Find all trains running between Tirupati and Nizamabad Junction (NZB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Nizamabad Junction route.

There are 9 direct trains from Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati which includes 2 daily trains, 6 weekly trains and 1 biweekly train.

NZB to Tirupati Distance 850 Km
Travel Time 14Hrs 45 Mins - 19 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nizamabad Junction (NZB) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Nizamabad Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17406 Krishna Express Adilabad to Tirupati 02:00 Daily Nizamabad Junction 21:40 Daily Tirupati   19 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 270
  • 3A: ₹ 1220
  • CC: ₹ 985
  • SL: ₹ 450
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 05:50 Th Nizamabad Junction 22:20 Th Tirupati   16 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1725
  • 3A: ₹ 1205
  • SL: ₹ 445
07512 Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special Aurangabad to Tirupati 05:50 Tu Nizamabad Junction 22:20 Tu Tirupati   16 hours 30 minutes
12794 Rayalaseema Express Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati 14:10 Daily Nizamabad Junction 06:15 Daily Tirupati   16 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1775
  • 3A: ₹ 1255
  • CC: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 475
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Okha to Rameswaram 14:20 We Nizamabad Junction 06:05 Th Tirupati   15 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2705
  • 2A: ₹ 1610
  • 3A: ₹ 1125
  • SL: ₹ 415
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express Amravati Terminal to Tirupati 14:20 Mo & Th Nizamabad Junction 06:25 Tu & Fr Tirupati   16 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1235
  • SL: ₹ 470
07606 Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special Akola Junction to Tirupati 14:32 Su Nizamabad Junction 06:25 Mo Tirupati   15 hours 53 minutes
07607 Purna Tirupati Special Fare Super Fast Special Purna Junction to Tirupati 15:22 Mo Nizamabad Junction 07:30 Tu Tirupati   16 hours 8 minutes
07639 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tirupati 17:17 Mo Nizamabad Junction 08:00 Tu Tirupati   14 hours 43 minutes

* Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Nizamabad Junction

More routes from Tirupati