Find all trains running between Pulgaon Junction (PLO) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pulgaon Junction - Nagpur route.

There are 11 trains running between Pulgaon Junction and Nagpur.

NGP to PLO Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Pulgaon Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pulgaon Junction - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger Nagpur to Bhusaval Daily 04:50
Nagpur
Daily 07:25
Pulgaon Junction
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Amravati Daily 06:35
Nagpur
Daily 08:05
Pulgaon Junction
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Mo & Sa 09:15
Nagpur
Mo & Sa 10:56
Pulgaon Junction
11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 10:50
Nagpur
Daily 12:35
Pulgaon Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 13:40
Nagpur
Daily 15:26
Pulgaon Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 14:20
Nagpur
Daily 15:53
Pulgaon Junction
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express Nagpur to Kolhapur CSTM Tu & Sa 15:00
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 16:34
Pulgaon Junction
12106 Vidarbha Express Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 17:10
Nagpur
Daily 18:37
Pulgaon Junction
12136 Nagpur - Pune Express Nagpur to Pune Junction Mo, We & Sa 18:35
Nagpur
Mo, We & Sa 20:08
Pulgaon Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 19:10
Nagpur
Daily 20:49
Pulgaon Junction
12140 Sewagram Express Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 21:00
Nagpur
Daily 22:58
Pulgaon Junction
 

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Sa 00:20
Nagpur
Su & Sa 01:37
Wardha Junction
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 00:20
Nagpur
We 01:37
Wardha Junction
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 00:20
Nagpur
Mo 01:37
Wardha Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 04:00
Nagpur
Tu 04:58
Sevagram
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 04:00
Nagpur
Su 04:58
Sevagram
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Th 04:00
Nagpur
Th 04:58
Sevagram
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 04:00
Nagpur
We 04:57
Sevagram
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 04:00
Nagpur
Mo, Fr & Sa 04:58
Sevagram
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 04:10
Nagpur
Daily 05:11
Sevagram
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 04:45
Nagpur
Su & Th 05:44
Sevagram
11402 Nandigram Express Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 06:00
Nagpur
Daily 07:10
Sevagram
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 07:30
Nagpur
Daily 08:32
Wardha Junction
51260 Nagpur - Wardha Passenger Nagpur to Wardha Junction Daily 08:00
Nagpur
Daily 09:33
Sevagram
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham BG Su 08:30
Nagpur
Su 09:30
Wardha Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 08:40
Nagpur
We 09:39
Sevagram
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Tu & Sa 08:40
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 09:39
Sevagram
22137 Prerana Express Nagpur to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We & Sa 10:30
Nagpur
Su, We & Sa 11:25
Wardha Junction
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Sa 10:45
Nagpur
Sa 11:48
Sevagram
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 10:45
Nagpur
Tu & Fr 11:47
Sevagram
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, Mo & Th 10:45
Nagpur
Su, Mo & Th 11:47
Sevagram
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction Tu & Sa 11:05
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 12:02
Wardha Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction Daily 11:45
Nagpur
Daily 12:54
Sevagram
12616 Grand Trunk Express New Delhi to Chennai Central Daily 12:30
Nagpur
Daily 13:32
Sevagram
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Tu & Th 14:00
Nagpur
Tu & Th 15:02
Sevagram
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We, Fr & Sa 14:45
Nagpur
Su, We, Fr & Sa 15:51
Wardha Junction
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Th 14:45
Nagpur
Th 15:51
Wardha Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat Su 15:15
Nagpur
Su 16:27
Wardha Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Hapa Th 15:15
Nagpur
Th 16:27
Wardha Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 15:20
Nagpur
We 16:19
Sevagram
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Mo 15:20
Nagpur
Mo 16:19
Sevagram
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 15:20
Nagpur
Fr 16:18
Sevagram
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Tu 15:40
Nagpur
Tu 16:44
Sevagram
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Daily 15:50
Nagpur
Daily 16:43
Wardha Junction
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express Ajni to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 16:15
Ajni
Fr 18:22
Chandur
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction Tu & Fr 18:00
Nagpur
Tu & Fr 19:07
Wardha Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Mo 18:00
Nagpur
Mo 19:07
Wardha Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 18:10
Nagpur
Daily 19:02
Sevagram
12120 Nagpur Amravati Express Ajni to Amravati Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 18:30
Ajni
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 20:33
Chandur
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Pune Junction Th 18:35
Nagpur
Th 19:42
Wardha Junction
12114 Pune Garib Rath Nagpur to Pune Junction Su, Tu & Fr 18:35
Nagpur
Su, Tu & Fr 19:42
Wardha Junction
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction We 18:45
Nagpur
We 19:57
Sevagram
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction Sa 19:40
Nagpur
Sa 20:38
Sevagram
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central Tu & Th 19:40
Nagpur
Tu & Th 20:38
Sevagram
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express Ajni to Pune Junction Tu 19:50
Ajni
Tu 21:35
Dhamangaon
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express Puri to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Sa 19:50
Nagpur
Sa 20:50
Wardha Junction
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger Ajni to Kazipet Junction Daily 21:20
Ajni
Daily 23:09
Bhugaon
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express Nagpur to Secunderabad Junction Tu, Th & Sa 22:00
Nagpur
Tu, Th & Sa 23:07
Sevagram

Find the location of Pulgaon Junction Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.