List of all trains passing through New Delhi Railway Station, Delhi. Arrival & departure time of trains at New Delhi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at New Delhi etc...

Trains to New Delhi - List of New Delhi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Delhi, Trains from New Delhi and Trains passing through the New Delhi in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Delhi and other information like New Delhi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64422 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu Origin 00:10 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
64019 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 23:50 00:10 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
64076 New Delhi Palwal Emu Origin 00:15 Daily New Delhi Palwal
54540 Ambala Cantt Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 00:30 00:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
64051 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu 00:43 00:45 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
51915 Delhi Farukh Nagar Passenger 01:04 01:05 Daily Delhi Farukhnagar
64420 Ghaziabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Emu 01:13 01:15 Daily Ghaziabad Hazrat Nizamuddin
64463 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEMU Origin 01:20 Daily New Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express 00:55 01:40 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
01710 Atari Jabalpur Special 01:30 02:00 Mo Attari Jabalpur
01708 Atari Jabalpur Special 01:30 02:00 Th Attari Jabalpur
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 03:20 03:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express 03:10 03:40 Fr Udhampur Kota Junction
54413 Delhi Rewari Passenger 04:09 04:10 Daily Delhi Rewari
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 04:15 04:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction
64074 New Delhi Kosi Kalan Emu Origin 04:45 Daily New Delhi Kosi Kalan
12471 Swaraj Express 04:35 04:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 04:35 04:50 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 04:35 04:50 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 04:35 04:50 Su Gandhidham BG Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64003 New Delhi Sonipat Emu Origin 05:00 Daily New Delhi Sonipat
12138 Punjab Mail 05:00 05:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51916 Farrukh Nagar Delhi Passenger 05:16 05:17 Daily Farukhnagar Delhi
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 05:05 05:20 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64167 Palwal Tundla Emu 05:20 05:30 Daily Palwal Tundla Junction
64062 Delhi Palwal Emu 05:33 05:35 Daily Delhi Palwal
22436 New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat Express Origin 06:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Varanasi Junction
12002 New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express Origin 06:00 Daily New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj
22439 New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express Origin 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 05:50 06:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
12015 New Delhi Daurai Shatabdi Express Origin 06:05 Daily New Delhi Daurai
12004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarn Shatabdi Express Origin 06:10 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 06:00 06:15 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Madgaon Junction
54309 Delhi Hisar Passenger 06:14 06:15 Daily Delhi Hisar
12040 New Delhi Kathgodam Shatabdi Express Origin 06:20 Daily New Delhi Kathgodam
64908 Shakurbasti Ballabhgarh Emu 06:25 06:27 Daily Shakurbasti Ballabgarh
12497 Shan E punjab Express Origin 06:40 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
74004 Rewari Delhi DEMU 06:44 06:45 Daily Rewari Delhi
12280 Taj Express Origin 06:45 Daily New Delhi Jhansi Junction
12017 New Delhi Dehradun Shatabdi Express Origin 06:45 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
64437 Ghaziabad Delhi Emu 06:50 06:52 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 07:00 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express Origin 07:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 06:20 07:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
51902 Delhi Agra Cantt Passenger 07:15 07:17 Daily Delhi Agra Cantonment
12031 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express Origin 07:20 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
12029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Origin 07:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
54767 Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger 07:29 07:30 Daily Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge
64053 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu 07:23 07:35 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
12011 New Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express Origin 07:40 Daily New Delhi Kalka
64011 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 07:41 07:45 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
74032 Farrukhnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 07:46 07:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Farukhnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 07:15 07:50 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express 07:30 07:50 Su & We Sainagar Shirdi Kalka
54085 Delhi Rewari Passenger 07:57 07:58 Daily Delhi Rewari
64417 Ghaziabad New Delhi Delhi Emu 08:00 08:02 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 07:50 08:10 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
18508 Hirakud Express 07:50 08:10 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEMU Origin 08:10 Daily New Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 08:16 08:18 Daily Panipat Junction Ghaziabad
54770 Rohtak Tilak Bridge Passenger 08:23 08:25 Daily Rohtak Junction Tilak Bridge
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger 08:25 08:27 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
54414 Rewari Delhi Passenger 08:29 08:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
64078 New Delhi Palwal Emu Origin 08:45 Daily New Delhi Palwal
11901 Gita Jayanti Express 08:25 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mathura Junction Kurukshetra Junction
64109 Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu 08:43 08:45 Daily Dankaur Shakurbasti
