Nagaur railway station is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 91 trains reaching Nagaur (station code: NGO).

Trains to Nagaur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Nagaur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 67 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Nagaur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 00:41 00:46 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 00:45 00:50 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:58 01:03 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:58 01:03 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special 01:35 01:40 Mo & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 01:45 01:50 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
25631 Bikaner Guwahati Link Express 01:45 01:50 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 02:04 02:09 Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 02:04 02:09 Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09222 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Special 02:06 02:11 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 02:20 02:25 Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 02:20 02:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 02:24 02:29 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special 02:35 02:40 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
05633 Bikaner Guwahati Special 03:16 03:21 We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Guwahati Guwahati
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 03:29 03:34 Mo & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12496 Pratap Express 03:31 03:36 Su Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02496 Pratap Special Fare Super Fast Special 03:36 03:41 Su Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
05634 Guwahati Bikaner Special 03:36 03:41 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 03:55 04:00 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
25632 Ghy - BKN Express 05:10 05:15 Mo & Sa Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 05:10 05:15 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22307 Merta Road Bikaner Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04722 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger Special 06:18 06:23 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 06:48 06:53 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
04739 Merta Road Bikaner Link Express 06:57 07:02 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special 06:57 07:02 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02495 Pratap Festival Special 07:02 07:07 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 07:31 07:36 Mo, Th & Sa Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 07:33 07:38 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special 07:53 07:58 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 07:53 07:58 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02467 Bikaner Jaipur Exam Special 08:07 08:12 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 08:27 08:32 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 09:13 09:18 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 09:28 09:33 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 09:33 09:38 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09225 Jodhpur Jammu Tawi Special 09:50 09:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02490 Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special 10:18 10:23 Mo & Th Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12490 Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express 10:28 10:33 Mo & Th Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special 10:40 10:45 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 10:57 11:02 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 11:03 11:08 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special 11:16 11:21 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special 11:40 11:45 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 12:04 12:09 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 12:16 12:21 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express 12:49 12:54 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 12:52 12:57 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 13:21 13:26 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 13:25 13:30 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 13:27 13:32 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 13:29 13:34 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express Special 13:29 13:34 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express 15:08 15:13 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 15:10 15:15 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 15:36 15:41 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 16:22 16:27 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special 16:22 16:27 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02489 Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special 16:22 16:27 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express 16:33 16:38 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 16:33 16:38 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
09226 Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Special 16:52 16:57 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 17:08 17:13 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express 17:36 17:41 Su & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 17:36 17:41 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
04721 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger Special 17:56 18:01 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04710 Puri Bikaner Weekly Super Fast Special 18:13 18:18 Th Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 18:13 18:18 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger 18:14 18:19 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 18:48 18:53 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 18:48 18:53 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 18:53 18:58 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04740 Bikaner Merta Road Link Express 19:30 19:35 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 19:45 19:50 Th Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 19:47 19:52 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 19:47 19:52 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 19:47 19:52 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 19:47 19:52 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 20:07 20:12 Su & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 20:27 20:32 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22308 Bikaner Howrah Link Superfast Express 20:28 20:33 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
04709 Bikaner Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 20:58 21:03 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
02468 Leelan Super Fast Special 21:07 21:12 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 21:08 21:13 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09221 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Special 22:23 22:28 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 23:08 23:13 Su, We & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 23:53 23:58 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Nagaur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nagaur and Nagaur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bikaner Airport - (100.03 Km / 62.15 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (124.96 Km / 77.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagaur by train, get complete information about Nagaur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagaur Railway Station, distance to Nagaur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagaur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nagaur Station Location Map