List of all trains passing through New Bhuj Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at New Bhuj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at New Bhuj etc...

Trains to New Bhuj - List of New Bhuj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Bhuj, Trains from New Bhuj and Trains passing through the New Bhuj in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Bhuj and other information like New Bhuj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19151 Palanpur Bhuj Intercity Express 21:20 Dest. Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Bhuj Bhuj
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 06:35 Dest. Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 12:40 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 09:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 08:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 14:00 Dest. Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 11:00 Dest. Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
12959 Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express 17:55 Dest. We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
22903 Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express 12:40 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
01192 Pune Bhuj Special 14:30 Dest. Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
11092 Pune Bhuj Express 15:20 Dest. Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 16:30 Dest. Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special 08:30 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 07:00 00:00 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 08:50 00:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
11091 Bhuj Pune Express Origin 08:55 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
19152 Bhuj Palanpur Intercity Express Origin 11:20 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Origin 12:45 Mo, Tu & Th Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Origin 14:30 Tu Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
04312 Ala Hazrat Special Origin 15:50 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22904 Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express Origin 15:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Origin 15:55 Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Origin 17:05 Su, We, Fr & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Special Origin 17:50 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12960 Bhuj Dadar Western Super Fast Express Origin 18:30 Mo & Th Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special Origin 20:15 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express 00:00 20:15 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 00:00 22:25 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Origin 22:35 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)

Main Stations in New Bhuj

  1. New Bhuj - NBUJ (0 Km / 0 Miles from New Bhuj)
  2. New Bhuj - NBVJ (0 Km / 0 Miles from New Bhuj)
  3. Bhuj - BHUJ (1.2 Km / 0.7 Miles from New Bhuj)

Nearest Airports to New Bhuj

Following are the nearest airports to New Bhuj and New Bhuj. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rudra Mata Airport - (2.37 Km / 1.47 Miles)
  2. Kandla Airport - (47.53 Km / 29.53 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Bhuj by train, get complete information about New Bhuj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Bhuj, distance to New Bhuj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Bhuj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

New Bhuj Station Location Map