64567 Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge MEMU 08:56 08:58 Daily Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge
64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 08:55 08:58 Daily Mathura Junction Ghaziabad
64439 Ghaziabad Delhi Emu 09:08 09:10 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
64424 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu Origin 09:10 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu 09:11 09:13 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
64071 Ballabhgarh Shakurbasti Emu 09:13 09:15 Daily Ballabgarh Shakurbasti
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Origin 09:25 Su & Th New Delhi Dibrugarh
64911 New Delhi Rohtak MEMU Origin 09:25 Daily New Delhi Rohtak Junction
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Origin 09:25 Tu New Delhi Dibrugarh
74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Farrukhnagar DEMU 09:28 09:29 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Farukhnagar
64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 09:28 09:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
64428 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu Origin 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ghaziabad
14086 Sirsa Express 09:36 09:38 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
64090 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 09:38 09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
64411 Sahibabad New Delhi Emu 09:40 09:42 Daily Sahibabad Delhi
64426 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu Origin 09:50 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
64095 New Delhi Shakurbasti Emu Origin 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Shakurbasti
64031 Ghaziabad Shakurbasti Emu 09:53 09:55 Daily Ghaziabad Shakurbasti
64055 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu 09:50 10:10 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
54412 Meerut Cantt Rewari Passenger 10:09 10:10 Daily Meerut Cantonment Rewari
11078 Jhelum Express 09:55 10:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
14323 New Delhi Rohtak Intercity Express Origin 10:35 Daily New Delhi Rohtak Junction
64012 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu 10:38 10:40 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
19565 Uttaranchal Express 10:35 10:50 Sa Okha Dehradun
64901 Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad Emu 10:48 10:50 Daily Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad
54310 Hisar Delhi Passenger 10:59 11:00 Daily Hisar Delhi
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 10:40 11:05 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 10:50 11:05 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express 10:50 11:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Nagpur
64430 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu Origin 11:15 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
12626 Kerala Express Origin 11:25 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 00:00 11:35 Daily New Delhi Manduadih
64434 Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 11:38 11:40 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 11:20 11:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 11:20 11:50 Mo & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
12398 Mahabodhi Express Origin 12:10 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
54421 Delhi Rewari Passenger 12:10 12:11 Daily Delhi Rewari
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu 12:18 12:20 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
12420 Gomti Express Origin 12:25 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
12715 Sachkhand Express 12:10 12:30 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
54086 Rewari Delhi Passenger 12:34 12:35 Daily Rewari Delhi
64052 Ghaziabad Palwal Emu 12:38 12:40 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
12274 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Express Origin 12:55 Tu & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
12282 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Duronto Express Origin 12:55 Th New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express Origin 13:10 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 13:00 13:15 Su Nanded Amb Andaura
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 12:45 13:15 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 13:00 13:15 Sa Nanded Jammu Tawi
12716 Sachkhand Express 13:00 13:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
19566 Uttaranchal Express 13:10 13:25 Su Dehradun Okha
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 13:00 13:30 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 13:05 13:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 13:00 13:30 Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 13:00 13:30 Mo Nanded Shri Ganganagar
12459 New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express Origin 13:40 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 13:20 13:40 We & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 13:20 13:40 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 13:35 13:41 Su Nagpur Amritsar Junction
64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi Palwal Emu 13:48 13:50 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 13:35 13:55 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
64432 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu Origin 14:00 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
64013 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 13:58 14:00 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 13:55 14:10 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
16032 Andaman Express 13:30 14:15 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Origin 14:15 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
16688 Navyug Express 13:30 14:15 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 13:30 14:15 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 13:30 14:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
16318 Himsagar Express 13:30 14:15 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
12057 New Delhi Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:35 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
54416 Rewari Delhi Passenger 14:34 14:35 Daily Rewari Delhi
74003 Delhi Rewari DEMU 14:39 14:40 Daily Delhi Rewari
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Intercity Express Origin 14:45 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
