Find all trains running between Azimganj and Nalhati Junction (NHT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Azimganj - Nalhati Junction route.

There are 12 daily trains from Nalhati Junction to Azimganj.

NHT to Azimganj Distance 44.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nalhati Junction (NHT) and Azimganj

Every day train departs from Nalhati Junction to Azimganj. Given below is the list of all the Azimganj - Nalhati Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03027 Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction 02:51 Daily Nalhati Junction 04:20 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
13027 Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction 03:00 Daily Nalhati Junction 04:20 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
63034 Nalhati Azimganj Memu Nalhati Junction to Azimganj Junction 05:25 Daily Nalhati Junction 06:50 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
53008 Rampurhat Katwa Passenger Rampur Hat Junction to Katwa Junction 09:20 Daily Nalhati Junction 11:20 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours
03008 Rampurhat Katwa Express Special Rampur Hat Junction to Katwa Junction 09:20 Daily Nalhati Junction 10:40 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
03017 Ganadevta Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction 10:32 Daily Nalhati Junction 12:00 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
13017 Ganadevta Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction 10:33 Daily Nalhati Junction 12:15 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
53034 Rampurhat Azimganj Passenger Rampur Hat Junction to Azimganj Junction 16:04 Daily Nalhati Junction 17:30 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
63026 Rampurhat Azimganj Memu Rampur Hat Junction to Azimganj Junction 18:33 Daily Nalhati Junction 20:00 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
63022 Rampurhat Azimganj Memu Rampur Hat Junction to Azimganj Junction 19:49 Daily Nalhati Junction 21:10 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
63052 Azimganj Rampurhat Memu Rampur Hat Junction to Azimganj Junction 21:26 Daily Nalhati Junction 22:50 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
53024 Rampurhat Azimganj Passenger Rampur Hat Junction to Azimganj Junction 22:46 Daily Nalhati Junction 00:05 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 19 minutes

* Nalhati Junction to Azimganj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Nalhati Junction