Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Nileshwar (NLE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Nileshwar route.

There are 5 trains running between Trivandrum Central and Nileshwar.

NLE to TVC Distance 550 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nileshwar (NLE) and Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Every day train departs from Nileshwar to Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Nileshwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 06:40
Nileshwar
Daily 19:00
Trivandrum Central
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 08:35
Nileshwar
Daily 21:10
Trivandrum Central
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:40
Nileshwar
Daily 04:45
Trivandrum Central
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:55
Nileshwar
Daily 07:25
Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 19:50
Nileshwar
Daily 09:10
Trivandrum Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 03:20
Cannanore
Su 14:20
Trivandrum Central
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 03:20
Cannanore
We 14:20
Trivandrum Central
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 04:20
Cannanore
Su & Fr 14:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12081 Jan Shatabdi Cannanore to Trivandrum Central Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 04:50
Cannanore
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 14:00
Trivandrum Central
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 05:10
Cannanore
Sa 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 05:10
Cannanore
Tu 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 05:10
Cannanore
We 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:45
Cannanore
Daily 17:55
Trivandrum Central
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 08:20
Cannanore
Th 18:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 08:20
Cannanore
Su & Mo 18:30
Trivandrum Central
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 10:15
Cannanore
Su & We 20:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 10:15
Cannanore
Tu & Sa 20:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 16:00
Cannanore
Sa 02:50
Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 16:00
Cannanore
Tu 02:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 16:00
Cannanore
Fr 02:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 16:00
Cannanore
Su 02:45
Trivandrum Central
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 16:40
Cannanore
Mo 02:40
Trivandrum Central
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 18:40
Cannanore
Mo 05:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 19:55
Cannanore
Tu, Th & Fr 04:55
Trivandrum Central

Find the location of Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Nileshwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.