List of all trains passing through Nagercoil Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nagercoil station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nagercoil etc...

Trains to Nagercoil - List of Nagercoil Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagercoil, Trains from Nagercoil and Trains passing through the Nagercoil in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagercoil and other information like Nagercoil distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16606 Ernad Express 00:00
02:00 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 02:27
02:30 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 02:25
02:30 Fr
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 03:02
03:05 Th
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22621 Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express 03:37
03:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Kanyakumari
16650 Parasuram Express 00:00
04:15 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 04:30
04:40 Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
12633 Kanyakumari Express 05:30
05:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
16340 Mumbai Express 00:00
06:00 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 00:00
06:00 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 06:05
06:15 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 00:00
06:30 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Central
12642 Thirukkural Express 06:55
07:00 Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 06:55
07:00 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 00:00
07:10 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
56318 Nagercoil - Trivandrum Kochuveli Passenger 00:00
07:55 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 08:22
08:23 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 08:20
08:25 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 00:00
08:25 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 09:03
09:05 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 09:03
09:05 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
15906 Vivek Express 09:15
09:20 We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
16723 Anantapuri Express 09:30
09:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express 10:20
10:25 We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
16525 Bangalore Express 10:20
10:25 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger 11:35
11:40 Daily
Punalur
Kanyakumari
16381 Kanyakumari Express 12:05
12:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 00:00
12:15 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 12:51
12:52 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
56719 Nagercoil - Kanniyakumari Passenger 00:00
13:25 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kanyakumari
66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU 13:47
13:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kollam Junction
Kanyakumari
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 13:49
13:50 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 14:05
14:10 Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
12659 Gurudev Express 00:00
14:45 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 14:40
14:45 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16336 Gandhidham Express 00:00
14:45 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger 14:55
15:00 Daily
Kanyakumari
Punalur
56317 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger 15:05
15:06 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Nagercoil Junction
06023 Nagercoil - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 00:00
16:15 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 16:25
16:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU 16:45
16:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Kollam Junction
06008 Thiruvananthapuram - Velankanni Special Fare Special 00:00
17:00 We
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
12668 Chennai Express 00:00
17:05 Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanyakumari Express 17:35
17:40 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
16724 Anantapuri Express 17:50
18:00 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
56316 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Central
56717 Kanyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger 18:30
18:35 Daily
Kanyakumari
Tirunelveli Junction
56315 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 18:41
18:42 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
17236 Bangalore Express 00:00
19:10 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
56313 Tiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 19:23
19:24 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 00:00
19:40 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
12641 Tirukkural Express 19:35
19:40 We & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 20:08
20:10 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 00:00
21:30 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 21:30
21:35 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 21:30
21:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express 22:17
22:20 Su, Tu & Fr
Kanyakumari
Rameswaram
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 22:25
22:35 Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 23:30
23:35 Th
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh

Main Stations in Nagercoil

  1. Nagercoil Junction - NCJ (1.3 Km / 0.81 Miles from Nagercoil)
  2. Nagercoil O A - NGK (1.3 Km / 0.81 Miles from Nagercoil)
  3. Nagercoil Town - NJT (2.57 Km / 1.6 Miles from Nagercoil)

Nearest Airports to Nagercoil

Following are the nearest airports to Nagercoil and Nagercoil. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (65.91 Km / 40.96 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (101.71 Km / 63.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagercoil by train, get complete information about Nagercoil train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagercoil, distance to Nagercoil from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagercoil.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Nagercoil Station Location Map