List of all trains passing through Nawa Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nawa station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nawa etc...

Trains to Nawa - List of Nawa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nawa, Trains from Nawa and Trains passing through the Nawa in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nawa and other information like Nawa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
14659 Runicha Express 01:28 01:29 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 02:18 02:19 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 02:18 02:19 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:18 02:19 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14660 Runicha Express 02:52 02:54 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 02:55 02:57 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:55 02:57 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 03:16 03:18 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 03:20 03:22 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special 05:29 05:31 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
18624 Hatia Islampur Express 05:34 05:36 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
63241 Patna Gaya MEMU 05:43 05:44 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63242 Gaya Patna MEMU 06:18 06:19 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special 06:53 06:55 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 07:00 07:02 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
63243 Patna Gaya MEMU 07:12 07:13 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Express 07:15 07:16 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
63244 Gaya Patna MEMU 07:35 07:36 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03264 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 07:37 07:38 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 08:11 08:13 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU 08:42 08:43 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03353 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 08:45 08:46 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Special 09:04 09:06 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
13244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 09:04 09:06 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 09:09 09:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
03275 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 09:57 09:58 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU 09:57 09:58 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
59712 Suratgarh Bathinda Passenger 10:07 10:08 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
09749 Suratgarh Bathinda Passenger Special 10:07 10:08 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
03212 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 10:20 10:21 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU 10:20 10:21 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63248 Gaya Patna MEMU 11:50 11:51 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special 12:04 12:06 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Puja Special 12:04 12:06 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04864 Marudhar Puja Special 12:04 12:06 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU 12:32 12:33 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 12:36 12:38 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04701 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 12:39 12:40 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenger 12:46 12:47 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 12:59 13:01 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
63250 Gaya Patna MEMU 13:05 13:06 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03270 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 13:05 13:06 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 13:15 13:17 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 13:15 13:17 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special 13:15 13:17 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 13:15 13:17 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
53213 Patna Gaya Passenger 13:27 13:28 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 13:32 13:34 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 13:53 13:55 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 13:53 13:55 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 13:53 13:55 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04702 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 13:57 13:58 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Abohar Junction Abohar Junction
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger 13:57 13:58 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Abohar Junction Abohar Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 14:07 14:09 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 14:07 14:09 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 14:07 14:09 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU 14:26 14:27 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU 14:29 14:31 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03276 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 14:30 14:31 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03269 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 15:15 15:16 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU 15:25 15:26 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53214 Gaya Patna Passenger 15:41 15:42 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09750 Bathinda Suratgarh Passenger Special 16:02 16:03 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59711 Bathinda Suratgarh Passenger 16:07 16:08 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
63254 Gaya Patna MEMU 17:00 17:01 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 18:15 18:16 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
03243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Exam Special 18:17 18:19 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
13243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 18:17 18:19 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 18:24 18:25 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 18:26 18:28 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express Special 18:27 18:29 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
63256 Gaya Patna MEMU 19:04 19:05 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63255 Patna Gaya MEMU 19:11 19:12 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03211 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 19:15 19:16 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Intercity Express 19:23 19:24 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
63258 Gaya Patna MEMU 20:07 20:08 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03354 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 20:40 20:41 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63257 Patna Gaya MEMU 21:01 21:02 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
18623 Islampur Hatia Express 21:44 21:46 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
08623 Ranchi Patna Holi Special 21:44 21:46 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
63259 Patna Gaya MEMU 22:42 22:43 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03263 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 22:45 22:46 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 23:20 23:22 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 23:22 23:24 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 23:38 23:39 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63260 Gaya Patna MEMU 23:52 23:53 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction

Main Stations in Nawa

  1. Nawa City - NAC (313 Km / 194 Miles from Nawa)
  2. Nawan - NAWN (449 Km / 279 Miles from Nawa)
  3. Nadwan - NDW (724 Km / 450 Miles from Nawa)

Nearest Airports to Nawa

Following are the nearest airports to Nawa and Nawa. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (28.35 Km / 17.61 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (118.84 Km / 73.85 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nawa by train, get complete information about Nawa train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nawa, distance to Nawa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nawa.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nawa Station Location Map