 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 09:35
09:36 Mo
Nathdwara
Okha
59153 Nadiad - Modasa Passenger 00:00
09:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nadiad Junction
Modasa
69192 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU 09:58
09:59 Daily
Gandhinagar Capital
Anand Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 10:09
10:11 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 10:09
10:11 We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:09
10:11 Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
69115 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 10:14
10:15 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 10:26
10:28 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 10:29
10:31 Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 10:29
10:31 We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 10:49
10:51 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express 10:49
10:51 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 10:49
10:51 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 10:49
10:51 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22960 Surat Intercity 11:40
11:42 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Surat
22962 Surat Intercity 11:40
11:42 Tu
Hapa
Surat
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger 11:50
11:52 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Valsad
12009 Shatabdi Express 11:54
11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 12:10
12:11 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12473 Sarvodaya Express 12:11
12:13 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 12:11
12:13 We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 12:11
12:13 Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16614 Rajkot Express 12:47
12:48 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 12:47
12:48 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 12:47
12:48 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 12:55
12:56 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express 13:18
13:19 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Gandhidham BG
12476 Sarvodaya Express 13:18
13:19 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 13:18
13:19 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
22953 Gujarat Express 13:30
13:31 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 13:47
13:49 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Nagercoil Express 13:47
13:49 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 14:03
14:04 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 14:42
14:44 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 14:47
14:48 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Anand Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 14:59
15:01 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 14:59
15:01 Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 15:01
15:02 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 15:01
15:02 Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
12010 Shatabdi Express 15:22
15:24 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Express 15:29
15:31 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger 15:37
15:38 Daily
Valsad
Viramgam Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 15:37
15:39 Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 15:46
15:48 Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 15:46
15:48 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 15:46
15:48 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger 16:13
16:15 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
22959 Jamnagar Intcity 16:26
16:27 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
22961 Hapa Intercity 16:26
16:27 Mo
Surat
Hapa
15636 Dwarka Express 16:42
16:43 We
Guwahati
Okha
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 16:42
16:43 Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 17:02
17:04 Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 17:02
17:04 We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
11095 Ahimsa Express 17:02
17:04 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express 17:19
17:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 17:26
17:27 Daily
Anand Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 17:44
17:46 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
69102 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 17:57
17:59 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 18:06
18:07 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 18:09
18:11 Sa
Okha
Nathdwara
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 18:09
18:11 Mo, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19015 Saurashtra Express 18:13
18:14 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 18:20
18:21 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
59151 Nadiad - Modasa Passenger 00:00
18:25 Daily
Nadiad Junction
Modasa
22138 Prerana Express 18:29
18:31 Su, Mo & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Nagpur
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 18:35
18:36 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU 18:43
18:44 Daily
Anand Junction
Gandhinagar Capital
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 18:44
18:46 Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
19034 Gujarat Queen 19:03
19:05 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Valsad
19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Express 19:25
19:26 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 19:29
19:31 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 19:32
19:33 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19:32
19:33 We
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11463 Jabalpur Express 19:45
19:47 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express 19:45
19:47 Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
11049 Kolhapur Express 20:06
20:08 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
69130 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 20:19
20:20 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Anand Junction
12933 Karnavati Express 20:23
20:24 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 20:31
20:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 20:30
20:32 Daily
Gandhinagar Capital
Indore Junction (BG)
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 20:39
20:41 Tu
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 21:10
21:11 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 21:10
21:11 Su & We
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 21:10
21:11 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12989 Ajmer Express 21:10
21:11 Mo, Th & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 21:18
21:19 We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
69113 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 21:30
21:31 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 21:30
21:32 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
19165 Sabarmati Express 21:40
21:42 Su, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 21:40
21:42 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
69107 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 21:53
21:54 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22928 Lok Shakti Express 22:05
22:07 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 22:22
22:23 Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 22:29
22:31 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
12947 Azimabad Express 22:29
22:31 Mo & We
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
15635 Guwahati Express 22:29
22:31 Fr
Okha
Guwahati
14708 Ranakpur Express 22:49
22:50 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DMU 22:54
22:55 Su, We & Fr
Anand Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12902 Gujarat Mail 22:54
22:56 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 23:03
23:04 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 23:10
23:11 Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19708 Aravali Express 23:20
23:22 Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
22946 Saurashtra Mail 23:43
23:45 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 23:51
23:53 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus

Nearest Airports to Nadiad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nadiad Junction and Nadiad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ahmedabad Airport - (48.29 Km / 30.01 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (55.03 Km / 34.19 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nadiad Junction by train, get complete information about Nadiad Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nadiad Junction, distance to Nadiad Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nadiad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Nadiad Junction Station Location Map

You may like: