Okha railway station is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 38 trains reaching Okha (station code: OKHA). Okha station is the terminal station for 19 trains.

Trains to Okha & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Okha Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 28 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Okha station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 13:50 Dest. Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
22906 Hapa - okha Link Express 20:00 Dest. Su, Mo & Th Hapa Hapa Okha Okha
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 18:30 Dest. Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 17:05 Dest. Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express 20:50 Dest. Mo Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
59551 Rajkot Okha Passenger 05:30 Dest. Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Okha Okha
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 03:55 Dest. Th Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 13:50 Dest. We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
59503 Viramgam Okha Fast Passenger 00:50 Dest. Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Okha Okha
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 03:55 Dest. Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 01:35 Dest. We Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 13:05 Dest. Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Okha
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 13:50 Dest. Tu Puri Puri Okha Okha
19566 Uttaranchal Express 16:10 Dest. Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 08:50 Dest. Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 03:55 Dest. Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
19251 Somnath Okha Express 08:25 Dest. Daily Somnath Somnath Okha Okha
22945 Saurashtra Mail 15:35 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 15:35 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
59504 Okha Viramgam Fast Passenger Origin 02:45 Daily Okha Okha Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Origin 04:05 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22905 Okha Howrah Link Super Fast Express Origin 07:05 Su, We & Th Okha Okha Hapa Hapa
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Origin 07:30 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express Origin 07:30 Sa Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Origin 08:10 Su Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special Origin 08:30 We Okha Okha Puri Puri
19565 Uttaranchal Express Origin 08:30 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Origin 11:40 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
22946 Saurashtra Mail Origin 13:10 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Origin 13:10 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express Origin 13:45 Th Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
59208 Okha Bhavnagar Passenger Origin 14:45 Daily Okha Okha Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19573 Okha Jaipur Express Origin 19:20 Mo Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19252 Okha Somnath Express Origin 20:05 Daily Okha Okha Somnath Somnath
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express Origin 21:00 Su Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special Origin 21:00 Su Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
59552 Okha Rajkot Passenger Origin 22:10 Daily Okha Okha Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express Origin 23:55 Th Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Okha Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Okha and Okha Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Govardhanpur Airport - (96.3 Km / 59.84 Miles)
  2. Rudra Mata Airport - (109.38 Km / 67.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Okha by train, get complete information about Okha train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Okha Railway Station, distance to Okha from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Okha.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Okha Station Location Map