List of all trains passing through Nidamangalam Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nidamangalam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nidamangalam etc...

Trains to Nidamangalam Station - List of Nidamangalam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nidamangalam, Trains from Nidamangalam and Trains passing through the Nidamangalam Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nidamangalam Station and other information like Nidamangalam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16179 Mannai Express 03:38
03:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
06849 Thiruvarur Junction Tiruchirapalli 04:34
04:35 Su
Thiruvarur Junction
Tiruchirapalli
17408 Pamani Express 05:58
06:00 Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
76812 Thanjavur Karaikal DEMU 06:34
06:35 Daily
Thanjavur
Karaikal
16616 Chemmozhi Express 06:45
06:55 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
76805 Mannargudi Tiruchirappalli Dmu 06:55
07:00 Daily
Mannargudi
Tiruchirapalli
56714 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal Passenger 08:29
08:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikal
76851 Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 08:44
08:45 Daily
Karaikal
Tiruchirapalli
56034 Mannargudi Mayiladuthurai Passenger 08:55
08:57 Daily
Mannargudi
Mayiladuturai Junction
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express 09:19
09:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
06864 Tiruchchirappalli Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special 10:30
10:50 Mo
Tiruchirapalli
Mannargudi
76854 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU 11:59
12:00 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikal
56711 Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 14:39
14:40 Daily
Karaikal
Tiruchirapalli
76853 Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 16:44
16:45 Daily
Karaikal
Tiruchirapalli
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 17:54
17:55 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
56033 Mayiladuthurai Mannargudi Passenger 18:10
18:12 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mannargudi
76852 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU 18:34
18:35 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikal
06863 Mannargudi Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special 18:25
18:50 Sa
Mannargudi
Tiruchirapalli
76806 Tiruchchirappalli Mannargudi DEMU 19:25
19:35 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mannargudi
76815 Karaikal Thanjavur DEMU 19:44
19:45 Daily
Karaikal
Thanjavur
17407 Pamani Express 20:18
20:20 Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
16615 Chemmozhi Express 20:35
20:45 Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
06850 Tiruchirapalli Thiruvarur Junction Special 22:03
22:05 Su
Tiruchirapalli
Thiruvarur Junction
16180 Mannai Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Nidamangalam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nidamangalam and Nidamangalam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thanjavur Airport - (34.53 Km / 21.46 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (76.18 Km / 47.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nidamangalam by train, get complete information about Nidamangalam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nidamangalam, distance to Nidamangalam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nidamangalam.

Search Trains/Stations

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Nidamangalam Station Location Map

You may like: