List of all trains passing through Ongole Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ongole station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ongole etc...

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ongole, Trains from Ongole and Trains passing through the Ongole Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ongole Station and other information like Ongole distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17644 Circar Express 00:19
00:20 Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:18
00:20 Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12604 Chennai Express 00:23
00:25 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
17487 Tirumala Express 00:51
00:53 Daily
Cuddapah
Visakhapatnam Junction
17210 Sheshadri Express 00:55
00:56 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 01:14
01:15 We
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express 01:14
01:15 Sa
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
12852 Bilaspur Express 01:14
01:15 Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 01:17
01:18 Su
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
22631 Anuvratexpress 01:16
01:18 Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:17
01:18 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 01:24
01:25 Mo, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
12734 Narayanadri Express 01:32
01:33 Daily
Lingampalli
Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express 01:39
01:40 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special 01:48
01:50 Tu
Kakinada Town
Renigunta Junction
16032 Andaman Express 02:09
02:10 Mo, Tu & Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 02:13
02:15 We
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
12764 Padmavati Express 02:35
02:36 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 02:44
02:45 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 02:43
02:45 Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
15629 Guwahati Express 02:53
02:55 Tu
Tambaram
Shilghat Town
15929 Dibrugarh Express 02:53
02:55 Fr
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
12664 Howrah Express 02:54
02:55 We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 02:54
02:55 Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 02:54
02:55 Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
12760 Charminar Express 03:04
03:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 03:09
03:10 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 03:09
03:10 Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 03:09
03:10 Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 03:09
03:10 Mo
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 03:23
03:24 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:24
03:25 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22648 Korba Express 03:24
03:25 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:24
03:25 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12840 Howrah Mail 03:44
03:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 03:51
03:52 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:51
03:52 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 03:52
03:54 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
13352 Dhanbad Express 03:59
04:00 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 03:58
04:00 Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
17229 Sabari Express 04:19
04:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
22632 Anuvrat Express 04:24
04:25 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 04:24
04:25 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 04:41
04:42 We & Sa
Lucknow
Chennai Central
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 04:41
04:43 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:52
04:53 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 05:23
05:25 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
67233 Bitragunta Vijayawada Memu 05:24
05:26 Daily
Bitragunta
Vijayawada Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 05:30
05:32 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
67232 Guntur Tirupati Memu 05:44
05:46 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 06:24
06:25 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12710 Simhapuri Express 06:39
06:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 07:04
07:05 Su, Tu & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 07:14
07:15 Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 07:39
07:40 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
12711 Pinakini Express 08:03
08:04 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12577 Bagmati Express 08:19
08:20 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 08:19
08:20 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:18
08:20 We & Fr
Chhapra
Chennai Central
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 08:59
09:00 Su
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
15906 Vivek Express 08:59
09:00 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22859 Puri Chennai Express 08:59
09:00 Mo
Puri
Chennai Central
67298 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU 09:03
09:05 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Gudur Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express 09:13
09:15 Su
Howrah Junction
Tirupati
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 09:14
09:15 We
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16031 Andaman Express 09:39
09:40 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 09:39
09:40 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 09:38
09:40 Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 09:48
09:50 We
Nanded
Tirupati
17405 Krishna Express 09:57
09:58 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 09:59
10:00 Su
Haldia
Chennai Central
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 09:59
10:00 Tu & Sa
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 09:59
10:00 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
12655 Navjeevan Express 10:14
10:15 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
12509 Guwahati Express 10:24
10:25 Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
22643 Patna Express 10:24
10:25 Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 10:24
10:25 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
17479 Puri Tpty Express 10:49
10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:49
10:50 Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:18
11:20 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 11:18
11:20 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:19
11:20 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 11:22
11:24 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Guwahati
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 11:24
11:25 We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 11:34
11:35 Tu
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 11:38
11:40 Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:44
11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 11:45
11:47 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
22842 Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 11:49
11:50 We
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 12:00
12:01 Su & Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 12:38
12:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 12:49
12:50 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
67256 Tenali - Ongole MEMU 00:00
13:15 Daily
Ongole
Guntur Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 13:29
13:30 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 13:29
13:30 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Express 13:28
13:30 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 13:43
13:45 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 13:44
13:45 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
12656 Navjeevan Express 13:49
13:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 14:09
14:10 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 14:09
14:10 We
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22641 Shalimar Express 14:09
14:10 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:14
14:15 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 14:14
14:15 Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:14
14:15 Su
Shilghat Town
Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:14
14:15 We
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
22877 Digha Puri Express 14:25
14:26 Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU 00:00
14:35 Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 14:39
14:40 Mo
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 14:54
14:55 We
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 15:04
15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:04
15:05 Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
17406 Krishna Express 15:36
15:38 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 15:44
15:45 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 15:48
15:50 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 15:49
15:50 Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
22878 Puri Digha Express 15:49
15:50 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 15:49
15:50 Su
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 15:59
16:00 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 15:59
16:00 We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
22841 Santragachi Chennai Antyodaya Express 16:09
16:10 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
12612 Chennai Garib Rath 16:17
16:19 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 16:43
16:45 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 17:24
17:25 Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 17:24
17:25 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 17:28
17:30 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:28
17:30 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
12078 Jan Shatabdi 17:54
17:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 17:59
18:00 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 17:59
18:00 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 17:59
18:00 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 17:59
18:00 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12712 Pinakini Express 18:18
18:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 18:20
18:22 Daily
Gudur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:34
18:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 18:39
18:40 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 18:39
18:40 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:39
18:40 Th
Chennai Central
Haldia
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 18:38
18:40 Sa
Tambaram
Jasidih Junction
67234 Vijayawada Bitragunta Memu 18:49
18:50 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 18:54
18:55 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 19:09
19:10 Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 19:19
19:20 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 19:33
19:34 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
17230 Sabari Express 19:39
19:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 19:41
19:43 We
Tirupati
Nanded
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express 19:53
19:55 Su
Tirupati
Howrah Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 19:53
19:55 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
67231 Tirupati Guntur Memu 20:21
20:22 Daily
Tirupati
Guntur Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 20:23
20:25 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 20:24
20:25 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express 20:38
20:40 Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12254 Anga Express 20:44
20:45 Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 20:44
20:45 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:48
20:50 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22860 Chennai Puri Express 20:49
20:50 Mo
Chennai Central
Puri
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 20:49
20:50 We & Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
12763 Padmavati Express 20:48
20:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:49
20:50 Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 20:48
20:50 Th
Tirupati
Kacheguda
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 21:00
21:02 We
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
12603 Hyderabad Express 21:18
21:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:29
21:30 Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Chhapra
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 21:40
21:42 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
17209 Seshadri Express 21:54
21:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
12733 Narayanadri Express 21:59
22:00 Daily
Tirupati
Lingampalli
12660 Gurudev Express 22:19
22:20 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
17643 Circar Express 22:24
22:25 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
12759 Charminar Express 22:29
22:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:30
22:31 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 23:03
23:05 Su
Tirupati
Kakinada Town
12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:08
23:10 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
17488 Tirumala Express 23:09
23:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Cuddapah
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 23:10
23:12 Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express 23:16
23:18 Daily
Dharmavaram Junction
Machelipatnam
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express 23:22
23:23 Daily
Machelipatnam
Dharmavaram Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 23:29
23:30 Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12253 Anga Express 23:29
23:30 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur

Nearest Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (176.38 Km / 109.6 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ongole Station Location Map

You may like: