Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - New Delhi route.

.

NDLS to ADI Distance 1010 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 30 Mins - 18 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi (NDLS) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - New Delhi Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02958 New Delhi Sabarmati Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction 19:55 Daily New Delhi 09:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction   13 hours 35 minutes
02918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction 13:55 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction   16 hours 10 minutes
02916 Ashram Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 15:20 Daily Delhi Junction 06:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction   15 hours 25 minutes
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar 08:10 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla 00:28 Tu & Fr Ambli Road   16 hours 18 minutes
04311 Ala Hazrat Festival Special Bareilly Junction to Bhuj 11:50 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction 04:12 Su, We & Fr Ambli Road   16 hours 22 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction 19:55 Daily New Delhi 09:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction   13 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3515 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2075 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1475 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 200, 1A = ₹ 245
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 21:40 Mo New Delhi 12:25 Tu Ahmedabad Junction   14 hours 45 minutes
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 21:40 Su New Delhi 12:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction   14 hours 45 minutes
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 21:40 Th New Delhi 12:25 Fr Ahmedabad Junction   14 hours 45 minutes
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 21:50 Mo New Delhi 14:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction   16 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1960
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 21:50 Su New Delhi 14:05 Mo Ahmedabad Junction   16 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1960
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 21:50 Th New Delhi 14:05 Fr Ahmedabad Junction   16 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1960
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Th Delhi Junction 23:55 Th Ahmedabad Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1735
  • 3A: ₹ 1250
  • SL: ₹ 460
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Su Delhi Junction 23:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1255
  • SL: ₹ 465
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar 08:20 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02:05 Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction   17 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1720
  • 3A: ₹ 1240
  • SL: ₹ 460
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus 09:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla 01:05 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction   15 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 895
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:07 Su & We Delhi Cantonment 01:05 Mo & Th Ahmedabad Junction   14 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2765
  • 2A: ₹ 1680
  • 3A: ₹ 1225
  • SL: ₹ 465
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly Junction to Bhuj 11:50 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction 06:15 Su, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction   18 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1255
  • SL: ₹ 465
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar 13:05 Mo & Tu Delhi Junction 07:15 Tu & We Ahmedabad Junction   18 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1735
  • 3A: ₹ 1250
  • SL: ₹ 460
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction 13:55 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:05 Su, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction   16 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1935
  • 3A: ₹ 1400
  • SL: ₹ 535
12916 Ashram Express Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 15:20 Daily Delhi Junction 07:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction   16 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2930
  • 2A: ₹ 1780
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 490
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus 16:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction   16 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1235
  • SL: ₹ 470
19032 Yoga Express Haridwar to Ahmedabad Junction 22:30 Daily Delhi Junction 17:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction   18 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2890
  • 2A: ₹ 1760
  • 3A: ₹ 1265
  • SL: ₹ 470

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Festival Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar 13:05 Mo & Tu Delhi Junction 06:10 Tu & We Ambli Road   17 hours 5 minutes

* New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi

More routes from Ahmedabad Junction