List of all trains passing through Nagercoil Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nagercoil station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nagercoil etc...

Trains to Nagercoil - List of Nagercoil Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagercoil, Trains from Nagercoil and Trains passing through the Nagercoil in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagercoil and other information like Nagercoil distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06649 Parasuram Special 20:50 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56317 Kochuveli Nagercoil Passenger 13:55 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express 14:20 Dest. Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06065 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special 07:30 Dest. Mo, Tu & Th Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06605 Ernad Special 23:20 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56315 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 19:15 Dest. Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12689 MGR Chennai Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 11:05 Dest. Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06063 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special 07:30 Dest. Fr Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56313 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 19:55 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express 07:55 Dest. Fr Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Covid 19 Special 05:05 Dest. Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 21:00 Dest. Th Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special 10:20 Dest. Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 08:50 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 21:55 Dest. Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 03:40 Dest. Mo & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 06:30 Dest. Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56718 Tirunelveli Nagercoil Passenger 09:00 Dest. Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 03:40 Dest. Su, Tu, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06322 Coimbatore Nagercoil Junction Covid 19 Special 20:10 Dest. Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 07:55 Dest. Tu, We & Th Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
07235 K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special 08:20 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger 20:20 Dest. Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 05:00 Dest. Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06191 Tambaram Nagercoil Antyodaya Special 14:20 Dest. Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16649 Parasuram Express 21:25 00:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16605 Ernad Express 23:45 00:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special 07:30 00:00 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:40 00:00 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 04:55 00:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express 08:20 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 01:28 01:30 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06606 Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special 00:00 02:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16606 Ernad Express 00:00 02:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Special 02:20 02:25 Mo Puducherry Puducherry Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 02:24 02:26 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 02:25 02:30 Mo Puducherry Puducherry Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 02:27 02:30 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 03:02 03:05 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06165 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Special 03:32 03:35 Su, Tu & Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22621 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 03:32 03:35 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06650 Parasuram Special Origin 04:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16650 Parasuram Express 00:00 04:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06012 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 04:00 04:05 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16729 Madurai Punalur Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
06729 Madurai Punalur Covid 19 Special 04:20 04:30 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:30 05:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express Origin 06:00 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 05:55 06:00 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special Origin 06:00 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special 00:00 06:00 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Origin 06:00 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 06:05 06:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 06:05 06:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 06:50 06:55 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger Origin 07:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06321 Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Covid 19 Special Origin 07:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56318 Nagercoil Kochuveli Passenger Origin 07:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 08:20 08:25 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express Origin 08:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 08:45 08:50 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 09:03 09:05 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 09:03 09:05 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 09:04 09:05 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special 09:04 09:06 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 09:15 09:20 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 09:29 09:30 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06723 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 09:55 10:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 10:20 10:25 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special 10:20 10:25 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 10:25 10:30 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
56715 Punalur Kanniyakumari Passenger 11:38 11:40 Daily Punalur Punalur Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
56304 Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger Origin 12:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kottayam Kottayam
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express 12:51 12:52 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56719 Nagercoil Kanniyakumari Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22627 Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express 13:39 13:40 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special 14:05 14:10 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Puducherry Puducherry
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 14:05 14:10 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Puducherry Puducherry
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express Origin 14:45 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 14:40 14:45 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:00 14:45 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special Origin 14:45 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Origin 14:45 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
56716 Kanniyakumari Punalur Passenger 14:45 14:50 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Punalur Punalur
66304 Kollam Kanniyakumari MEMU 15:10 15:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 15:15 15:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06192 Nagercoil tambaram Antyodaya Special Origin 15:45 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
16192 Nagercoil Junction tambaram Antyodaya Express Origin 15:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 16:08 16:10 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special Origin 16:15 Mo, Tu & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
06064 Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special 00:00 16:15 Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 16:10 16:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU 16:40 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express Origin 17:00 Tu, We & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express Origin 17:05 Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:20 17:25 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 17:45 17:50 Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 17:45 17:55 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16724 Ananthapuri Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56316 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56717 Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Passenger 18:30 18:35 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
07236 Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special Origin 19:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 00:00 19:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06011 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 19:20 19:25 We & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 19:40 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 19:35 19:40 We & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 21:00 21:05 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special 21:05 21:07 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special 21:20 21:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Express 00:00 21:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 21:30 21:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 21:30 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
02667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 21:45 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22622 Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express 22:17 22:20 Su, Tu & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Rameswaram
06166 Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Special 22:32 22:35 Su, Tu & Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Rameswaram
16730 Punalur Madurai Express 22:25 22:35 Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06730 Punalur Madurai Covid 19 Special 22:50 22:55 Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 23:20 23:25 Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh

Main Stations in Nagercoil

  1. Nagercoil Junction - NCJ (1.3 Km / 0.8 Miles from Nagercoil)
  2. Nagercoil O A - NGK (1.3 Km / 0.8 Miles from Nagercoil)
  3. Nagercoil Town - NJT (2.6 Km / 1.6 Miles from Nagercoil)

Nearest Airports to Nagercoil

Following are the nearest airports to Nagercoil and Nagercoil. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (65.91 Km / 40.96 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (101.71 Km / 63.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagercoil by train, get complete information about Nagercoil train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagercoil, distance to Nagercoil from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagercoil.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nagercoil Station Location Map