18507 Hirakud Express 14:40 15:00 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express Origin 15:05 Su & We New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
64016 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu 15:08 15:10 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
12055 New Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 15:20 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
04074 New Delhi Varanasi Special 00:00 15:30 Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi Varanasi Junction
82502 New Delhi Lucknow Junction IRCTC Tejas Express Origin 15:35 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Lucknow
51901 Agra Cantt Delhi Passenger 15:31 15:36 Daily Agra Cantonment Delhi
64032 Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Emu 15:35 15:40 Daily Shakurbasti Ghaziabad
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express Origin 15:45 Tu & Sa New Delhi Bilaspur
12034 New Delhi Kanpur Shatabdi Express Origin 15:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Kanpur Central
12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express Origin 16:00 Su, Tu & Th New Delhi Ranchi
12454 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express Origin 16:00 We & Sa New Delhi Ranchi
20840 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express Origin 16:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi Ranchi
64902 Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan Emu 16:00 16:02 Daily Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan
64419 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad Emu 16:03 16:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Origin 16:10 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt Passenger 16:19 16:20 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
12047 New Delhi Firozpur Cantonment Shatabdi Express Origin 16:20 Mo & Fr New Delhi Firozpur Cantonment
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express Origin 16:25 Daily New Delhi Sealdah
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Express Origin 16:25 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
12013 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express Origin 16:30 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
64015 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 16:20 16:34 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
14316 New Delhi Bareilly Intercity Express Origin 16:35 Daily New Delhi Bareilly
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 16:25 16:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
64080 New Delhi Palwal Emu Origin 16:50 Daily New Delhi Palwal
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express Origin 16:55 Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express Origin 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 16:40 17:00 Su Jammu Tawi Nanded
74036 Farrukhnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 17:01 17:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Farukhnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
64017 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 17:00 17:02 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express Origin 17:05 Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express Origin 17:05 Mo & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express Origin 17:05 Su New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
54417 Delhi Rewari Passenger 17:05 17:06 Daily Delhi Rewari
64904 Ghaziabad Mathura Emu 17:08 17:10 Daily Ghaziabad Mathura Junction
12310 New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express Origin 17:15 Daily New Delhi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12005 New Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express Origin 17:15 Daily New Delhi Kalka
12394 Sampoorna Kranti Express Origin 17:25 Daily New Delhi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12724 Telangana Express Origin 17:25 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express Origin 17:30 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12304 Poorva Express Origin 17:35 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
14212 New Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express Origin 17:35 Daily New Delhi Agra Cantonment
12382 Poorva Express 00:00 17:35 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
64110 New Delhi Aligarh Emu Origin 17:40 Daily New Delhi Aligarh Junction
64450 New Delhi Ghaziabad Ladies Special Origin 17:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ghaziabad
64492 New Delhi Palwal Ladies Special Origin 17:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Palwal
64469 New Delhi Panipat Ladies Emu Origin 17:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Panipat Junction
64082 New Delhi Palwal Emu Origin 18:00 Daily New Delhi Palwal
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 00:00 18:00 Su & Th New Delhi Malda Town
64089 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 18:03 18:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat Memu 18:03 18:05 Daily Ghaziabad Panipat Junction
64114 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 00:00 18:10 Daily New Delhi Aligarh Junction
64906 Ghaziabad Palwal Emu 18:13 18:15 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU 18:16 18:17 Daily Rewari Delhi
11902 Gita Jayanti Express 18:00 18:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kurukshetra Junction Mathura Junction
14085 Sirsa Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Tilak Bridge Sirsa
64410 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu Origin 18:25 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 17:45 18:25 We & Th Madgaon Junction Chandigarh
64568 Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr MEMU 18:23 18:25 Daily Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr
22418 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Express Origin 18:35 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi Varanasi Junction
64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra MEMU 18:33 18:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Junction
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger 18:33 18:40 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
12616 Grand Trunk Express 00:00 18:40 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
12560 Shiv Ganga Express Origin 18:55 Daily New Delhi Manduadih
54769 Tilak Bridge Rohtak Passenger 18:53 18:55 Daily Tilak Bridge Rohtak Junction
64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu 18:55 18:57 Daily Shakurbasti Mathura Junction
