List of all trains passing through Nagari Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nagari station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nagari etc...

Trains to Nagari - List of Nagari Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagari, Trains from Nagari and Trains passing through the Nagari in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagari and other information like Nagari distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
56869 Tirupati Puducherry Passenger 05:49 05:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puducherry Puducherry
66050 Arakkonam Chennai MEMU 06:22 06:24 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenger 07:43 07:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
16204 Garudadri Express 08:03 08:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06204 Garudadri Express Special 08:03 08:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16057 Sapthagiri Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
06057 Santragachi MGR Chennai Special Fare Special 08:13 08:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
66039 Arakkonam Tirupati Memu 09:38 09:40 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16054 Tirupati MGR Chennai Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06008 Ernakulam Junction MGR Chennai Specialfare Special 11:27 11:28 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati Fast MEMU 11:38 11:40 Daily Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban Tirupati Tirupati
66048 Tirupati Chennai Fast MEMU 14:38 14:40 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban
16053 MGR Chennai Tirupati Express 15:58 16:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
06095 M G R Chennai Tirupati Special 16:03 16:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
66040 Arakkonam Chennai Memu 17:19 17:20 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
16203 Garudadri Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
06203 Garudadri Express Special 18:23 18:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
07651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Covid 19 Special 18:41 18:43 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
56012 Kadapa Arakkonam Passenger 18:59 19:00 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
16058 Sapthagiri Express 19:23 19:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06096 Tirupati MGR Chennai Special 19:28 19:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56870 Puducherry Tirupati Passenger 21:14 21:15 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Tirupati Tirupati
66049 Arakkonam Tirupati Memu 21:25 21:27 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Tirupati Tirupati

Main Stations in Nagari

  1. Ekambarakuppam - EKM (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Nagari)
  2. Nagari - NG (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Nagari)

Nearest Airports to Nagari

Following are the nearest airports to Nagari and Nagari. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (35.81 Km / 22.25 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (73.59 Km / 45.72 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagari by train, get complete information about Nagari train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagari, distance to Nagari from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagari.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nagari Station Location Map