64061 Palwal Delhi Emu 19:00 19:02 Daily Palwal Delhi
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 18:45 19:05 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
64418 Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 19:03 19:05 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
54768 Tilak Bridge Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger 19:07 19:08 Daily Tilak Bridge Shri Ganganagar
12045 New Delhi Chandigarh Shatabdi Express Origin 19:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Chandigarh
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 18:55 19:15 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar
64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 19:15 19:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
64443 Ghaziabad OLD Delhi Emu 19:20 19:35 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
12260 New Delhi Sealdah AC Duronto Express 00:00 19:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi Sealdah
64097 New Delhi Shakurbasti Emu Origin 19:45 Daily New Delhi Shakurbasti
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express Origin 19:50 Daily New Delhi Saharsa Junction
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Origin 19:55 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
20802 Magadh Express Origin 20:00 Daily New Delhi Islampur
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 19:40 20:00 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
64534 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 19:55 20:05 Daily Panipat Junction Ghaziabad
64064 Delhi Palwal Emu 20:04 20:06 Daily Delhi Palwal
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 00:00 20:15 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 20:10 20:25 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
12425 New Delhi Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express Origin 20:40 Daily New Delhi Jammu Tawi
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express Origin 20:40 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 20:20 20:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
54420 Rewari Delhi Passenger 20:49 20:50 Daily Rewari Delhi
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Origin 20:50 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74001 Dli-re Dmu 20:59 21:00 Daily Delhi Rewari
64034 Shakurbasti Ghaziabad Emu 20:58 21:00 Daily Shakurbasti Ghaziabad
11077 Jhelum Express 21:00 21:15 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
12628 Karnataka Express Origin 21:15 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
12418 Prayagraj Express Origin 21:20 Daily New Delhi Allahabad Junction
64084 New Delhi Palwal Emu Origin 21:25 Daily New Delhi Palwal
12137 Punjab Mail 21:25 21:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment
12472 Swaraj Express 21:30 21:50 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 21:30 21:50 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 21:30 21:50 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
12474 Sarvodaya Express 21:30 21:50 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham BG
64113 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu 21:57 21:59 Daily Khurja Junction Shakurbasti
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 22:00 Daily New Delhi Indore Junction (BG)
12230 Lucknow Mail Origin 22:05 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
12461 Mandore Superfast Express 22:05 22:07 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
12276 New Delhi Allahabad Humsafar Express Origin 22:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Allahabad Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 00:00 22:25 Daily New Delhi Puri
12622 Tamil Nadu Express Origin 22:30 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
12582 New Delhi Manduadih Super Fast Express Origin 22:35 Daily New Delhi Manduadih
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 23:00 23:20 We Kota Junction Udhampur
12430 New Delhi Lucknow AC Super Fast Express 00:00 23:25 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
22210 New Delhi Mumbai AC Duronto Express Origin 23:25 Tu & Sa New Delhi Mumbai Central
01707 Jabalpur Atari Special 23:00 23:30 Tu Jabalpur Attari
16031 Andaman Express 23:00 23:30 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 21:40 23:30 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 23:00 23:30 Sa Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01709 Jabalpur Atari Special 23:10 23:30 Sa Jabalpur Attari
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 23:00 23:30 Tu Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 21:40 23:30 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64036 Shakurbasti Ghaziabad Emu 23:30 23:32 Daily Shakurbasti Ghaziabad
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 23:25 23:35 Fr Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
12502 New Delhi Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Origin 23:45 Su & We New Delhi Guwahati
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 23:15 23:45 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 23:25 23:45 Th Amb Andaura Nanded
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express Origin 23:45 Su New Delhi Pondicherry
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 23:15 23:45 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
15602 New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Origin 23:45 Th New Delhi Silchar
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 23:45 Tu New Delhi Bhagalpur
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 23:15 23:45 Fr Shri Ganganagar Nanded
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 23:35 23:55 Su & Th Kalka Sainagar Shirdi
12452 Shram Shakti Express Origin 23:55 Daily New Delhi Kanpur Central

Main Stations in New Delhi

  1. New Delhi - NDLS (10.11 Km / 6.28 Miles from New Delhi)
  2. Bijwasan - BWSN (10.14 Km / 6.3 Miles from New Delhi)

Nearest Airports to New Delhi

Following are the nearest airports to New Delhi and New Delhi. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (5.38 Km / 3.34 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (113.54 Km / 70.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Delhi by train, get complete information about New Delhi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Delhi, distance to New Delhi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Delhi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

New Delhi Station Location Map